Jump to content

Main Page: Difference between revisions

281 bytes added ,  18 November 2009
m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__  __NOEDITSECTION__
__NOTOC__  __NOEDITSECTION__
<!-- LEARN HOW TO EDIT NOTIFICATION -->
<!-- LEARN HOW TO EDIT NOTIFICATION -->
{| style="width: 100%; border-collapse: collapse; background: #ffff99; border: 1px solid #aaa;"
{| style="width: 100%; border-collapse: collapse; background: #ffffcc; border: 1px solid #aaa;"
|-  
|-  
| style="width: 52px; padding: 2px 0px 2px 0.5em; text-align: center;" | [[Image:Icon-Wikitext.png|40px]]
| style="width: 100%; padding: 0.25em 0.5em;" |See the '''[[Weezerpedia:Style Guide|Weezerpedia Style Guide]]''' and '''[[Help:Contents|Weezerpedia Help Pages]]''' to learn how to edit and format articles.
| style="width: 100%; padding: 0.25em 0.5em;" |See the '''[[Weezerpedia:Style Guide|Weezerpedia Style Guide]]''' and '''[[Help:Contents|Weezerpedia Help Pages]]''' to learn how to edit and format articles.
|}
|}
<!-- NOTIFICATION -->
<!-- NOTIFICATION -->
{| style="width: 100%; border-collapse: collapse; background: #fff; border: 1px solid #aaa;"
{| style="width: 100%; border-collapse: collapse; background: #ccffff; border: 1px solid #aaa;"
|-  
|-  
| style="width: 100%; padding: 0.25em 0.5em;" |"TGMTEL" stands for the song, "[[The Greatest Man That Ever Lived]]."  For more Weezer abbreviations, see '''[[List of common abbreviations used on Weezer forums]]'''.
| style="width: 100%; padding: 0.25em 0.5em;" |"TGMTEL" stands for "[[The Greatest Man That Ever Lived]]."  For more Weezer abbreviations, see '''[[List of common abbreviations used on Weezer forums]]'''.
|}
<!-- NOTIFICATION -->
{| style="width: 100%; border-collapse: collapse; background: #ccffff; border: 1px solid #aaa;"
|-
| style="width: 100%; padding: 0.25em 0.5em;" |"I just need to admit I want sugar in my tea.  Hear me?  Hear me?  I want sugar in my tea!" - [[The Good Life]] <small>@1:51</small>.  For more lyric times, see the [[Weezerpedia:Lyric Project|Weezerpedia Lyric Project]].
|}
|}
<!--        BANNER ACROSS TOP OF PAGE        -->
<!--        BANNER ACROSS TOP OF PAGE        -->
4,330

edits