Jump to content

List of Space Twins songs: Difference between revisions

added songs, corrected links, fixed typos
(added songs, corrected links, fixed typos)
Line 12: Line 12:
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Space Twins (demo)]]
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 29: Line 29:
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Space Twins (demo)]]<br/>[[No Show]] single
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]<br/>[[No Show]] single
| | 2:05
| | 2:05
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 59: Line 59:
| | [[Butterfly Collector]]
| | [[Butterfly Collector]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1998
| | 1996
| | unreleased demo
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 84: Line 84:
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Space Twins (demo)]]
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| |
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|}
====D====
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" |Song
! style="background: #7ad;" |Author
! style="background: #7ad;" |Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" |Album
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer
|-
| | [[Don't Wake Me Up]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1995
| | unreleased live recording
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 118: Line 135:
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1997
| | 1997
| | [[Osaka Aquabus]] single
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]<br>[[Osaka Aquabus]] single
| | 3:31
| | 3:31
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[Grimey Mits]]
| | [[Grimey Mitts]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1994
| | 1994
Line 156: Line 173:
| | Brian Bell
| | Brian Bell
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Craterface]] demo
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 208: Line 225:
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Craterface]] demo
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 232: Line 249:
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Craterface]] demo<br/>[[Space Twins (demo)]]<br/>[[No Show]] single
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]<br/>[[No Show]] single
| | 2:39
| | 2:39
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 256: Line 273:
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1999
| | 1999
| | unreleased demo
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 263: Line 280:
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1997
| | 1997
| | [[Osaka Aquabus]] single
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]<br>[[Osaka Aquabus]] single
| | 3:10
| | 3:10
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 280: Line 297:
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1994, 2003
| | 1994, 2003
| | [[Craterface]] demo<br/>[[Space Twins (demo)]]<br/>[[The End of Imagining]]
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]<br/>[[The End of Imagining]]
| | 3:22
| | 3:22
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 311: Line 328:
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1998
| | 1998
| | unreleased demo
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 318: Line 335:
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Craterface]] demo
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 325: Line 342:
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Craterface]] demo
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 332: Line 349:
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Space Twins (demo)]]
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 349: Line 366:
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Craterface]] demo<br/>[[No Show]] single
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]<br/>[[No Show]] single
| | 1:15
| | 1:15
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 358: Line 375:
| | [[The End of Imagining]]
| | [[The End of Imagining]]
| | 3:09
| | 3:09
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
| | [[Thoughts of Lust]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1995
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| |
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
Line 372: Line 396:
| | [[TV, Music & Candy]] single
| | [[TV, Music & Candy]] single
| | 3:08
| | 3:08
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|}
====W====
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" |Song
! style="background: #7ad;" |Author
! style="background: #7ad;" |Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" |Album
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer
|-
| | [[Waste Another Minute]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1995
| | unreleased live recording
| |
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
Line 387: Line 428:
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1995
| | 1995
| | unreleased live recording
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
2,612

edits