Anonymous user
Weezer discography: Difference between revisions
→Singles
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Singles== | ==Singles== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!rowspan="2"| Year | |||
!rowspan="2" width="250"| Single | |||
!colspan="10"| Peak chart positions | |||
!rowspan="2"| US<br />certifications | |||
!rowspan="2"| Album | |||
|- | |||
! width="30"|<small>US</small> | |||
! width="30"|<small>US<br />Mod</small> | |||
! width="30"|<small>US<br />Main</small> | |||
! width="30"|<small>US<br />Pop</small> | |||
! width="30"|<small>CAN</small> | |||
! width="30"|<small>IRE<br /> | |||
! width="30"|<small>NLD</small> | |||
! width="30"|<small>NZ</small><br /> | |||
! width="30"|<small>SWE</small> | |||
! width="30"|<small>UK<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 1994 | |||
| "[[Undone - The Sweater Song]]" | |||
|align="center"| 57 | |||
|align="center"| 6 | |||
|align="center"| 30 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 6 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 35 | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="3" align="center"| ''[[Weezer (The Blue Album)|Weezer (The Blue Album)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Buddy Holly]]" | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 2 | |||
|align="center"| 34 | |||
|align="center"| 17 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 19 | |||
|align="center"| 27 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 14 | |||
|align="center"| 12 | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"| 1995 | |||
| "[[Say It Ain't So]]" | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 7 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 37 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 1996 | |||
| "[[El Scorcho]]" | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 19 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 10 | |||
|align="center"| 50 | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="3" align="center"| ''[[Pinkerton (album)|Pinkerton]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Good Life]]" | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 32 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Pink Triangle]]" | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 2001 | |||
| "[[Hash Pipe]]" | |||
|align="center"| 106 | |||
|align="center"| 2 | |||
|align="center"| 24 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 37 | |||
|align="center"| 74 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 21 | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="3" align="center"| ''[[Weezer (The Green Album)|Weezer (The Green Album)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Island in the Sun]]" | |||
|align="center"| 111 | |||
|align="center"| 11 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 47 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 31 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Photograph]]" | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 17 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 2002 | |||
| "[[Dope Nose]]" | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 8 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="2" align="center"| ''[[Maladroit]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Keep Fishin']]" | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 15 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 36 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 29 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 2005 | |||
| "[[Beverly Hills]]" | |||
|align="center"| 10 | |||
|align="center"| 1 | |||
|align="center"| 26 | |||
|align="center"| 6 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 34 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 31 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 9 | |||
|Platinum | |||
|rowspan="4" align="center"| ''[[Make Believe]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| "[[We Are All on Drugs]]" | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 10 | |||
|align="center"| 35 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 46 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 47 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 2006 | |||
| "[[Perfect Situation]]" | |||
|align="center"| 51 | |||
|align="center"| 1 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 44 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[This Is Such a Pity]]" | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 31 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 2008 | |||
| "[[Pork and Beans]]" | |||
|align="center"| 64 | |||
|align="center"| 1 | |||
|align="center"| 25 | |||
|align="center"| 70 | |||
|align="center"| 29 | |||
|align="center"| 33 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 33 | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="3" align="center"| ''[[Weezer (2008 album)|Weezer (Red album)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Troublemaker]]" | |||
|align="center"| 121 | |||
|align="center"| 2 | |||
|align="center"| 35 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 51 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Greatest Man That Ever Lived (Variations on a Shaker Hymn)]]" | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 35 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"| 2009 | |||
| "[[(If You're Wondering If I Want You To) I Want You To]]" | |||
|align="center"| 81 | |||
|align="center"| 2 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| 1 | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
|align="center"| — | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| ''[[Raditude]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" colspan="15" style="font-size: 8pt"| "—" denotes releases that did not chart or were not released in that territory. | |||
|} | |||
==DVD== | ==DVD== | ||