List of cover songs: Difference between revisions
added Christmas with Weezer tracks
m (tweak) |
(added Christmas with Weezer tracks) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[weezer]] | | | [[weezer]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====F==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Song | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Original artist | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Author | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Recorded | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Album | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | |||
|- | |||
| | [[The First Noel]] | |||
| | various | |||
| | traditional | |||
| | 2008 | |||
| | [[Christmas with Weezer]] | |||
| | 2:22 | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 93: | ||
| | unofficially released online in mp3 form | | | unofficially released online in mp3 form | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Hark! The Herald Angels Sing]] | |||
| | various | |||
| | traditional | |||
| | 2008 | |||
| | [[Christmas with Weezer]] | |||
| | 1:37 | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 218: | Line 246: | ||
| | 2:57 | | | 2:57 | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |||
| | [[O Come All Ye Faithful]] | |||
| | various | |||
| | traditional | |||
| | 2008 | |||
| | [[Christmas with Weezer]] | |||
| | 2:09 | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[O Holy Night]] | |||
| | various | |||
| | traditional | |||
| | 2008 | |||
| | [[Christmas with Weezer]] | |||
| | 4:07 | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 278: | Line 322: | ||
| | official bootlegs offered on [[weezer.com]] | | | official bootlegs offered on [[weezer.com]] | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Silent Night]] | |||
| | various | |||
| | traditional | |||
| | 2008 | |||
| | [[Christmas with Weezer]] | |||
| | 2:22 | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 406: | Line 458: | ||
| | unreleased | | | unreleased | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[We Wish You A Merry Christmas]] | |||
| | various | |||
| | traditional | |||
| | 2008 | |||
| | [[Christmas with Weezer]] | |||
| | 1:27 | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||