Jump to content

List of cover songs: Difference between revisions

m
added Hot For Teacher
(added Christmas with Weezer tracks)
m (added Hot For Teacher)
Line 101: Line 101:
| | [[Christmas with Weezer]]
| | [[Christmas with Weezer]]
| | 1:37
| | 1:37
| | [[Weezer]]
|-
| | [[Hot For Teacher]]
| | Van Halen
| | Edward Van Halen, Alex Van halen, Michael Anthony, David Lee Roth
| | 12/3/2009
| | Milwaukee, WI Live Bootleg
| | :39
| | [[Weezer]]
| | [[Weezer]]
|-
|-
Line 319: Line 327:
| | [[The Clash]]
| | [[The Clash]]
| | Mick Jones
| | Mick Jones
| | [[Bleezer Tour]], [[2009]]
| | [[Bleezer Tour]], 2009, [[Raditude Tour]] 2009
| | official bootlegs offered on [[weezer.com]]
| | official bootlegs offered on [[weezer.com]]
| |  
| |  
Line 379: Line 387:
| | [[Pink Floyd]]
| | [[Pink Floyd]]
| | Roger Waters
| | Roger Waters
| | [[Troublemaker Tour]] [[2008]]
| | [[Troublemaker Tour]] 2008<br>[[Raditude Tour]] 2009
| | unreleased
| | Chicago, IL Live Bootleg
| |  
| |  
| | [[Weezer]]
| | [[Weezer]]
2,612

edits