List of cover songs: Difference between revisions
m
added Hot For Teacher
(added Christmas with Weezer tracks) |
m (added Hot For Teacher) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| | [[Christmas with Weezer]] | | | [[Christmas with Weezer]] | ||
| | 1:37 | | | 1:37 | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Hot For Teacher]] | |||
| | Van Halen | |||
| | Edward Van Halen, Alex Van halen, Michael Anthony, David Lee Roth | |||
| | 12/3/2009 | |||
| | Milwaukee, WI Live Bootleg | |||
| | :39 | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 319: | Line 327: | ||
| | [[The Clash]] | | | [[The Clash]] | ||
| | Mick Jones | | | Mick Jones | ||
| | [[Bleezer Tour]], [[ | | | [[Bleezer Tour]], 2009, [[Raditude Tour]] 2009 | ||
| | official bootlegs offered on [[weezer.com]] | | | official bootlegs offered on [[weezer.com]] | ||
| | | | | | ||
| Line 379: | Line 387: | ||
| | [[Pink Floyd]] | | | [[Pink Floyd]] | ||
| | Roger Waters | | | Roger Waters | ||
| | [[Troublemaker Tour]] [[ | | | [[Troublemaker Tour]] 2008<br>[[Raditude Tour]] 2009 | ||
| | | | | Chicago, IL Live Bootleg | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||