27,756
edits
(Internet Casino) |
(Undo revision 29240 by 95.168.183.233 (Talk)) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This list is an attempt to document every abbreviation used by board members on online [[Weezer]] forums. | This list is an attempt to document every abbreviation used by board members on online [[Weezer]] forums. | ||
====0–A==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:50%" | |||
- | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Abbreviation | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Meaning | |||
|- | |||
| | =GP= | |||
| | [[Goat Punishment]] | |||
|- | |||
| | =W= | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
|- | |||
| | =WP= | |||
| | [[Weezerpedia]] | |||
|- | |||
| | 60WS | |||
| | [[60 Wrong Sausages]] | |||
|- | |||
| | 7MM | |||
| | [[Seven More Minutes]] | |||
|- | |||
| | A6 | |||
| | [[Albumsix]] | |||
|- | |||
| | ABNW | |||
| | [[All Bands Not Weezer]] | |||
|- | |||
| | ATNW | |||
| | [[All Things Not Weezer]] | |||
|- | |||
| | ATS | |||
| | [[Across the Sea]] | |||
|- | |||
| | ATW | |||
| | [[All Things Weezer]] | |||
|} | |||
====B==== | ====B==== | ||