28,164
edits
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| |362 | | |362 | ||
| |Rivers Cuomo | | |Rivers Cuomo | ||
| | | | |April 3-22, 2002<br>June 20-30, 2002<br>July 16, 2002 | ||
| |Sunset Sound<br>Sunset Sound<br>The Lodge Recording Studios | | |Sunset Sound<br>Sunset Sound<br>The Lodge Recording Studios | ||
| |yes<br>yes<br>yes | | |no<br>yes<br>yes | ||
| | | | |-<br>2 versions, labelled 2002-06-25 and 2002-07-02<br>- | ||
|- | |||
| |"[[Booby Trap]]" | |||
| |373 | |||
| |Rivers Cuomo | |||
| |April 3-22, 2002<br>June 20-30, 2002 | |||
| |Sunset Sound<br>Sunset Sound | |||
| |no<br>yes | |||
| |-<br>labelled 2002-07-02 | |||
|- | |||
| |"[[Mo' Beats]]" | |||
| |372 | |||
| |Rivers Cuomo | |||
| |April 3-22, 2002<br>June 20-30, 2002 | |||
| |Sunset Sound<br>Sunset Sound | |||
| |no<br>yes | |||
| |-<br>labelled 2002-07-02 | |||
|- | |||
| |"[[The Story Is Wrong]]" | |||
| |- | |||
| |Patrick Wilson | |||
| |April 3-22, 2002<br>June 20-30, 2002 | |||
| |Sunset Sound<br>Sunset Sound | |||
| |no<br>yes | |||
| |-<br>labelled 2002-07-02 | |||
|- | |||
| |"Buttafuoco" | |||
| |374 | |||
| |Rivers Cuomo | |||
| |April 3-22, 2002<br>June 20-30, 2002 | |||
| |Sunset Sound<br>Sunset Sound | |||
| |no<br>no | |||
| |-<br>- | |||
|- | |||
| |"Steamroller" | |||
| |376 | |||
| |Rivers Cuomo | |||
| |April 3-22, 2002<br>June 20-30, 2002 | |||
| |Sunset Sound<br>Sunset Sound | |||
| |no<br>no | |||
| |-<br>- | |||
|- | |||
| |"Nice To Meet You" | |||
| |- | |||
| |Brian Bell | |||
| |April 3-22, 2002<br>June 20-30, 2002 | |||
| |Sunset Sound<br>Sunset Sound | |||
| |no<br>no | |||
| |-<br>- | |||
|- | |||
| |"Happy Together" | |||
| |- | |||
| |Garry Bonner<br>Alan Gordon | |||
| |April 3-22, 2002<br>June 20-30, 2002 | |||
| |Sunset Sound<br>Sunset Sound | |||
| |no<br>no | |||
| |The Turtles cover | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |"[[Hey Domingo!]]" | | |"[[Hey Domingo!]]" | ||
| |371 | | |371 | ||
| |Rivers Cuomo | | |Rivers Cuomo | ||
| |June | | |June 20-30, 2002<br>July 16, 2002 | ||
| | | | |Sunset Sound<br>The Lodge Recording Studios | ||
| |yes<br>yes<br> | | |yes<br>yes | ||
| |2 versions, labelled 2002-06-29 and 2002-07-02<br>- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |"[[Mansion Of Cardboard]]" | | |"[[Mansion Of Cardboard]]" | ||
| |295 | | |295 | ||
| |Rivers Cuomo | | |Rivers Cuomo | ||
| |June | | |June 20-30, 2002<br>July 16, 2002 | ||
| | | | |Sunset Sound<br>The Lodge Recording Studios | ||
| |yes<br>yes<br> | | |yes<br>yes | ||
| |labelled 2002-07-02<br>- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |"[[Fontana]]" | | |"[[Fontana]]" | ||
| |379 | | |379 | ||
| |Rivers Cuomo | | |Rivers Cuomo | ||
| | | | |June 20-30, 2002<br>July 16, 2002 | ||
| |Sunset Sound<br>The Lodge Recording Studios | | |Sunset Sound<br>The Lodge Recording Studios | ||
| |yes<br>yes | | |yes<br>yes | ||
| |- | | |labelled 2002-07-02<br>- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |"[[Running Man]]" | | |"[[Running Man]]" | ||
| |378 | | |378 | ||
| |Rivers Cuomo | | |Rivers Cuomo | ||
| | | | |June 20-30, 2002<br>July 16, 2002 | ||
| |Sunset Sound<br>The Lodge Recording Studios | | |Sunset Sound<br>The Lodge Recording Studios | ||
| |yes<br>yes | | |yes<br>yes | ||
| |- | | |labelled 2002-07-02<br>- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |"[[Little Songs]]" | | |"[[Little Songs]]" | ||
| |289 | | |289 | ||
| |Rivers Cuomo | | |Rivers Cuomo | ||
| | | | |June 20-30, 2002 | ||
| |Sunset Sound | | |Sunset Sound | ||
| |yes | | |yes<br>yes | ||
| | | | |labelled 2002-07-02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |"[[The Organ Player]]" | | |"[[The Organ Player]]" | ||
| |381 | | |381 | ||
| |Rivers Cuomo | | |Rivers Cuomo | ||
| | | | |June 20-30, 2002<br>July 16, 2002 | ||
| |Sunset Sound<br>The Lodge Recording Studios | | |Sunset Sound<br>The Lodge Recording Studios | ||
| |yes<br>yes | | |yes<br>yes | ||
| |- | | |labelled 2002-07-02<br>- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |"[[Lullaby]]" | | |"[[Lullaby]]" | ||
| |380 | | |380 | ||
| |Rivers Cuomo | | |Rivers Cuomo | ||
| | | | |June 20-30, 2002<br>July 16, 2002 | ||
| |Sunset Sound<br>The Lodge Recording Studios | | |Sunset Sound<br>The Lodge Recording Studios | ||
| |yes<br>yes | | |yes<br>yes | ||
| |labelled 2002-07-02<br>- | |||
|- | |||
| |"[[Reason To Worry]]" | |||
| |- | | |- | ||
| |Patrick Wilson | |||
| |June 20-30, 2002 | |||
| |Sunset Sound | |||
| |yes | |||
| |labelled 2002-07-02 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |"[[ | | |"[[Acapulco]]" | ||
| | | | |284 | ||
| |Rivers Cuomo | | |Rivers Cuomo | ||
| | | | |June 20-30, 2002 | ||
| |Sunset Sound | | |Sunset Sound | ||
| |yes | | |yes | ||
| |labelled 2002-07-02 | |||
|- | |||
| |"Birthday Booty" | |||
| | | |||
| |Brian Bell | |||
| |June 20-30, 2002 | |||
| |Sunset Sound | |||
| |no | |||
| |- | | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |" | | |"Louder than Lies" | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | | | |Brian Bell | ||
| | | | |June 20-30, 2002 | ||
| |Sunset Sound | | |Sunset Sound | ||
| | | | |no | ||
| | | | |late released on ''The End of Imagining'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |"[[ | | |"[[Listen Up]]" | ||
| | | | |273 | ||
| | | | |Rivers Cuomo | ||
| | | | |June 20-30, 2002 | ||
| |Sunset Sound | | |Sunset Sound | ||
| | | | |no | ||
| |- | | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |"[[ | | |"[[Mr. Taxman]]" | ||
| | | | |262 | ||
| | | | |Rivers Cuomo | ||
| | | | |June 20-30, 2002 | ||
| |Sunset Sound | | |Sunset Sound | ||
| | | | |no | ||
| |- | | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |"[[ | | |"[[Saturday Night]]" | ||
| | | | |280 | ||
| |Rivers Cuomo | | |Rivers Cuomo | ||
| | | | |June 20-30, 2002 | ||
| |Sunset Sound | | |Sunset Sound | ||
| | | | |no | ||
| | | | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||