Jump to content

List of common abbreviations used on Weezer forums: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 83: Line 83:
| | EWACTFAA
| | EWACTFAA
| | [[Everyone Wants a Chance to Feel All Alone]]
| | [[Everyone Wants a Chance to Feel All Alone]]
|-
| | EWBAITE
| | [[Everything Will Be Alright in the End]]
|}
|}


Line 197: Line 200:
! style="background: #7ad;" |Abbreviation
! style="background: #7ad;" |Abbreviation
! style="background: #7ad;" |Meaning
! style="background: #7ad;" |Meaning
|-
| | PIIHB
| | Put it in (his or her) butt  (commonly used on the [[Weezer Nation]] board)
|-
|-
| | PP
| | PP