Weezer discography: Difference between revisions

updated
(updated)
Line 189: Line 189:
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| 119
|align="center"| 119
|align="center"|
|align="center"| 94
|align="center"| 18
|align="center"| 18
|align="center"| 36
|align="center"| 36
Line 211: Line 211:
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| 131
|align="center"| 131
|align="center"|
|align="center"| 63
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| 29
|align="center"| 29
Line 219: Line 219:
|
|
* US: 47,845+
* US: 47,845+
|
* -
|-
| align="center"|[[Image:Weezer_EWBAITE.jpg|60px]]
| align="center"|2014
| '''''[[Everything Will Be Alright in the End]]'''''
*Released: September 30, 2014
*Label: Republic Records
*Formats: CD, LP, download, cassette
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|
* -
|
|
* -
* -
Line 431: Line 453:
|
|
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"| 2005
|rowspan="3"| 2005
| "[[Beverly Hills]]"
| "[[Beverly Hills]]"
|align="center"| 10
|align="center"| 10
Line 463: Line 485:
|
|
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"| 2006
| "[[Perfect Situation]]"
| "[[Perfect Situation]]"
|align="center"| 51
|align="center"| 51
Line 479: Line 500:
|
|
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"| 2006
| "[[This Is Such a Pity]]"
| "[[This Is Such a Pity]]"
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
Line 605: Line 627:
|
|
|rowspan="1" align="center"| ''[[Hurley]]''
|rowspan="1" align="center"| ''[[Hurley]]''
|-
|rowspan="1"| 2014
| "[[Back to the Shack]]"
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|align="center"| —
|
|rowspan="1" align="center"| ''[[Everything Will Be Alright in the End]]''
|-
|-


Line 631: Line 670:
*''[[The Work Of Director Spike Jonze]]'' compilation DVD ("[[Undone]]", "[[Buddy Holly]]") ([[2003]])
*''[[The Work Of Director Spike Jonze]]'' compilation DVD ("[[Undone]]", "[[Buddy Holly]]") ([[2003]])
*''[[The Red Album]]'' Japan-exclusive bonus DVD (2008)
*''[[The Red Album]]'' Japan-exclusive bonus DVD (2008)
*''Live in Seattle, Washington'' (Official bootleg) (2012)


==Compilation/Soundtrack Appearances==
==Compilation/Soundtrack Appearances==
Line 649: Line 689:
*"[[O Come All Ye Faithful]]" appears on ''[[JDRF's Hope For The Holidays]]'' ([[2009]])
*"[[O Come All Ye Faithful]]" appears on ''[[JDRF's Hope For The Holidays]]'' ([[2009]])
*"[[The Rat Race]]" appears on ''[[The Right Track: Tunes To Target Cancer]]'' ([[2010]])
*"[[The Rat Race]]" appears on ''[[The Right Track: Tunes To Target Cancer]]'' ([[2010]])
*"[[Butterfly]]" (feat. Allison Allport) appears on ''[[Download To Donate: Haiti Charity Compilation]]'' ([[2010]])
*"[[You Might Think]]" appears on the ''[[Cars 2]]'' motion picture soundtrack ([[2011]])
*"[[Rainbow Connection]]" (feat. [[Hayley Williams]]) appears on ''[[Muppets: The Green Album]]'' ([[2011]])


==Video Game Appearances==
==Video Game Appearances==
Line 654: Line 697:
*"[[My Name is Jonas]]" appears on ''Guitar Hero III'' ([[2007]])
*"[[My Name is Jonas]]" appears on ''Guitar Hero III'' ([[2007]])
*"[[Buddy Holly]]", "[[El Scorcho]]", "[[Say It Ain't So]]", "[[Troublemaker]]", "[[The Greatest Man That Ever Lived (Variations on a Shaker Hymn)]]", "[[My Name is Jonas]]", "[[Undone - The Sweater Song]]", "[[Pork and  Beans]]", "[[Dreamin']]", "[[(If You're Wondering If I Want You To) I Want You To]]", "[[Beverly Hills]]", "[[Let It All Hang Out]]", "[[Hash Pipe]]", "[[Island in the Sun]]" and "[[Perfect Situation]]" all appear on ''Rock Band'' ([[2007]]).
*"[[Buddy Holly]]", "[[El Scorcho]]", "[[Say It Ain't So]]", "[[Troublemaker]]", "[[The Greatest Man That Ever Lived (Variations on a Shaker Hymn)]]", "[[My Name is Jonas]]", "[[Undone - The Sweater Song]]", "[[Pork and  Beans]]", "[[Dreamin']]", "[[(If You're Wondering If I Want You To) I Want You To]]", "[[Beverly Hills]]", "[[Let It All Hang Out]]", "[[Hash Pipe]]", "[[Island in the Sun]]" and "[[Perfect Situation]]" all appear on ''Rock Band'' ([[2007]]).
*"[[Automatic]]" (LA Riots Remix) appears on ''Gran Turismo 5 Prologue'' ([[2008]])
*"[[Troublemaker]]" appears on Tap Tap Revenge ([[2008]]).
*"[[Troublemaker]]" appears on Tap Tap Revenge ([[2008]]).
*"[[Pork and Beans]]","[[The Greatest Man That Ever Lived (Variations on a Shaker Hymn)]]","[[We Wish You A Merry Christmas]]", "[[Silent Night]]", "[[O Holy Night]]", "[[The First Noel]]", "[[Hark the Angels Sing]]", and "[[Come All Ye Faithful]]" all appear on "[[Christmas with Weezer]]" ([[2008]]).
*"[[Pork and Beans]]","[[The Greatest Man That Ever Lived (Variations on a Shaker Hymn)]]","[[We Wish You A Merry Christmas]]", "[[Silent Night]]", "[[O Holy Night]]", "[[The First Noel]]", "[[Hark the Angels Sing]]", and "[[Come All Ye Faithful]]" all appear on "[[Christmas with Weezer]]" ([[2008]]).