List of cover songs: Difference between revisions
Added Toto covers
(Added some 2018 covers) |
(Added Toto covers) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Africa]] | |||
| | [[Toto]] | |||
| | David Paich, Jeff Porcaro | |||
| | [[2018]] | |||
| | "[[Africa]]" single | |||
| | 3:56 | |||
| | [[Pat Wilson]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[All the Small Things]] | | | [[All the Small Things]] | ||
| Line 466: | Line 474: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Rosanna]] | |||
| | [[Toto]] | |||
| | David Paich | |||
| | [[2018]] | |||
| | "[[Rosanna]]" single | |||
| | 4:52 | |||
| | [[Pat Wilson]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||