Jump to content

List of cover songs: Difference between revisions

→‎L: Added Longview, LaGN length
(Added Toto covers)
(→‎L: Added Longview, LaGN length)
Line 312: Line 312:
| | December 9th, 2010 (released 2011)
| | December 9th, 2010 (released 2011)
| | Released online through State Farm's Facebook page as a free download and music video.
| | Released online through State Farm's Facebook page as a free download and music video.
| | 2:45
| | [[Weezer]]
|-
| | [[Longview]]
| | [[Green Day]]
| | Billie Joe Armstrong, Mike Dirnt, Tré Cool
| | [[2018]]
| | unreleased
| |  
| |  
| | [[Weezer]]
| |
|-
|-
| | [[Los Angeles]]
| | [[Los Angeles]]