List of cover songs: Difference between revisions
Added Teal Album tracks
(Filled in some blanks) |
(Added Teal Album tracks) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| | David Paich, Jeff Porcaro | | | David Paich, Jeff Porcaro | ||
| | [[2018]] | | | [[2018]] | ||
| | "[[ | | | "[[Weezer (The Teal Album)]]" | ||
| | 3: | | | 3:58 | ||
| | [[Pat Wilson]] | | | [[Pat Wilson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| | - | | | - | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Billie Jean]] | |||
| | [[Michael Jackson]] | |||
| | Michael Jackson | |||
| | [[2018]] | |||
| | "[[Weezer (The Teal Album)]]" | |||
| | 4:54 | |||
| | [[Pat Wilson]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Blew]] | | | [[Blew]] | ||
| Line 138: | Line 146: | ||
| | [[Tears for Fears]] | | | [[Tears for Fears]] | ||
| | Roland Orzabal, Ian Stanley, Chris Hughes | | | Roland Orzabal, Ian Stanley, Chris Hughes | ||
| | | | | [[2018]] | ||
| | | | | "[[Weezer (The Teal Album)]]" | ||
| | 4:04 | |||
| | | | | [[Pat Wilson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 185: | ||
| | [[Happy Together]] | | | [[Happy Together]] | ||
| | [[The Turtles]] | | | [[The Turtles]] | ||
| | Garry Bonner | | | Garry Bonner, Alan Gordon | ||
| | | | | [[2018]] | ||
| | | | | "[[Weezer (The Teal Album)]]" | ||
| | | | | 2:25 | ||
| | [[ | | | [[Pat Wilson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Hark! The Herald Angels Sing]] | | | [[Hark! The Herald Angels Sing]] | ||
| Line 394: | Line 402: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Mr. Blue Sky]] | |||
| | [[Electric Light Orchestra]] | |||
| | Jeff Lynne | |||
| | [[2018]] | |||
| | "[[Weezer (The Teal Album)]]" | |||
| | 4:46 | |||
| | [[Pat Wilson]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Mr. Moustache]] | | | [[Mr. Moustache]] | ||
| Line 410: | Line 426: | ||
| | 0:44 | | | 0:44 | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|} | |||
====N==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Song | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Original artist | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Author | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Recorded | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Album | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Time | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Producer | |||
|- | |||
| | [[No Scrubs]] | |||
| | [[TLC]] | |||
| | Kevin Briggs, Kandi Burruss, Tameka Cottle, Lisa Lopes | |||
| | [[2018]] | |||
| | "[[Weezer (The Teal Album)]]" | |||
| | 3:10 | |||
| | [[Pat Wilson]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 462: | Line 498: | ||
| | Geezer Butler, Tony Iommi, Ozzy Osbourne, Bill Ward | | | Geezer Butler, Tony Iommi, Ozzy Osbourne, Bill Ward | ||
| | [[2018]] | | | [[2018]] | ||
| | | | | "[[Weezer (The Teal Album)]]" | ||
| | | | | 2:44 | ||
| | | | | [[Pat Wilson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Paranoid Android]] | | | [[Paranoid Android]] | ||
| Line 570: | Line 606: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Stand by Me]] | |||
| | [[Ben E. King]] | |||
| | Ben E. King, Jerry Leiber , Mike Stoller | |||
| | [[2018]] | |||
| | "[[Weezer (The Teal Album)]]" | |||
| | 3:00 | |||
| | [[Pat Wilson]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[The Story Is Wrong]] | | | [[The Story Is Wrong]] | ||
| Line 586: | Line 630: | ||
| | 3:02 | | | 3:02 | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This)]] | |||
| | [[Eurythmics]] | |||
| | Annie Lennox, David A. Stewart | |||
| | [[2018]] | |||
| | "[[Weezer (The Teal Album)]]" | |||
| | 3:34 | |||
| | [[Pat Wilson]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 604: | Line 656: | ||
| | Magne Furuholmen, Morten Harket, Pål Waaktaar | | | Magne Furuholmen, Morten Harket, Pål Waaktaar | ||
| | [[2018]] | | | [[2018]] | ||
| | | | | "[[Weezer (The Teal Album)]]" | ||
| | | | | 3:34 | ||
| | | | | [[Pat Wilson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Teenage Dirtbag]] | | | [[Teenage Dirtbag]] | ||