18,974
edits
(Added a column for "Artist". Going to add Rivers Cuomo solo covers to this page) |
(Added Rivers Cuomo covers) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| | 4:43 | | | 4:43 | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | [[Annie's Song]] | |||
| | John Denver | |||
| | John Denver | |||
| | [[June 11]], [[2004]] | |||
| | | |||
| | 2:46 | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
| Line 123: | Line 132: | ||
| | 3:14 | | | 3:14 | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | [[The Bomb]] | |||
| | Ice Cube | |||
| | Ice Cube | |||
| | Fall, [[1992]] | |||
| | [[Alone: The Home Recordings of Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | 1:18 | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
| Line 195: | Line 213: | ||
| | 2:15 | | | 2:15 | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | [[Don't Worry Baby]] | |||
| | [[The Beach Boys]] | |||
| | [[Brian Wilson]], [[Roger Christian]] | |||
| | [[March 25]], [[1993]] | |||
| | [[Alone II: The Home Recordings of Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | 2:59 | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
| Line 217: | Line 245: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Time | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Time | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=8%|Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=8%|Producer | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | [[The End of the World]] | |||
| | Skeeter Davis | |||
| | Arthur Kent, Sylvia Dee | |||
| | December [[2002]] | |||
| | unreleased | |||
| | 0:54 | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
| Line 250: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
====G==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Artist | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=17%|Song | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Original artist | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Recorded | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Time | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=8%|Producer | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | [[God Only Knows]] | |||
| | [[The Beach Boys]] | |||
| | [[Brian Wilson]], Tony Asher | |||
| | [[December 22]], [[2010]] | |||
| | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pTu05i3wka8 Youtube.com] | |||
| | 2:39 | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====H==== | ====H==== | ||
| Line 355: | Line 415: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | [[Invincible]] | |||
| | [[Ann Poonkasem]] | |||
| | [[Ann Poonkasem]] | |||
| | [[June 11]], [[2004]] | |||
| | | |||
| | 1:12 | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
| Line 395: | Line 464: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Time | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Time | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=8%|Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=8%|Producer | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | [[Je Changerais d'Avis]] | |||
| | Françoise Hardy | |||
| | Ghigo De Chiara, Maurizio Costanzo, Ennio Morricone | |||
| | [[2003]] | |||
| | | |||
| | 1:28 | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
| Line 457: | Line 535: | ||
| | 2:45 | | | 2:45 | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | [[Little Diane]] | |||
| | Dion DiMucci and The Del-Satins | |||
| | Dion DiMucci | |||
| | March 2003 | |||
| | Alone: The Home Recordings of Rivers Cuomo | |||
| | 2:41 | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
| Line 572: | Line 659: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Time | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Time | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=8%|Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=8%|Producer | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | [[The Night They Drove Ol' Dixie Down]] | |||
| | The Band | |||
| | Robbie Robertson | |||
| | [[2007]] | |||
| | unreleased | |||
| | | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
| Line 602: | Line 698: | ||
| | "[[Pork and Beans]]" UK Retail 7" (Part 3) | | | "[[Pork and Beans]]" UK Retail 7" (Part 3) | ||
| | 2:57 | | | 2:57 | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | [[One Of Us]] | |||
| | Joan Osborne | |||
| | Eric Bazilian | |||
| | [[2009]] | |||
| | Sirius AltNation | |||
| | | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 771: | Line 876: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | [[Some Children See Him]] | |||
| | | |||
| | Alfred Burt | |||
| | [[December 25]], [[2013]] | |||
| | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CFAZlQoiB7s Youtube.com] | |||
| | 3:08 | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
| Line 789: | Line 903: | ||
| | 3:00 | | | 3:00 | ||
| | [[Pat Wilson]] | | | [[Pat Wilson]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | [[The Star Spangled Banner]] | |||
| | | |||
| | Francis Scott Key, John Stafford Smith | |||
| | [[July 2]], [[2004]] | |||
| | Myspace.com | |||
| | 1:36 | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
| Line 798: | Line 921: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | [[Surfer Girl]] | |||
| | [[The Beach Boys]] | |||
| | [[Brian Wilson]] | |||
| | July [[1994]] | |||
| | unreleased | |||
| | | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | [[Surfin' USA]] | |||
| | [[The Beach Boys]] | |||
| | [[Brian Wilson]], [[Chuck Berry]] | |||
| | 20?? | |||
| | unreleased | |||
| | | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
| Line 884: | Line 1,025: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | [[Tomorrow]] | |||
| | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Annie_(musical) Annie (musical)] | |||
| | Charles Strouse, Martin Charnin | |||
| | [[June 11]], [[2004]] | |||
| | | |||
| | 2:51 | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
| Line 1,040: | Line 1,190: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | [[Without You]] | |||
| | Badfinger | |||
| | Pete Ham, Tom Evans | |||
| | [[2003]] | |||
| | | |||
| | 3:07 | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
| Line 1,049: | Line 1,208: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | [[The World We Love So Much]] | |||
| | [[Gregg Alexander]] | |||
| | [[Gregg Alexander]] | |||
| | February 1992 | |||
| | [[Alone: The Home Recordings of Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | 3:39 | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Weezer]] | | | [[Weezer]] | ||