19,460
edits
m (fixed links) |
(Added a ton of songs from SAT and LiA, some rearranging) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is an attempt to list every known song written, recorded, or performed live by [[Matt Sharp]], including his work with [[the Rentals]]. | This is an attempt to list every known song written, recorded, or performed live by [[Matt Sharp]], including his work with [[the Rentals]]. | ||
====0-9==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating? | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | |||
|- | |||
| | [[1000 Seasons]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009<br>2014 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]] (Chapter One)''<br>''[[Lost in Alphaville]]'' | |||
| | 3:12 (SAT)<br>3:15 (LiA) | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====A==== | ====A==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | ||
|- | |||
| | [[A Otra Cosa Mariposa]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Two) | |||
| | 4:09 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[After the Angels]] | | | [[After the Angels]] | ||
| Line 14: | Line 41: | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| | 2004 | | | 2004 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]] | | | ''[[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]]'' | ||
| | 6:32 | | | 6:32 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| Line 22: | Line 49: | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| | 2009 | | | 2009 | ||
| | [[Songs About Time]] | | | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter One) | ||
| | 3:03 | | | 3:03 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| Line 30: | Line 57: | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| | 2004 | | | 2004 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]] | | | ''[[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]]'' | ||
| | 4:16 | | | 4:16 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[American Man]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | | |||
| | ''[[Little Russell Street]]'' | |||
| | 2:13 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 87: | ||
| | 4:04 | | | 4:04 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Beautiful Girl]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 1995 | |||
| | ''[[For the Ladies]]'' | |||
| | 4:45 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]], [[Tom Grimley]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Before You Go]] | | | [[Before You Go]] | ||
| Line 67: | Line 110: | ||
| | [[Seven More Minutes]] | | | [[Seven More Minutes]] | ||
| | 3:18 | | | 3:18 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Borrow Each Other]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Three) | |||
| | 3:16 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 139: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[ | | | [[California]] | ||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | | bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| Line 100: | Line 151: | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| | September 27, 2008 | | | September 27, 2008 | ||
| | digital single | | | ''Colorado'' digital single<br>''[[Songs About Time]] (Chapter One) | ||
| | | | | 3:30 (single)<br>3:25 (SAT) | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 173: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====D==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating? | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Damaris]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Two)<br>''[[Lost in Alphaville]]'' | |||
| | 4:25 (SAT)<br>4:54 (LiA) | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[December One]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | |||
| | 2:44 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[December Thirty One]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | |||
| | 2:36 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====E==== | ====E==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | ||
| Line 131: | Line 217: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Elon Musk is Making Me Sad]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2017 | |||
| | [[Elon Musk is Making Me Sad]] single | |||
| | 6:55 | |||
| | [[The Rentals]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Every Time in Blue]] | | | [[Every Time in Blue]] | ||
| Line 150: | Line 244: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Fall into the Eve]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter One) | |||
| | 2:41 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[February Ten]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | |||
| | 2:45 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[February Three]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | |||
| | 2:28 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[February Twenty Four]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | |||
| | 1:26 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Friends of P.]] | | | [[Friends of P.]] | ||
| Line 165: | Line 291: | ||
| | [[Excellent Stocking Stuffer]] | | | [[Excellent Stocking Stuffer]] | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[The Future|Future, The]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009, 2014 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Three)<br>''[[Lost in Alphaville]]'' | |||
| | 4:40 (SAT)<br>5:48 (LiA) | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 184: | Line 318: | ||
| | [[Seven More Minutes]] | | | [[Seven More Minutes]] | ||
| | 2:51 | | | 2:51 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Girls of the Metro]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Two) | |||
| | 5:08 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 192: | Line 334: | ||
| | [[Puckett's Versus the Country Boy]] (edit)<br/>[[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]] (LP version) | | | [[Puckett's Versus the Country Boy]] (edit)<br/>[[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]] (LP version) | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[The Great Bank Robbery|Great Bank Robbery, The]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | | |||
| | ''[[Little Russell Street]]'' | |||
| | 6:32 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 219: | Line 369: | ||
| | [[Puckett's Versus the Country Boy]] | | | [[Puckett's Versus the Country Boy]] | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Honey Life]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Three) | |||
| | 3:18 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 246: | Line 404: | ||
| | [[Seven More Minutes]] | | | [[Seven More Minutes]] | ||
| | 1:54 | | | 1:54 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Irrational Things]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Three)<br>''[[Lost in Alphaville]]'' | |||
| | 3:53 (SAT)<br>4:14 (LiA) | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 255: | Line 421: | ||
| | 1:13 | | | 1:13 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[It's Time to Come Home]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009<br>2014 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter One)<br>''[[Lost in Alphaville]]'' | |||
| | 3:17 (SAT)<br>4:00 (LiA) | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[I've Been Had]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 1995 | |||
| | ''[[For the Ladies]]'' | |||
| | 3:26 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]], [[Tom Grimley]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 266: | Line 448: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | ||
|- | |||
| | [[January Twenty]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | |||
| | 2:38 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[July Twenty One]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | |||
| | 1:18 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[July Twenty Eight]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | |||
| | 1:15 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Jumping Around]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 1999 | |||
| | [[Seven More Minutes]] | |||
| | 5:36 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Just Like Movie Stars]] | | | [[Just Like Movie Stars]] | ||
| Line 275: | Line 489: | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[ | | | [[June Two]] | ||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | | bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| | | | | 2009 | ||
| | [[ | | | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | ||
| | | | | 1:21 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 319: | Line 533: | ||
| | [[The Last Little Life EP]] | | | [[The Last Little Life EP]] | ||
| | 3:53 | | | 3:53 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Late Night Confessions]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Two) | |||
| | 3:20 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 335: | Line 557: | ||
| | [[The Last Little Life EP]] | | | [[The Last Little Life EP]] | ||
| | 3:21 | | | 3:21 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Little Andy Wandy]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | | |||
| | ''[[Little Russell Street]]'' | |||
| | 1:54 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 345: | Line 575: | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[The Love I'm Searching For]] | | | [[The Love I'm Searching For|Love I'm Searching For, The]] | ||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | | bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| Line 364: | Line 594: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Man | | | [[The Man with Two Brains|Man with Two Brains, The]] | ||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | | bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| Line 370: | Line 600: | ||
| | [[Seven More Minutes]] | | | [[Seven More Minutes]] | ||
| | 4:39 | | | 4:39 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[March Ten - Part One]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | |||
| | 0:52 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[March Ten - Part Two]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | |||
| | 1:27 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[March Three]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | |||
| | 2:25 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[May Twelve]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | |||
| | 2:07 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 380: | Line 642: | ||
| | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | | | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[ | | | [[Mrs. Young]] | ||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | | bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| Line 406: | Line 668: | ||
| | [[My Summer Girl]] | | | [[My Summer Girl]] | ||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | | bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]], [[Cherielynn Westrich]] | ||
| | 1995 | | | 1995 | ||
| | [[Return of the Rentals]] | | | [[Return of the Rentals]] | ||
| Line 431: | Line 693: | ||
| | 2:19 | | | 2:19 | ||
| | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | | | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[No Desire #2]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Two) | |||
| | 3:31 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[November Ten]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | |||
| | 1:32 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[November Twenty Four]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | |||
| | 4:09 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 442: | Line 728: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | ||
|- | |||
| | [[October Thirteen]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | |||
| | 1:42 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[October Twenty Seven]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | |||
| | 1:50 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[One Last Prayer]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Two) | |||
| | 4:12 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Overlee]] | | | [[Overlee]] | ||
| Line 472: | Line 782: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====R==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating? | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Rose Is a Rose, A]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Three) | |||
| | 3:16 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====S==== | ====S==== | ||
| Line 489: | Line 818: | ||
| | [[Seven More Minutes]] (LP)<br/>[[Excellent Stocking Stuffer]] (demo) | | | [[Seven More Minutes]] (LP)<br/>[[Excellent Stocking Stuffer]] (demo) | ||
| | 4:39 (LP) | | | 4:39 (LP) | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[September Eight]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | |||
| | 2:03 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 495: | Line 832: | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| | 2009 | | | 2009 | ||
| | [[Songs About Time]] | | | [[Songs About Time]] (Chapter One)<br>''[[Lost in Alphaville]]'' | ||
| | 3:04 | | | 3:04 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[S.F.T.]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | | |||
| | ''[[Little Russell Street]]'' | |||
| | 1:05 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 521: | Line 866: | ||
| | [[Seven More Minutes]] | | | [[Seven More Minutes]] | ||
| | 3:59 | | | 3:59 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[She's Cool]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | | |||
| | ''[[Little Russell Street]]'' | |||
| | 4:54 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 531: | Line 884: | ||
| | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | | | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Simple Life]] | | | [[Simple Life|Simple Life, The]] | ||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | | bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| | 1999 | | | 1999 | ||
| | [[The Solution To Benefit Heal The Bay]] | | | [[Little Russell Street]]<br>[[The Solution To Benefit Heal The Bay]] | ||
| | 3:29 | | | 3:29 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| Line 546: | Line 899: | ||
| | 4:21 | | | 4:21 | ||
| | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | | | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Softly]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 1995 | |||
| | ''[[For the Ladies]]'' | |||
| | 4:30 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]], [[Tom Grimley]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Some Come Running Through]] | | | [[Some Come Running Through]] | ||
| Line 563: | Line 924: | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Song of Remembering]] | | | [[Song of Remembering|Song of Remembering, A]] | ||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | | bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| | 2009 | | | 2009 | ||
| | [[Songs About Time]] | | | ''[[Songs About Time]] (Chapter One)''<br>''[[Lost in Alphaville]]'' | ||
| | 3:53 | | | 3:53 (SAT)<BR>3:37 (LiA) | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Stardust]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009, 2014 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Three)<br>''[[Lost in Alphaville]]'' | |||
| | 2:48 (SAT)<br>2:48 (LiA) | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 577: | Line 946: | ||
| | [[Songs About Time]] | | | [[Songs About Time]] | ||
| | 3:14 | | | 3:14 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 590: | Line 951: | ||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | | bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| | 1995 ( | | | 1995 (RotR)<br/>2007 (LLL) | ||
| | [[Return of the Rentals]]<br/>[[The Last Little Life EP]] | | | [[Return of the Rentals]]<br/>[[The Last Little Life EP]] | ||
| | 4:20 ( | | | 4:20 (RotR), 6:27 (LLL) | ||
| | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | | | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 607: | Line 968: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[ | | | [[These Days]] | ||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | | bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| | 1995 | | | 1995 | ||
| | [[ | | | ''[[Return of the Rentals]]'' | ||
| | | | | 3:00 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[ | | | [[Thought of Sound]] | ||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | | bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| | | | | 2009<br>2014 | ||
| | [[ | | | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter One)<br>''[[Lost in Alphaville]]'' | ||
| | 3: | | | 3:49 (SAT)<br>3:44 (LiA) | ||
| | | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Thoughts from a Slow Train]] | | | [[Thoughts from a Slow Train]] | ||
| Line 629: | Line 990: | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]] | ||
| | 6:10 | | | 6:10 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Traces of Our Tears]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009, 2014 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Three)<br>''[[Lost in Alphaville]]'' | |||
| | 3:19 (SAT)<br>3:25 (LiA) | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Translator]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | | |||
| | ''[[Little Russell Street]]'' | |||
| | 4:03 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[The TV Is On|TV Is On, The]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 1995 | |||
| | [[Excellent Stocking Stuffer]] | |||
| | 2:45 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 641: | Line 1,026: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | ||
|- | |||
| | [[Waiting]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 1995 | |||
| | ''[[Return of the Rentals]]'' | |||
| | 3:13 | |||
| | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Wake Up]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 1995 | |||
| | ''[[For the Ladies]]'' | |||
| | 7:02 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]], [[Tom Grimley]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[Watch the Weather Break]] | | | [[Watch the Weather Break]] | ||
| Line 646: | Line 1,047: | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| | 2004 | | | 2004 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]] | | | ''[[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]]'' | ||
| | 5:41 | | | 5:41 | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | | | [[Matt Sharp]] | ||
| Line 654: | Line 1,055: | ||
| | [[Gary Numan]] | | | [[Gary Numan]] | ||
| | 1997 | | | 1997 | ||
| | [[Random: Interpretations of Gary Numan]] | | | ''[[Random: Interpretations of Gary Numan]]'' | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] and Damon Albarn | | | [[Matt Sharp]] and Damon Albarn | ||