Jump to content

List of Matt Sharp songs: Difference between revisions

Added a few more songs
(Added Q36 songs to date)
(Added a few more songs)
Line 766: Line 766:
| | 3:31
| | 3:31
| | [[Matt Sharp]]
| | [[Matt Sharp]]
|-
| | [[Not Tonight]] (Tegan and Sara cover)
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | Sara Quin
| | 2004
| | released digitally
| | 3:12
| |
|-
|-
| | [[November Ten]]
| | [[November Ten]]
Line 932: Line 940:
| | 3:59
| | 3:59
| | [[Matt Sharp]]
| | [[Matt Sharp]]
|-
| | [[She'll Do]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Matt Sharp]]
| | 2003
| | live only
| |
| |
|-
|-
| | [[She's Cool]]
| | [[She's Cool]]
Line 940: Line 956:
| | 4:54
| | 4:54
| | [[Matt Sharp]]
| | [[Matt Sharp]]
|-
| | [[Silence and Light]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Matt Sharp]]
| | 2003
| | live only
| |
| |
|-
|-
| | [[Silent Night]]
| | [[Silent Night]]
Line 1,081: Line 1,105:
| | [[Matt Sharp]]
| | [[Matt Sharp]]
|-
|-
| | [[Tracy Jacks]]
| | [[Tracy Jacks]] (Blur cover)
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Blur]]
| | [[Blur]]