Jump to content

List of cover songs: Difference between revisions

Added some solo Rivers covers
m (→‎V: capitalization)
(Added some solo Rivers covers)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Expand}}
{{Expand}}
This list is an attempt to document every cover song recorded or performed live by [[Weezer]].  For cover songs performed by a solo artist or side project, please see the apropriate [[List_of_Weezer_cover_songs#See_also|list of songs]] for that artist.
This list is an attempt to document every cover song recorded or performed live by [[Weezer]] or solo covers by past or present members of Weezer (including [[Rivers Cuomo]]).
 
====0–A====
====0–A====
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
Line 12: Line 11:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=8%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=8%|Producer
|-
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[1979]]
| | The Smashing Pumpkins
| | Billy Corgan
| | [[2018]]
| | unreleased
| |
| |
|-
|-
| | [[Weezer]]
| | [[Weezer]]
Line 173: Line 181:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=8%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=8%|Producer
|-
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[Can't Fight This Feeling]]
| | REO Speedwagon
| | Kevin Cronin
| | [[May 9]], [[2018]] in [[Rivers Cuomo concert: 05/09/2018 - San Francisco, CA|San Francisco]]
| | unreleased
| |
| |
|-
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[Champagne Supernova]]
| | [[Oasis]]
| | Noel Gallagher
| | [[May 30]], [[2018]] in [[Rivers Cuomo concert: 05/30/2018 - Los Angeles, CA|Los Angeles]]
| | unreleased
| |
| |
|-
|-
| | [[Weezer]]
| | [[Weezer]]
Line 179: Line 205:
| | Tom Johnston
| | Tom Johnston
| | 1993
| | 1993
| | unreleased [[Recording_History_-_Page_4#6.2F7.2F93_show_at_Club_Lingerie.2C_Hollywood_Taped_off_the_mixing_board|performed live at Club Lingerie in Hollywood]], "mutated" mashup with "China Grove" by The Doobie Brothers]]
| | [[Rivers Cuomo concert: 05/30/2018 - Los Angeles, CA]]
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 1,318: Line 1,344:
*[[List of Rivers Cuomo songs]]
*[[List of Rivers Cuomo songs]]
*[[List of Carnival Art songs]]
*[[List of Carnival Art songs]]
*[[List of The Rentals songs]]
*[[List of Matt Sharp songs]]
*[[List of Space Twins songs]]
*[[List of Space Twins songs]]
*[[List of Special Goodness songs]]
*[[List of Special Goodness songs]]
*[[List of The Relationship songs]]
*[[List of The Relationship songs]]
*[[List of Chopper One songs]]
*[[List of Jason Cropper songs]]
*[[List of Karlophone songs]]
*[[List of Karlophone songs]]
*[[List of that dog. songs]]
*[[List of that dog. songs]]


[[Category:Lists]]
[[Category:Lists]]