Jump to content

List of Space Twins songs: Difference between revisions

Fixed links, added Circulating? column
(template)
(Fixed links, added Circulating? column)
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
Line 10: Line 11:
|-
|-
| | [[180 Degrees]]
| | [[180 Degrees]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]] (?)
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|1994 demo]]
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 20: Line 22:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
Line 27: Line 30:
|-
|-
| | [[A Brief History]]
| | [[A Brief History]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]<br/>[[No Show]] single
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|1994 demo]]<br/>''[[No Show]]'' single
| | 2:05
| | 2:05
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 37: Line 41:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
|-
| | [[Burn In Black]]
| |unknown
| | [[Brian Bell]] (?)
| | 1999
| | live only
| |
| |
|-
|-
| | [[Birds In The Street]]
| | [[Birds In The Street]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Tim Maloof]]
| | [[Tim Maloof]]
| | 2003
| | 2003
| | [[The End of Imagining]]
| | ''[[The End of Imagining]]''
| | 3:38
| | 3:38
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
| | [[Burn In Black]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1999
| | unreleased live recording
| |
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[Butterfly Collector]]
| | [[Butterfly Collector]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]] (?)
| | 1996
| | 1996
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|1996 demo]]
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 68: Line 76:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
Line 75: Line 84:
|-
|-
| | [[Can't You See?]]
| | [[Can't You See?]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 2003
| | 2003
| | [[The End of Imagining]]
| | ''[[The End of Imagining]]''
| | 2:45
| | 2:45
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[Casper]]
| | [[Casper]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| | [[Brian Bell]] (?)
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|1994 demo]]
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 92: Line 103:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
Line 99: Line 111:
|-
|-
| | [[Don't Wake Me Up]]
| | [[Don't Wake Me Up]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]] (?)
| | 1995
| | 1995
| | unreleased live recording
| | live only
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 109: Line 122:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
Line 116: Line 130:
|-
|-
| | [[Final Voyage]]
| | [[Final Voyage]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| |unknown
| | [[Brian Bell]] (?)
| | 1999
| | 1999
| | unreleased live recording
| | live only
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 126: Line 141:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
Line 133: Line 149:
|-
|-
| | [[Goddess Of Love]]
| | [[Goddess Of Love]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1997
| | 1997
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]<br>[[Osaka Aquabus]] single
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|1997 demo]]<br>''[[Osaka Aquabus]]'' single
| | 3:31
| | 3:31
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[Grimey Mitts]]
| | [[Grimey Mitts]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| | [[Brian Bell]] (?)
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Space Twins (demo)]]
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|1994 demo]]
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 150: Line 168:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
Line 157: Line 176:
|-
|-
| | [[Happiness]]
| | [[Happiness]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | Brian Bell
| | Brian Bell
| | 2000
| | 2000
| | [[Space Twins]] [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]<br>[[The Relationship]] demo
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|2000(?) demo]]<br>[[The Relationship]] demo
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[Happy Days]]
| | [[Happy Days]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 2003
| | 2003
| | [[The End of Imagining]]
| | ''[[The End of Imagining]]''
| | 2:50
| | 2:50
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[Headache]]
| | [[Headache]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1998
| | 1998
| | [[TV, Music & Candy]] single
| | ''[[TV, Music & Candy]]'' single
| | 3:22
| | 3:22
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[Here Comes The Sun]]
| | [[Here Comes The Sun]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | Brian Bell
| | Brian Bell
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|''Craterface'' demo]]
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 189: Line 212:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
Line 196: Line 220:
|-
|-
| | [[In Detail]]
| | [[In Detail]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]] (?)
| | 1995
| | 1995
| | unreleased live recording
| | live only
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 206: Line 231:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
Line 213: Line 239:
|-
|-
| | [[Lara]]
| | [[Lara]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| |unknown
| | [[Brian Bell]] (?)
| | 1998
| | 1998
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|1998/2000(?) demos]]
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[Louder Than Lies]]
| | [[Louder Than Lies]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 2003
| | 2003
| | [[The End of Imagining]]
| | ''[[The End of Imagining]]''
| | 3:41
| | 3:41
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 230: Line 258:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
Line 237: Line 266:
|-
|-
| | [[My Love]]
| | [[My Love]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]] (?)
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|''Craterface'' demo]]
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 247: Line 277:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
Line 254: Line 285:
|-
|-
| | [[Nico]]
| | [[Nico]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Tim Maloof]]
| | [[Tim Maloof]]
| | 2003
| | 2003
| | [[The End of Imagining]]
| | ''[[The End of Imagining]]''
| | 1:13
| | 1:13
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[No Show]]
| | [[No Show]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]<br/>[[No Show]] single
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|''Craterface''/1994 demos]]<br/>''[[No Show]]'' single
| | 2:39
| | 2:39
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[Nothing for Love]]
| | [[Nothing for Love]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 2003
| | 2003
| | [[The End of Imagining]]
| | ''[[The End of Imagining]]''
| | 2:40
| | 2:40
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 278: Line 312:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
Line 285: Line 320:
|-
|-
| | [[On The Other Side]]
| | [[On The Other Side]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]] (?)
| | 1999
| | 1999
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|1999 demo]]
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[Osaka Aquabus]]
| | [[Osaka Aquabus]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1997
| | 1997
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]<br>[[Osaka Aquabus]] single
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|1997 demo]]<br>''[[Osaka Aquabus]]'' single
| | 3:10
| | 3:10
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 302: Line 339:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
Line 309: Line 347:
|-
|-
| | [[Rings of Saturn]]
| | [[Rings of Saturn]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1994, 2003
| | 1994, 2003
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]<br/>[[The End of Imagining]]
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|1994, 1996, 1997, 1999 demos]]<br/>''[[The End of Imagining]]''
| | 3:22
| | 3:22
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[Running Out of Time]]
| | [[Running Out of Time]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 2003
| | 2003
| | [[The End of Imagining]]
| | ''[[The End of Imagining]]''
| | 3:09
| | 3:09
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[Rust Colored Sun]]
| | [[Rust Colored Sun]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 2000, 2003
| | 2000, 2003
| | [[Substance Records: California]]<br/>[[The End of Imagining]]
| | ''[[Substance Records: California]]''<br/>''[[The End of Imagining]]''
| | 3:54
| | 3:54
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 333: Line 374:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
Line 340: Line 382:
|-
|-
| | [[Seventeen]]
| | [[Seventeen]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| | [[Brian Bell]] (?)
| | 1998
| | 1998
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|1998 demo]]
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[Smells Like...Hot Dogs]]
| | [[Smells Like...Hot Dogs]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]] (?)
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|''Craterface'' demo, 1995 demo]]
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[Some Sort of Crime]]
| | [[Some Sort of Crime]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| | [[Brian Bell]] (?)
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|''Craterface'' demo]]
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[Space Twins Theme]]
| | [[Space Twins Theme]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]] (?)
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|1994, 1995, 1996 demos]]
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 371: Line 417:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
Line 378: Line 425:
|-
|-
| | [[Take My Place]]
| | [[Take My Place]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1994
| | 1994
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]<br/>[[No Show]] single
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|''Craterface'' demo]]<br/>''[[No Show]]'' single
| | 1:15
| | 1:15
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[There's Always Tomorrow]]
| | [[There's Always Tomorrow]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Tim Maloof]]
| | [[Tim Maloof]]
| | 2003
| | 2003
| | [[The End of Imagining]]
| | ''[[The End of Imagining]]''
| | 3:09
| | 3:09
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[Thoughts of Lust]]
| | [[Thoughts of Lust]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]] (?)
| | 1995
| | 1995
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|1995 demo]]
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[Trudy Truelove]]
| | [[Trudy Truelove]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 2003
| | 2003
| | [[The End of Imagining]]
| | ''[[The End of Imagining]]''
| | 2:19
| | 2:19
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
| | [[TV, Music & Candy]]
| | [[TV, Music & Candy]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 1998
| | 1998
| | [[TV, Music & Candy]] single
| | ''[[TV, Music & Candy]]'' single
| | 3:08
| | 3:08
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]
Line 416: Line 468:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
Line 423: Line 476:
|-
|-
| | [[Waste Another Minute]]
| | [[Waste Another Minute]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]] (?)
| | 1995
| | 1995
| | unreleased live recording
| | live only
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 433: Line 487:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
Line 440: Line 495:
|-
|-
| | [[Vacation States]]
| | [[Vacation States]]
| | unknown, likely [[Brian Bell]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]] (?)
| | 1995
| | 1995
| | [[Space_Twins_Demography|demo]]
| | [[List of Space Twins demos|1995 demo]]
| |
| |  
| |  
| | [[Space Twins]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 450: Line 506:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating?
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
Line 457: Line 514:
|-
|-
| | [[Yellow Camaro]]
| | [[Yellow Camaro]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | [[Brian Bell]]
| | 2003
| | 2003
| | [[The End of Imagining]]
| | ''[[The End of Imagining]]''
| | 2:19
| | 2:19
| | [[Space Twins]]
| | [[Space Twins]]