Weezerpedia:Drafts:Riverscuomo.com demos: Difference between revisions
Weezerpedia:Drafts:Riverscuomo.com demos (view source)
Revision as of 16:49, 16 November 2020
, 16 November 2020no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |Black Tape Gold Circle | | |Black Tape Gold Circle | ||
| |1977 | | |1977 | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | | |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | ||
| |1977 | | |1977 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | | |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | ||
| |1977 | | |1977 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | | |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | ||
| |1977 | | |1977 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | | |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | ||
| |1977 | | |1977 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | | |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | ||
| |1977 | | |1977 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | | |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | ||
| |1977 | | |1977 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | | |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | ||
| |1977 | | |1977 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | | |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | ||
| |1977 | | |1977 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | | |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | ||
| |1977 | | |1977 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | | bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | | |Black Tape Gold Circle: R + L with a really vulgar kid | ||
| |1977 | | |1977 | ||
| Line 2,098: | Line 2,098: | ||
| |0:22 | | |0:22 | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |||
| |01 I wish i was a mexican.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[I Wish I Was a Mexican]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:38 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |02 i wish i was a mexican w an intro.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[I Wish I Was a Mexican]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:47 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |03 butter me, i'm gonna butter you t.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[butter me, i'm gonna butter you too]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:28 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |05 rosemary w farfisa.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[Rosemary]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |1:11 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |06 baby.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[Baby]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:24 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |10 silvertone riff.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| | | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:31 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |11 silvertone blues riff.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| | | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:58 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |13 clean riffs with hecksher.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| | | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |1:13 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |16 open your eyes.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[Open Your Eyes]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:47 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |17 clean jam.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| | | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:35 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |18 clean jam.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| | | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:59 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |19 too many thoughts in my head, now.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[Too Many Thoughts in My Head]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |1:27 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |28 His name is Brian, Brian Bell.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[His Name Is Brian, Brian Bell]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:14 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |29 One More Drink.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[One More Drink]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:57 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |31 I'm so happy to see you all.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[I'm So Happy to See You All]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:30 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |38 mouth riff _ I IV _.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| | | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:22 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |42 042a.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| | | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |2:09 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |43 Yes, it's true (disco queen).mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[Disco Queen]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |1:14 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |44 Yes, it's true.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[Disco Queen]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:44 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |45 Yes, it's true.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[Disco Queen]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:39 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |51 Complimentary Coffee.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[Complimentary Coffee]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:42 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |54 Now you say you wanna leave me.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[Now You Say You Wanna Leave Me]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |1:23 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |56 Now you say you wanna leave me.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[Now You Say You Wanna Leave Me]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |1:21 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |58 heavy major riff.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| | | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:32 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |61 It's all because of you.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[It's All Because of You]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:35 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |62 our parent's didn't want to know.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[Our Parents Didn't Want to Know]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:27 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |65 and every time you come around.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[And Every Time You Come Around]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:17 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |68 minor dissonant interesting dark.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| | | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:46 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |78 Ol Backwater.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[Ol' Backwater]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:38 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |84 interesting rave-up feel _ I.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| | | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:19 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |91 our parents didn't want to know.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[Our Parents Didn't Want to Know]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:30 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |98 it's a cold cold world.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[It's a Cold Cold World]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:23 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |106 Your Love is like a Criminal.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[Your Love Is Like a Criminal]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:41 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |116 Why should so many people go hom.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[Why Should So Many People Go Home?]] | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:40 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |117 odd interesting riff_melody.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| | | |||
| |1998-03-11Rivers's Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:46 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |13 heavy driving riff.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| | | |||
| |1998-05 Riverss Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:40 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |27 be my steady (be my steady).mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no | |||
| |[[Be My Steady]] | |||
| |1998-05 Riverss Sketch Tape | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |1:05 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |01 Little Girls Don't like.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| |[[Little Girls Don't Like]] | |||
| |1998-08 SKECH TAYP (A) | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:34 | |||
| |Olivia | |||
|- | |||
| |02 oh, oh, oh.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| |[[Oh, Oh, Oh]] | |||
| |1998-08 SKECH TAYP (A) | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:31 | |||
| |CybrDino | |||
|- | |||
| |03 down on my knee.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| |[[Down on My Knee]] | |||
| |1998-08 SKECH TAYP (A) | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:17 | |||
| |CybrDino | |||
|- | |||
| |04 c'mon bitch.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| |[[C'mon Bitch]] | |||
| |1998-08 SKECH TAYP (A) | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:17 | |||
| |Olivia | |||
|- | |||
| |05 c'mon bitch verse_.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| |[[C'mon Bitch]] | |||
| |1998-08 SKECH TAYP (A) | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:17 | |||
| |Olivia | |||
|- | |||
| |06 c'mon bitch.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| |[[C'mon Bitch]] | |||
| |1998-08 SKECH TAYP (A) | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:20 | |||
| |Olivia | |||
|- | |||
| |07 I don't need a lover to help me t.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| |[[I Don't Need a Lover to Help Me Through]] | |||
| |1998-08 SKECH TAYP (A) | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:49 | |||
| |theangel | |||
|- | |||
| |25 A25.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | | |||
| |1998-08 SKECH TAYP (A) | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:31 | |||
| |theangel | |||
|- | |||
| |27 sometimes you never know.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| |[[Sometimes You Never Know]] | |||
| |1998-08 SKECH TAYP (A) | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:39 | |||
| |CybrDino | |||
|- | |||
| |28 is there anything left for me.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| |[[Is There Anything Left for Me]] | |||
| |1998-08 SKECH TAYP (A) | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |1:07 | |||
| |Ace | |||
|- | |||
| |29 i did a bad thing.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| |[[I Did a Bad Thing]] | |||
| |1998-08 SKECH TAYP (A) | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |2:24 | |||
| |CybrDino | |||
|- | |||
| |31 i did a bad thing.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| |[[I Did a Bad Thing]] | |||
| |1998-08 SKECH TAYP (A) | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:47 | |||
| |CybrDino | |||
|- | |||
| |32 nothin' satisfies.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| |[[Nothin' Satisfies]] | |||
| |1998-08 SKECH TAYP (A) | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |0:33 | |||
| |theangel | |||
|- | |||
| |33 i really did it.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| |[[I Really Did It]] | |||
| |1998-08 SKECH TAYP (A) | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |1:08 | |||
| |CybrDino | |||
|- | |||
| |36 whatever, dude.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| |[[Whatever, Dude]] | |||
| |1998-08 SKECH TAYP (A) | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |1:02 | |||
| |CybrDino | |||
|- | |||
| |38 I can't stop, i'm 0 for the day.mp3 | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| |[[I Can't Stop, I'm 0 for the Day]] | |||
| |1998-08 SKECH TAYP (A) | |||
| |1998 | |||
| |1:19 | |||
| |King Tom | |||
|- | |- | ||