19,466
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Put songs in order) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Length | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Length | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Notes | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Simply State]] | | |[[Simply State]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 12: | ||
| |1:32 | | |1:32 | ||
| |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | | |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[The Purification of Water]] | | |[[The Purification of Water]] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 18: | ||
| |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | | |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Why Do We Hurt Each Other?]] | ||
| | | | |05 Why Do We Hurt Each Other | ||
| | | | |2:56 | ||
| | | | |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Sweet Peepers]] | ||
| | | | |06 Sweet Peepers | ||
| | | | |1:26 | ||
| | | | |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[No One Else]] | ||
| | | | |07 No One Else | ||
| | | | |3:10 | ||
| | | | |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Too Good for Me]] | ||
| | | | |09 Too Good For Me | ||
| | | | |1:26 | ||
| |1993 | | |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Superman]] | ||
| | | | |10 Superman | ||
| | | | |2:11 | ||
| | | | |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Why Are We?]] | ||
| | | | |11 Why Are We | ||
| | | | |2:44 | ||
| | | | |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Say It Ain't So]] | ||
| | | | |12 Say It Ain't So | ||
| |1: | | |1:24 | ||
| | | | |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Please Pick Up the Phone]] | ||
| | | | |13 Please Pick Up The Phone | ||
| | | | |3:23 | ||
| | | | |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[He's My Sweetheart]] | ||
| | | | |15 He's My Sweetheart | ||
| | | | |0:43 | ||
| |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | | |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Punk Rock Girl]] | ||
| | | | |16 Punk Rock Snippet | ||
| |0: | | |0:29 | ||
| | | | |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Comin' Home (Left My Broken Heart in Carolina)]] | ||
| | | | |20 Comin' Home (Left My Broken Heart in California) | ||
| | | | |2:39 | ||
| | | | |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[When You're Near Me]] | ||
| | | | |21 When You're Near Me | ||
| |0: | | |0:30 | ||
| | | | |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Jamie]] | ||
| | | | |22 Jamie | ||
| | | | |4:36 | ||
| |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | | |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[I | | |[[If I Fell]] | ||
| | | | |24 If I Fell | ||
| |2: | | |2:20 | ||
| | | | |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Punk Rock Girl]] | ||
| | | | |26 Punk Rock Girl | ||
| | | | |2:15 | ||
| |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | | |1992-1993 Monterey Jack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Negativland]] | ||
| | | | |01 Negativland | ||
| | | | |1:04 | ||
| | | | |1993-1994 Don Slacks | ||
|- | |||
| |[[Mykel and Carli|Mykel + Carli]] | |||
| |02 Mykel + Carli | |||
| |3:17 | |||
| |1993-1994 Don Slacks | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Holiday]] | |||
| |04 Holiday | |||
| |3:05 | |||
| |1993-1994 Don Slacks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Hot Tub]] | | |[[Hot Tub]] | ||
| Line 137: | Line 112: | ||
| |3:07 | | |3:07 | ||
| |1993-1994 Don Slacks | | |1993-1994 Don Slacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Port O' Jonas]] | | |[[Port O' Jonas]] | ||
| Line 157: | Line 117: | ||
| |1:06 | | |1:06 | ||
| |1993-1994 Don Slacks | | |1993-1994 Don Slacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[In The Garage]] | | |[[In The Garage]] | ||
| Line 172: | Line 122: | ||
| |4:01 | | |4:01 | ||
| |1993-1994 Don Slacks | | |1993-1994 Don Slacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[I Swear It's True]] | | |[[I Swear It's True]] | ||
| Line 192: | Line 127: | ||
| |2:47 | | |2:47 | ||
| |1993-1994 Don Slacks | | |1993-1994 Don Slacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[When You're Alone]] | | |[[When You're Alone]] | ||
| Line 212: | Line 132: | ||
| |0:56 | | |0:56 | ||
| |1993-1994 Don Slacks | | |1993-1994 Don Slacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[You Gave Your Love to Me Softly]] | | |[[You Gave Your Love to Me Softly]] | ||
| Line 227: | Line 137: | ||
| |2:02 | | |2:02 | ||
| |1993-1994 Don Slacks | | |1993-1994 Don Slacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Tired of Sex]] | | |[[Tired of Sex]] | ||
| Line 237: | Line 142: | ||
| |2:42 | | |2:42 | ||
| |1993-1994 Don Slacks | | |1993-1994 Don Slacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Susanne]] | | |[[Susanne]] | ||
| Line 247: | Line 147: | ||
| |2:48 | | |2:48 | ||
| |1993-1994 Don Slacks | | |1993-1994 Don Slacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Waiting on You]] | | |[[Waiting on You]] | ||
| Line 262: | Line 157: | ||
| |3:12 | | |3:12 | ||
| |1993-1994 Don Slacks | | |1993-1994 Don Slacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Why Bother?]] | | |[[Why Bother?]] | ||
| Line 277: | Line 167: | ||
| |2:40 | | |2:40 | ||
| |1993-1994 Don Slacks | | |1993-1994 Don Slacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[No Other One]] | | |[[No Other One]] | ||
| Line 297: | Line 177: | ||
| |2:05 | | |2:05 | ||
| |1993-1994 Don Slacks | | |1993-1994 Don Slacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Let Me Wash At Your Sink]] | | |[[Let Me Wash At Your Sink]] | ||
| Line 308: | Line 183: | ||
| |1993-1994 Don Slacks | | |1993-1994 Don Slacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[I'm Lonely on a Saturday Night]] | ||
| |26 | | |01 I'm Lonely on a Saturday Night | ||
| |2: | | |1:50 | ||
| | | | |1994-04-22 10 Songs From the Valley | ||
|- | |||
| |[[I Can't Break Your Heart Slow]] | |||
| |02 I Can't Break Your Heart Slow | |||
| |0:45 | |||
| |1994-04-22 10 Songs From the Valley | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Money Makes Me Happy]] | |||
| |03 Money Makes Me Happy | |||
| |0:53 | |||
| |1994-04-22 10 Songs From the Valley | |||
|- | |||
| |[[My Mind's on You]] | |||
| |04 My Mind's On You | |||
| |1:22 | |||
| |1994-04-22 10 Songs From the Valley | |||
|- | |||
| |[[The End of My String|Dangling On The End Of My String]] | |||
| |05 Dangling On The End Of My String | |||
| |1:28 | |||
| |1994-04-22 10 Songs From the Valley | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Sonia, Sonia]] | |||
| |06 Sonia, Sonia | |||
| |0:42 | |||
| |1994-04-22 10 Songs From the Valley | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I'm On Fire, You're A Liar]] | |||
| |07 I'm On Fire, You're A Liar | |||
| |2:26 | |||
| |1994-04-22 10 Songs From the Valley | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Oh God I'm Hungry]] | |||
| |08 Oh God I'm Hungry | |||
| |0:20 | |||
| |1994-04-22 10 Songs From the Valley | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Clarinet Waltz]] | |||
| |09 Clarinet Waltz- slow | |||
| |2:55 | |||
| |1994-04-22 10 Songs From the Valley | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Clarinet Waltz]] | |||
| |10 Clarinet Waltz | |||
| |1:54 | |||
| |1994-04-22 10 Songs From the Valley | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Let Me Wash At Your Sink]] | |||
| |01 Let Me Wash At Your Sink | |||
| |2:37 | |||
| |1994-1995 Parson Brown | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Devotion]] | |||
| |02 Devotion | |||
| |3:39 | |||
| |1994-1995 Parson Brown | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Defeat on the Hill]] | |||
| |04 Defeat On The Hill | |||
| |0:55 | |||
| |1994-1995 Parson Brown | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I'm So Lonely]] | |||
| |06 I'm So Lonely | |||
| |0:22 | |||
| |1994-1995 Parson Brown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Longtime Sunshine]] | | |[[Longtime Sunshine]] | ||
| Line 336: | Line 276: | ||
| |1995 Superfriend w altB | | |1995 Superfriend w altB | ||
| |2:01 | | |2:01 | ||
| |1995 The Black Hole | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Oh No, This Is Not For Me]] | |||
| |06 Oh No This Is Not For Me | |||
| |0:44 | |||
| |1995 The Black Hole | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Tired of Sex]] | |||
| |07 Tired of Sex | |||
| |2:47 | |||
| |1995 The Black Hole | |||
|- | |||
| |[[She's Had a Girl]] | |||
| |She's Had A Girl | |||
| |0:55 | |||
| |1995 The Black Hole | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Now I Finally See]] | |||
| |10 Now I Finally See | |||
| |0:42 | |||
| |1995 The Black Hole | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Just Threw Out the Love of My Dreams]] | |||
| |11 I Just Threw Out The Love Of My Dreams | |||
| |2:48 | |||
| |1995 The Black Hole | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Lisa]] | |||
| |12 Lisa | |||
| |3:11 | |||
| |1995 | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Superfriend]] | |||
| |14 Super Friend reprise | |||
| |0:28 | |||
| |1995 The Black Hole | |||
|- | |||
| |[[What Is This I Find?]] | |||
| |16 What Is This I Find | |||
| |1:21 | |||
| |1995 The Black Hole | | |1995 The Black Hole | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 347: | Line 327: | ||
| |1:02 | | |1:02 | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |||
| |[[Oh Jonas]], [[Please Remember]], [[Come to My Pod]] | |||
| |Black Hole mini-suite.mp3 | |||
| |2:37 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[American Girls]] | |||
| |03 American Girls | |||
| |4:12 | |||
| |1997 Spanky McNally | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Rosemary]] | |||
| |05 Rosemary | |||
| |4:05 | |||
| |1997 Spanky McNally | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Sheila Can Do It]] | | |[[Sheila Can Do It]] | ||
| Line 357: | Line 352: | ||
| |2:40 | | |2:40 | ||
| |1997-09 Homie rehearsal | | |1997-09 Homie rehearsal | ||
|- | |||
| |[[The Prettiest Girl In The Whole Wide World]] | |||
| |04 The Prettiest Girl In The Whole Wide World | |||
| |4:19 | |||
| |1997-12 Stuff to Fix Later | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Alone series|''Alone'' series]] | *[[Alone series|''Alone'' series]] | ||