19,417
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Added songs. Will add dates and deleted songs later) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Album <!-- See Wikipedia:WikiProject_Albums --> | {{Infobox Album <!-- See Wikipedia:WikiProject_Albums --> | ||
| Name = Alone IX: The Make Believe Years | | Name = Alone IX: The Make Believe Years | ||
| Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Alone IX: The Make Believe Years''' is a digital compilation by Weezer frontman Rivers Cuomo, consisting of demos for what would eventually become the album ''[[Make Believe]]''. The compilation was released on the demo storefront on Cuomo's personal website, riverscuomo.com, on November 22, 2020 after being revealed on the 21st. | '''Alone IX: The Make Believe Years''' is a digital compilation by Weezer frontman Rivers Cuomo, consisting of demos for what would eventually become the album ''[[Make Believe]]''. The compilation was released on the demo storefront on Cuomo's personal website, riverscuomo.com, on November 22, 2020 after being revealed on the 21st. | ||
==File list== | |||
Note: Redundant files are indicated in gray. Files that were included at one point, but removed later are indicated in red. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; text-align:left; width:80%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Title | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Filename | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Length | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Collection | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Added | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Removed | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Attention Deficit Disorder]] | |||
| |01 Attention Deficit Disorder.mp3 | |||
| |3:16 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Save Me]] | |||
| |01 Save Me.mp3 | |||
| |3:13 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Clearer Eyes]] | |||
| |01 clearer eyes (Love Is An Illusion.mp3 | |||
| |3:54 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Freedom Is So Painful]] | |||
| |01 freedom is so painful.mp3 | |||
| |2:46 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Higher Power]] | |||
| |01 Higher Power.mp3 | |||
| |0:25 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Stand by My Side]] | |||
| |01 Stand By My Side.mp3 | |||
| |3:07 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[You Want to Be a Woman]] | |||
| |01 You Want To Be A Woman.mp3 | |||
| |2:27 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Bus Stop Baby]] | |||
| |02 Bus Stop Baby.mp3 | |||
| |2:50 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Dead Man's Float]] | |||
| |02 Dead Man's Float.mp3 | |||
| |3:24 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Couldn't Live Without Your Love]] | |||
| |02 I couldn't live without your love.mp3 | |||
| |3:05 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Looking for a Fight]] | |||
| |02 Looking For A Fight.mp3 | |||
| |2:30 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Save Me]] | |||
| |02 Save Me 1.mp3 | |||
| |4:08 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Save Me]] | |||
| |02 Save Me.mp3 | |||
| |3:14 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[You're the One That Turns Me On]] | |||
| |02 You're The One That Turns Me On.mp3 | |||
| |0:52 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Clearer Eyes]] | |||
| |03 532 Clearer Eyes.mp3 | |||
| |3:39 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Better You]] | |||
| |03 Better You.mp3 | |||
| |3:45 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Egos]] | |||
| |03 egos.mp3 | |||
| |3:21 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Save Me]] | |||
| |03 Save Me.mp3 | |||
| |3:18 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Was Scared]] | |||
| |05 I Was Scared.mp3 | |||
| |2:43 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Peace, Love, and Understanding]] | |||
| |05 Peace, Love, and Understanding.mp3 | |||
| |0:58 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[The Formula]] | |||
| |05 The formula.mp3 | |||
| |4:41 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[You've Got to Let Go of Me]] | |||
| |05 You've Got to let Go of Me.mp3 | |||
| |1:52 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Was Scared]] | |||
| |06 I Was Scared no tag.mp3 | |||
| |2:17 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[You've Got to Let Go of Me]] | |||
| |06 You've Got To Let Go Of Me.mp3 | |||
| |3:10 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Et Tu Brute]] | |||
| |08 Et Tu Brute.mp3 | |||
| |3:24 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Et Tu Brute]] | |||
| |09 Et Tu Brute D.mp3 | |||
| |3:24 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Drama Queen]] | |||
| |12 Drama Queen.mp3 | |||
| |1:26 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Drama Queen]] | |||
| |13 Drama Queen.mp3 | |||
| |0:59 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Was Scared]] | |||
| |15 I Was Scared.mp3 | |||
| |2:39 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Was Scared]] | |||
| |18 I Was Scared.mp3 | |||
| |1:52 | |||
| |2003 Demos-- Weezer Office | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I See You, Feel You]] | |||
| |2003-03-05 I see you, feel you.mp3 | |||
| |3:39 | |||
| |C.O.R_ | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Me and My Posse]] / [[Always, Forever]] | |||
| |01 578 Intro. (also Always, Forever.mp3 | |||
| |5:17 | |||
| |2004 [[Unchained Melody]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Do You Really Want Me Down?]] | |||
| |02 Do You Really Want Me Down_ (My B.mp3 | |||
| |3:46 | |||
| |2004 [[Unchained Melody]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Show Me Who You Are]] | |||
| |03 Show Me Who You Are.mp3 | |||
| |3:44 | |||
| |2004 [[Unchained Melody]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Over the Mountain]] | |||
| |04 Over The Mountain.mp3 | |||
| |3:29 | |||
| |2004 [[Unchained Melody]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[The Sweetest One of All]] | |||
| |06 393 The Sweetest One of All.mp3 | |||
| |4:02 | |||
| |2004 [[Unchained Melody]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Simple Fisherman]] | |||
| |07 Simple Fisherman.mp3 | |||
| |3:52 | |||
| |2004 [[Unchained Melody]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[All I Want to Do]] | |||
| |08 All I Want to Do.mp3 | |||
| |3:49 | |||
| |2004 [[Unchained Melody]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Break Me]] | |||
| |09 Break Me.mp3 | |||
| |3:53 | |||
| |2004 [[Unchained Melody]] | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[The Damage in Your Heart]] | |||
| |02 380 The Damage in Your Heart.mp3 | |||
| |4:30 | |||
| |2004-01-09 Rivers Home Demos | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Simple Fisherman]] | |||
| |03 370 Simple Fisherman.mp3 | |||
| |3:48 | |||
| |2004-01-09 Rivers Home Demos | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Was Made for You]] | |||
| |09 610 I Was Made For You 2004-02-06.mp3 | |||
| |4:02 | |||
| |Ideas--Used | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[All I Need to Know]] | |||
| |01 532 All I Need to Know 2004-02-03.mp3 | |||
| |3:53 | |||
| |2004-02-13 SIR Preproduction - Week 3 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Et Tu Brute]] | |||
| |03 526 Et Tu Brute 2004-02-06.mp3 | |||
| |3:28 | |||
| |2004-02-13 SIR Preproduction - Week 3 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Ever Again]] | |||
| |04 556 Ever Again 2004-02-12.mp3 | |||
| |3:06 | |||
| |2004-02-13 SIR Preproduction - Week 3 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Everything for Me]] | |||
| |05 395 Everything For Me 2004-02-06.mp3 | |||
| |2:33 | |||
| |2004-02-13 SIR Preproduction - Week 3 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Wanna Be with You]] | |||
| |07 500 I Wanna Be With You 2004-02-0.mp3 | |||
| |4:21 | |||
| |2004-02-13 SIR Preproduction - Week 3 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Let Go of Me]] | |||
| |11 514 Let Go Of Me 2004-02-05.mp3 | |||
| |4:30 | |||
| |2004-02-13 SIR Preproduction - Week 3 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Purple Flowers]] | |||
| |14 578 Purple Flowers 2004-02-11.mp3 | |||
| |3:43 | |||
| |2004-02-13 SIR Preproduction - Week 3 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Simple Fisherman]] | |||
| |15 588 Simple Fisherman (bgv in brid.mp3 | |||
| |3:36 | |||
| |2004-02-13 SIR Preproduction - Week 3 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Simple Fisherman]] | |||
| |16 588 Simple Fisherman (Original De.mp3 | |||
| |3:27 | |||
| |2004-02-13 SIR Preproduction - Week 3 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[The Sweetest One of All]] | |||
| |17 393 Sweetest One of All 2004-02-1.mp3 | |||
| |3:20 | |||
| |2004-02-13 SIR Preproduction - Week 3 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Yahoo]] | |||
| |21 387 Yahoo 2004-02-05.mp3 | |||
| |3:28 | |||
| |2004-02-13 SIR Preproduction - Week 3 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[All I Need to Know]] | |||
| |01 532 All I Need to Know.mp3 | |||
| |3:53 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Always, Forever]] | |||
| |02 578 Always, Forever.mp3 | |||
| |3:10 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Et Tu Brute]] | |||
| |03 526 Et Tu Brute.mp3 | |||
| |3:28 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Ever Again]] | |||
| |04 556 Ever Again.mp3 | |||
| |3:10 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Everybody Wants a Chance to Feel All Alone]] | |||
| |05 397 Everybody Wants a Chance to F.mp3 | |||
| |3:31 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Everything for Me]] | |||
| |06 395 Everything For Me.mp3 | |||
| |2:33 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Don't Need You]] | |||
| |07 404 I Don't Need You.mp3 | |||
| |3:57 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Wanna' Be with You]] | |||
| |08 500 I Wanna' Be With You.mp3 | |||
| |4:21 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Want to Take You Home Tonight]] | |||
| |09 431 I Want to Take You Home Tonig.mp3 | |||
| |4:02 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Was Made for You]] | |||
| |10 610 I Was Made For You.mp3 | |||
| |4:02 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Was Scared]] | |||
| |11 524 I Was Scared.mp3 | |||
| |3:08 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Let Go of Me]] | |||
| |12 514 Let Go of Me.mp3 | |||
| |4:30 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[My Brain Is Working Overtime]] | |||
| |13 092 My Brain is Working Overtime.mp3 | |||
| |3:43 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Only Just This Once]] | |||
| |14 409 Only Just This Once.mp3 | |||
| |3:51 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Simple Fisherman]] | |||
| |15 588 Simple Fisherman.mp3 | |||
| |3:36 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[The Damage in Your Heart]] | |||
| |16 590 The Damage in Your Heart.mp3 | |||
| |4:22 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[The Sweetest One of All]] | |||
| |17 393 The Sweetest One of All.mp3 | |||
| |3:20 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Why Oh Why]] | |||
| |18 544 Why Oh Why.mp3 | |||
| |3:56 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Yahoo]] | |||
| |19 387 Yahoo (No Drums).mp3 | |||
| |3:28 | |||
| |2004-02-20 SIR Preproduction - Week 4 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Wanna' Be with You]] | |||
| |11 500 I Wanna Be With You.mp3 | |||
| |4:21 | |||
| |2004-02-27 SIR Prepro | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Everything for Me]] | |||
| |13 395 Everything For Me 2004-02-27.mp3 | |||
| |2:33 | |||
| |2004-02-27 SIR Prepro | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Yahoo]] | |||
| |17 387 Yahoo 2004-02-27.mp3 | |||
| |3:30 | |||
| |2004-02-27 SIR Prepro | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Simple Fisherman]] | |||
| |02 588 Simple Fisherman (no bgv in b.mp3 | |||
| |3:35 | |||
| |2004-04-23 SIR Preproduction | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[The Sweetest One of All]] | |||
| |03 393 The Sweetest One of All.mp3 | |||
| |3:43 | |||
| |2004-04-23 SIR Preproduction | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Over the Mountain]] | |||
| |04 526 Over the Mountain (slower and.mp3 | |||
| |3:39 | |||
| |2004-04-23 SIR Preproduction | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[You'll Never Break Me]] | |||
| |06 556 You'll Never Break Me.mp3 | |||
| |3:15 | |||
| |2004-04-23 SIR Preproduction | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Do You Really Want Me Down?]] | |||
| |07 092 Do You Really Want Me Down_ (.mp3 | |||
| |3:46 | |||
| |2004-04-23 SIR Preproduction | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Show Me Who You Are]] | |||
| |08 368 Show Me Who You Are (triplet.mp3 | |||
| |3:22 | |||
| |2004-04-23 SIR Preproduction | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[All I Wanna' Do]] | |||
| |09 369 All I Wanna' Do.mp3 | |||
| |3:51 | |||
| |2004-04-23 SIR Preproduction | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[All I Need to Know Is Where to Start]] | |||
| |10 532 All I Need to Know is Where t.mp3 | |||
| |3:57 | |||
| |2004-04-23 SIR Preproduction | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Haunt You Every Day]] | |||
| |11 403 Haunt You Every Day.mp3 | |||
| |4:01 | |||
| |2004-04-23 SIR Preproduction | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[My Best Friend]] | |||
| |12 520 You're My Best Friend.mp3 | |||
| |3:53 | |||
| |2004-04-23 SIR Preproduction | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Me and My Posse]] | |||
| |01 621 Me and My Posse.mp3 | |||
| |1:50 | |||
| |2004-05-18 SIR Preproduction MELODIC | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Do You Really Want Me Down?]] | |||
| |03 092 Do You Really Want Me Down_ (.mp3 | |||
| |3:43 | |||
| |2004-05-18 SIR Preproduction MELODIC | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Over the Mountain]] | |||
| |04 526 Over the Mountain.mp3 | |||
| |3:16 | |||
| |2004-05-18 SIR Preproduction MELODIC | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Was Made for You]] | |||
| |05 610 I Was Made For You.mp3 | |||
| |3:58 | |||
| |2004-05-18 SIR Preproduction MELODIC | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[No Contact]] | |||
| |06 393 No Contact.mp3 | |||
| |3:44 | |||
| |2004-05-18 SIR Preproduction MELODIC | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Simple Fisherman]] | |||
| |07 588 Simple Fisherman (8va solo_ d.mp3 | |||
| |3:50 | |||
| |2004-05-18 SIR Preproduction MELODIC | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Sleeping All the Night]] | |||
| |08 369 Sleeping All the Night.mp3 | |||
| |3:37 | |||
| |2004-05-18 SIR Preproduction MELODIC | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Break Me]] | |||
| |09 556 Break Me.mp3 | |||
| |4:03 | |||
| |2004-05-18 SIR Preproduction MELODIC | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Get Away]] | |||
| |10 403 Get Away.mp3 | |||
| |3:28 | |||
| |2004-05-18 SIR Preproduction MELODIC | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Show Me Who You Are]] | |||
| |12 368 Show Me Who You Are (8th melo.mp3 | |||
| |3:18 | |||
| |2004-05-18 SIR Preproduction MELODIC | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Take It Easy]] | |||
| |13 622 Take It Easy (no intro, low v.mp3 | |||
| |2:12 | |||
| |2004-05-18 SIR Preproduction MELODIC | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Me and My Posse]] | |||
| |01 621 Me and My Posse (with counter.mp3 | |||
| |1:44 | |||
| |2004-05-27 SIR Prepro | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Can't Stop the Party]] | |||
| |10 623 canon--Can't Stop the Party 2.mp3 | |||
| |1:30 | |||
| |2004-05-27 SIR Prepro | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[No Contact]] | |||
| |05 393 No Contact (INST).mp3 | |||
| |3:42 | |||
| |2004-06-03 SIR Preproduction | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Time Is Running Out]] | |||
| |06 588 Time is Running Out.mp3 | |||
| |3:31 | |||
| |2004-06-03 SIR Preproduction | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Stupid Robot]] | |||
| |09 368 Stupid Robot.mp3 | |||
| |3:15 | |||
| |2004-06-03 SIR Preproduction | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Always, Forever]] | |||
| |01 578 Always, Forever.mp3 | |||
| |3:27 | |||
| |2004-06-04 SIR Prepro | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Losing My Mind]] | |||
| |02 092 Losing My Mind.mp3 | |||
| |3:31 | |||
| |2004-06-04 SIR Prepro | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[They Are Stupid]] | |||
| |03 526 They Are Stupid (gtr intro).mp3 | |||
| |3:45 | |||
| |2004-06-04 SIR Prepro | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Was Made for You]] | |||
| |04 610 I Was Made For You.mp3 | |||
| |3:50 | |||
| |2004-06-04 SIR Prepro | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Till You Set Me Right]] | |||
| |05 393 Till You Set Me Right.mp3 | |||
| |3:50 | |||
| |2004-06-04 SIR Prepro | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Time Is Running Out]] | |||
| |06 588 Time is Running Out (INST).mp3 | |||
| |3:29 | |||
| |2004-06-04 SIR Prepro | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Tell Me What You Did]] | |||
| |07 369 Tell Me What You Did.mp3 | |||
| |3:31 | |||
| |2004-06-04 SIR Prepro | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Stand Up]] | |||
| |08 556 Stand Up (Minor_ outstanding.mp3 | |||
| |4:04 | |||
| |2004-06-04 SIR Prepro | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Happy Robot]] | |||
| |09 368 Happy Robot.mp3 | |||
| |3:14 | |||
| |2004-06-04 SIR Prepro | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Take It Easy]] | |||
| |10 622 Take it Easy (with rock intro.mp3 | |||
| |4:12 | |||
| |2004-06-04 SIR Prepro | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[You and Me Together]] | |||
| |11 626 You and Me Together.mp3 | |||
| |4:07 | |||
| |2004-06-04 SIR Prepro | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Hold Me]] | |||
| |12 426 Hold Me.mp3 | |||
| |4:18 | |||
| |2004-06-04 SIR Prepro | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Losing My Mind]] | |||
| |02 Losing My Mind (My Brain) 2.mp3 | |||
| |3:31 | |||
| |SiR Preprduction Rivers_Chad Rivers' A-L | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Where to Start]] | |||
| |05 Where to Start 2004-07-05 532.mp3 | |||
| |4:05 | |||
| |2004-07-05 Non A-List Contenders | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Everybody Wants a Chance to Feel All Alone]] | |||
| |13 397 Everybody Wants a Chance to F.mp3 | |||
| |3:31 | |||
| |2004-07-05 Non A-List Contenders | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Why Oh Why]] | |||
| |14 544 Why Oh Why 2004-07-05.mp3 | |||
| |3:56 | |||
| |2004-07-05 Non A-List Contenders | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Was Scared]] | |||
| |15 524 I Was Scared 2004-07-05.mp3 | |||
| |3:08 | |||
| |2004-07-05 Non A-List Contenders | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | | |||
| |669 2004-07-11 piano lick.mp3 | |||
| |1:25 | |||
| |C.O.R_ | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Losing My Mind]] | |||
| |01 Losing My Mind.mp3 | |||
| |3:58 | |||
| |2004-07-20 SIR Demos | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[They Are Stupid]] | |||
| |02 526 They Are Stupid.mp3 | |||
| |4:03 | |||
| |2004-07-20 SIR Demos | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[You're the One]] | |||
| |03 You're the One.mp3 | |||
| |3:55 | |||
| |2004-07-20 SIR Demos | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[You're Holding Me Back]] | |||
| |04 You're Holding Me Back.mp3 | |||
| |3:50 | |||
| |2004-07-20 SIR Demos | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[This Is Such a Pity]] | |||
| |05 This is Such a Pity.mp3 | |||
| |3:45 | |||
| |2004-07-20 SIR Demos | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I'm a Robot]] | |||
| |06 368 I'm a Robot.mp3 | |||
| |2:40 | |||
| |2004-07-20 SIR Demos | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Love Is the Answer]] | |||
| |07 622 Love is the Answer.mp3 | |||
| |6:23 | |||
| |2004-07-20 SIR Demos | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Save Me]] | |||
| |08 Save Me.mp3 | |||
| |4:02 | |||
| |2004-07-20 SIR Demos | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Last Chance]] | |||
| |09 Last Chance.mp3 | |||
| |3:53 | |||
| |2004-07-20 SIR Demos | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Beverly Hills]] | |||
| |10 Beverly Hills.mp3 | |||
| |3:26 | |||
| |2004-07-20 SIR Demos | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Freak Me Out]] | |||
| |11 Freak Me Out.mp3 | |||
| |3:15 | |||
| |2004-07-20 SIR Demos | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[The Average Person]] | |||
| |12 The Average Person.mp3 | |||
| |2:52 | |||
| |2004-07-20 SIR Demos | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Intro to "[[All My Friends Are Insects]]" | |||
| |672 2004-08-15 sappy sweet.mp3 | |||
| |0:44 | |||
| |Ideas--Used | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[They Are Stupid]] | |||
| |- 03 526 They Are Stupid (gtr intro) I (23828).mp3 | |||
| |0:45 | |||
| |Demos--Previous Versions | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Want to Take You Home Tonight]] | |||
| |i want to take you home tonight (edi 2.mp3 | |||
| |3:57 | |||
| |Demos--Previous Versions | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Want to Take You Home Tonight]] | |||
| |i want to take you home tonight (edi 3.mp3 | |||
| |4:07 | |||
| |Demos--Previous Versions | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Want to Take You Home Tonight]] | |||
| |i want to take you home tonight (edi.mp3 | |||
| |4:05 | |||
| |Demos--Previous Versions | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Was Scared]] | |||
| |I Was Scared (2008 edit).mp3 | |||
| |3:02 | |||
| |Ideas--Used | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[In Pieces]] | |||
| |In Pieces.mp3 | |||
| |4:57 | |||
| |Rivers Cuomo | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[So Low]] | |||
| |293 Take Back the Love.mp3 | |||
| |1:59 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Come On]] | |||
| |399 Come On.mp3 | |||
| |3:47 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | | |||
| |414 Love You Again.mp3 | |||
| |4:00 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | | |||
| |424 Lover Lover.mp3 | |||
| |4:12 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | | |||
| |426 Poor Me.mp3 | |||
| |3:36 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | | |||
| |526 They Are Stupid INTRO.mp3 | |||
| |0:55 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[The Life I Never Lived]] | |||
| |2005-06-26TheLifeINeverLived.mp3 | |||
| |1:01 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Break My Heart in Pieces]] | |||
| |Break My Heart In Pieces.mp3 | |||
| |4:24 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[I Want to Take You Home Tonight]] | |||
| |I WANT TO TAKE YOU HOME MIX 9.1.mp3 | |||
| |4:01 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | | |||
| |i was scared cbmix2.mp3 | |||
| |3:04 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | | |||
| |i was scared cbmix3.mp3 | |||
| |3:00 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | | |||
| |I WAS SCARED MIX 9.1.mp3 | |||
| |3:03 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="cccccc"|[[Perfect Situation]] | |||
|bgcolor="cccccc"|perfect situation 2.mp3 | |||
|bgcolor="cccccc"|4:25 | |||
|bgcolor="cccccc"| | |||
|bgcolor="cccccc"| | |||
|bgcolor="cccccc"| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Perfect Situation]] | |||
| |perfect situation.mp3 | |||
| |4:25 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Satisfied with You]] | |||
| |Satisfied with you.mp3 | |||
| |4:14 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Stand by My Side]] | |||
| |Stand By My Side 3 1.mp3 | |||
| |4:12 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Tell Me What I Want]] | |||
| |tell me what i want (2008 edit).mp3 | |||
| |3:56 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Turn Me Round]] | |||
| |Turn Me Round (punk).mp3 | |||
| |3:35 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Victory]] | |||
| |Victory (I don't want your lovin').mp3 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="cccccc"|[[My Best Friend]] | |||
|bgcolor="cccccc"|You're My Best Friend (voc intro) (c.mp3 | |||
|bgcolor="cccccc"|0:34 | |||
|bgcolor="cccccc"| | |||
|bgcolor="cccccc"| | |||
|bgcolor="cccccc"| | |||
|- | |||
| |[[My Best Friend]] | |||
| |You're My Best Friend (voc intro).mp3 | |||
| |0:34 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[You're the One That Turns Me On]] | |||
| |17 582 You're the One That Turns Me.mp3 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Alone series|''Alone'' series]] | *[[Alone series|''Alone'' series]] | ||