Weezerpedia:Featured list: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude> '''See [[Help:Featured List]] for instructions on editing this page.''' </noinclude> | <noinclude> '''See [[Help:Featured List]] for instructions on editing this page.''' </noinclude> | ||
{{Featured list headline|[[List of | {{Featured list headline|[[List of Matt Sharp songs]]}} | ||
This list | This is an attempt to list '''every known song written, recorded, or performed live by [[Matt Sharp]],''' including his work with [[the Rentals]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
{{Featured list links|List of | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Circulating? | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer | |||
|- | |||
| | [[1000 Seasons]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2009<br>2014 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]] (Chapter One)''<br>''[[Lost in Alphaville]]'' | |||
| | 3:12 (SAT)<br>3:15 (LiA) | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[All Those Dreams]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 2004 | |||
| | ''[[Matt Sharp (album)|Matt Sharp]]'' | |||
| | 4:16 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Crumblin']] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 1995 | |||
| | [[Excellent Stocking Stuffer]] | |||
| | | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[December Thirty One]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]], [[Lauren Chipman]] | |||
| | 2009 | |||
| | ''[[Songs About Time]]'' (Chapter Four)<br>[[Resilience (A Benefit Album for the Relief Effort In Japan)]] | |||
| | 2:36 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Friends of P.]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | 1995 | |||
| | [[Return of the Rentals]] (LP version)<br/>[[Friends of P.]] promo (4-track demo)<br/>[[Excellent Stocking Stuffer]] (multiple versions) | |||
| | 3:32 (LP)<br/>3:24 (demo) | |||
| | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
| | [[Monica Smile]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
| | | |||
| | live, 2002 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | [[My Head Is in the Sun]] | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]], [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | 1999 | |||
| | [[Seven More Minutes]] | |||
| | 4:37 | |||
| | [[Matt Sharp]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Featured list links|List of Matt Sharp songs}} | |||
<noinclude>[[Category:Weezerpedia]][[Category:Lists]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Weezerpedia]][[Category:Lists]]</noinclude> | ||