19,408
edits
(Created page) |
(Updated page) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
*'''''Back to:''''' ''[[Riverpedia]]'' | *'''''Back to:''''' ''[[Riverpedia]]'' | ||
==Food & Beverage in Weezer Lyrics== | |||
Trying to find all of the food and beverage mentions in Weezer lyrics. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| |'''Food''' | |||
| |'''Song(s)''' | |||
|- | |||
| |Bacon | |||
| |El Scorcho | |||
|- | |||
| |Bananas | |||
| |Midnight (Cardigan Disaster) | |||
|- | |||
| |Blueberry Scones | |||
| |The Best of Me | |||
|- | |||
| |Cake | |||
| |Piece of Cake | |||
|- | |||
| |Candy | |||
| |Pork and Beans | |||
|- | |||
| |Cannoli | |||
| |Thank God For Girls | |||
|- | |||
| |Cheese | |||
| |Dope Nose | |||
|- | |||
| |Cheese fondue | |||
| |I'm Your Daddy | |||
|- | |||
| |Chiclet | |||
| |Let It All Hang Out | |||
|- | |||
| |Chocolate Ice Cream | |||
| |Troublemaker | |||
|- | |||
| |Cookies | |||
| |Too Many Thoughts In My Head | |||
|- | |||
| |Fair Trade Chocolate Bars | |||
| |The Tower of Babel | |||
|- | |||
| |Grapes | |||
| |The Best of Me | |||
|- | |||
| |Happy Meal | |||
| |I've Had It Up To Here | |||
|- | |||
| |Hi-Chews | |||
| |Byzantine | |||
|- | |||
| |Ice cream | |||
| |Put Me Back Together, Piece of Cake | |||
|- | |||
| |Jello | |||
| |El Scorcho | |||
|- | |||
| |Lamb | |||
| |Dope Nose | |||
|- | |||
| |Meat | |||
| |(If You're Wondering If I Want You To) I Want You To | |||
|- | |||
| |Meatloaf | |||
| |(If You're Wondering If I Want You To) I Want You To | |||
|- | |||
| |Pie | |||
| |Piece of the Pie | |||
|- | |||
| |Popcorn | |||
| |Thank God For Girls | |||
|- | |||
| |Pork and Beans | |||
| |Pork and Beans | |||
|- | |||
| |Pretzel | |||
| |In the Mall | |||
|- | |||
| |Rotten eggs | |||
| |Everybody Get Dangerous | |||
|- | |||
| |Salad | |||
| |The Best of Me | |||
|- | |||
| |Sandwiches | |||
| |Sandwiches Time | |||
|- | |||
| |Sauvignon grapes | |||
| |Summer Elaine and Drunk Dori | |||
|- | |||
| |Sugar | |||
| |The Good Life | |||
|- | |||
| |Turkey | |||
| |El Scorcho | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| |'''Beverage''' | |||
| |'''Song(s)''' | |||
|- | |||
| |Beer | |||
| |Surf Wax America; Slob; King; Up in the Clouds | |||
|- | |||
| |Coke | |||
| |In The Mall | |||
|- | |||
| |(Grey)Goose(vodka) | |||
| |Can't Stop Partying | |||
|- | |||
| |Heine(ken) | |||
| |Say It Ain't So | |||
|- | |||
| |Kool-Aid | |||
| |Zombie Bastards | |||
|- | |||
| |Lemonade | |||
| |L.A. Girlz; Can't Knock the Hustle | |||
|- | |||
| |Lime and coconut | |||
| |Happy Hour | |||
|- | |||
| |Nectar | |||
| |All My Friends Are Insects | |||
|- | |||
| |OJ and champagne | |||
| |Beach Boys | |||
|- | |||
| |Patron | |||
| |Can't Stop Partying | |||
|- | |||
| |Sprite | |||
| |Piece of Cake | |||
|- | |||
| |Tea | |||
| |My Name is Jonas; The Good Life | |||
|- | |||
| |Vitamin water, energy flavor | |||
| |Let It All Hang Out | |||
|- | |||
| |Wine | |||
| |Bottle of Wine | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
''( Last edited by SandwichesTime at December 15, 2020 7:59 PM ) '' | |||
==Profile Pages== | ==Profile Pages== | ||
You can now customize your own [https://alexq3d.github.io/rcwebsiteprofilegenerator/ profile pages] using html/css. On your profile page, you will see an "edit" button; in that text box (the default of which says "I am a gentle nerd") is where you input the html/css. | You can now customize your own [https://alexq3d.github.io/rcwebsiteprofilegenerator/ profile pages] using html/css. On your profile page, you will see an "edit" button; in that text box (the default of which says "I am a gentle nerd") is where you input the html/css. | ||