Jump to content

List of Weezer songs: Difference between revisions

OK Human tracks!
(updates)
(OK Human tracks!)
Line 52: Line 52:
| | 3:21
| | 3:21
| | [[Ric Ocasek]]
| | [[Ric Ocasek]]
|-
| | "[[All My Favorite Songs]]"
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[2021]]
| | ''[[OK Human]]''
| |
| | [[Jake Sinclair]]
|-
|-
| | "[[All My Friends Are Insects]]"
| | "[[All My Friends Are Insects]]"
Line 60: Line 68:
| | 1:53
| | 1:53
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] & [[Shawn Everett]]
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] & [[Shawn Everett]]
|-
| | "[[Aloo Gobi]]"
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[2021]]
| | ''[[OK Human]]''
| |
| | [[Jake Sinclair]]
|-
|-
| | "[[Always]]"
| | "[[Always]]"
Line 252: Line 268:
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[2020]]
| | [[2021]]
| | [[OK Human]]
| | ''[[OK Human]]''
| |  
| |  
| | [[Jake Sinclair]]
| | [[Jake Sinclair]]
Line 652: Line 668:
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| |
| | 2021
| | ''[[OK Human]]'', unreleased
| | ''[[OK Human]]''
| |
| |
| | [[Jake Sinclair]]
| | [[Jake Sinclair]]
Line 928: Line 944:
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[2020]]
| | [[2021]]
| | [[OK Human]], scrapped track
| | ''[[OK Human]]''
| |  
| |  
| | [[Jake Sinclair]]
| | [[Jake Sinclair]]
Line 1,172: Line 1,188:
| | 4:17
| | 4:17
| | [[Weezer]]
| | [[Weezer]]
|-
| | "[[Grapes of Wrath]]"
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[2021]]
| | ''[[OK Human]]''
| |
| | [[Jake Sinclair]]
|-
|-
| | "[[Gravity Will Bring You Down]]"
| | "[[Gravity Will Bring You Down]]"
Line 1,292: Line 1,316:
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | 2020
| | 2021
| | ''[[OK Human]]''
| | ''[[OK Human]]''
| |
| |
Line 1,829: Line 1,853:
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | 2020
| | 2021
| | ''[[OK Human]]'', unreleased
| | ''[[OK Human]]''
| |
| |
| | [[Jake Sinclair]]
| | [[Jake Sinclair]]
Line 2,117: Line 2,141:
| | 3:22
| | 3:22
| |  
| |  
|-
| | "[[Mirror Image]]"
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[2021]]
| | ''[[OK Human]]''
| |
| | [[Jake Sinclair]]
|-
|-
| | "[[Miss Sweeney]]"
| | "[[Miss Sweeney]]"
Line 2,298: Line 2,330:
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
|-
| | "[[Numbers]]"
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[2021]]
| | ''[[OK Human]]''
| |
| | [[Jake Sinclair]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 2,516: Line 2,556:
| | 3:58
| | 3:58
| | [[Weezer]]
| | [[Weezer]]
|-
| | "[[Playing My Piano]]"
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[2021]]
| | ''[[OK Human]]''
| |
| | [[Jake Sinclair]]
|-
|-
| | "[[Polynesia]]"
| | "[[Polynesia]]"
Line 2,824: Line 2,872:
| | 4:18
| | 4:18
| | [[Ric Ocasek]]
| | [[Ric Ocasek]]
|-
| | "[[Screens]]"
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[2021]]
| | ''[[OK Human]]''
| |
| | [[Jake Sinclair]]
|-
|-
| | "[[Seafaring Jamb]]"
| | "[[Seafaring Jamb]]"
Line 2,972: Line 3,028:
| bgcolor="ffffaa"|partial clip
| bgcolor="ffffaa"|partial clip
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]]
| | [[2020]]
| |  
| | [[OK Human]], scrapped track
| | unreleased
| |  
| |  
| | [[Jake Sinclair]]
| | [[Jake Sinclair]]
1,115

edits