Burnst Jamp
Joined 28 November 2020
will continue adding later but there's so goddamn many
Burnst Jamp (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Burnst Jamp (talk | contribs) (will continue adding later but there's so goddamn many) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Aboutme:Location|Baltimore, MD}} | {{Aboutme:Location|Baltimore, MD}} | ||
{{Aboutme:Album|Songs From The Black Hole}} | {{Aboutme:Album|Songs From The Black Hole}} | ||
{{Aboutme:Song|The | {{Aboutme:Song|I Just Threw Out The Love Of My Dreams}} | ||
{{Aboutme:Custom|000000|ffbdbd|Aboutme - Collector.jpg|ffbdbd|'''I'm a (CD) collector.'''|000000}} | {{Aboutme:Custom|000000|ffbdbd|Aboutme - Collector.jpg|ffbdbd|'''I'm a (CD) collector.'''|000000}} | ||
{{Aboutme:Custom|000000|ffffff|Aboutme - antistache.jpg|000000|I am '''ANTI'''-moustache.|000000}} | {{Aboutme:Custom|000000|ffffff|Aboutme - antistache.jpg|000000|I am '''ANTI'''-moustache.|000000}} | ||
{{Aboutme:Custom|292318|faeacd|Aboutme - FUNKe PFP.png|000000|I got into this band because of [https://www.youtube.com/user/Mtvnoob FUNKe].|000000}} | {{Aboutme:Custom|292318|faeacd|Aboutme - FUNKe PFP.png|000000|I got into this band because of [https://www.youtube.com/user/Mtvnoob FUNKe].|000000}} | ||
{{Aboutme:Custom|000000|000033|Aboutme - Rock Concert.jpg|99ccff|I`ve been to <b><big>0</big></b> Weezer concerts.|99ffff}} | {{Aboutme:Custom|000000|000033|Aboutme - Rock Concert.jpg|99ccff|I`ve been to <b><big>0</big></b> Weezer concerts. (🤞 for Hella Mega this year)|99ffff}} | ||
{{Aboutme:End}} | {{Aboutme:End}} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
template for editing | template for editing | ||
| align="center"|[[Image:FILENAME|100px]] [[Image:FILENAME|100px]] | | align="center"|[[Image:FILENAME|100px]] [[Image:FILENAME|100px]] | ||
| | [[BOOTLEGTITLE]] | | | [[BOOTLEGTITLE]] | ||
| Line 112: | Line 111: | ||
| | Unknown | | | Unknown | ||
| | CD | | | CD | ||
|- | |||
'''Releases are ordered by year, then by (earliest) recording date (Various goes to bottom, Unknown below them, no specific order between releases)''' | '''Releases are ordered by year, then by (earliest) recording date (Various goes to bottom, Unknown below them, no specific order between releases)''' | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
| | [[August 6]], [[2000]] in [[Weezer concert: 08/06/2000 - Fujikyu, Japan|Fujikyu, Japan]] | | | [[August 6]], [[2000]] in [[Weezer concert: 08/06/2000 - Fujikyu, Japan|Fujikyu, Japan]] | ||
| | Japan | | | Japan | ||
| | CD | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Image:Live In Germany.jpg|100px]] [[Image:Live In Germany Back.jpeg|100px]] | |||
| | [[Live In Germany]] | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
| | [[143db Recordings]] | |||
| | [[August 18]], [[1996]] in [[Weezer concert: 08/17/1996 - Cologne, Germany|Koln, Germany]] | |||
| | El Salvador | |||
| | CD | | | CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 329: | Line 337: | ||
| | United States | | | United States | ||
| | CDr | | | CDr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center"|[[Image:Bsidesandraritiesnegativezero.jpg|100px]] [[Image:B-Sides and Rarities Back(1).png|100px]] | | align="center"|[[Image:Bsidesandraritiesnegativezero.jpg|100px]] [[Image:B-Sides and Rarities Back(1).png|100px]] | ||
| Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Format | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Format | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center"|[[Image:Buddiesandtheirhoneyscover.jpg|100px]] | |||
| | [[Buddies And Their Honeys]] | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
| | [[Numbers Man]] | |||
| | [[April 20]], [[2001]] in [[Weezer concert: 04/20/2001 - Osaka, Japan|Osaka, Japan]] | |||
| | Unknown | |||
| | CD | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Image:R-8192376-1456862752-2632.jpeg.jpg|100px]] [[Image:Bostonparty97back.jpg|100px]] | |||
| | [[Boston Party '97]] | |||
| | [[Homie]] | |||
| | [[Loose Dog]] | |||
| | [[November 21]], [[1997]] in [[Homie concert: 11/21/1997 - Cambridge, MA|Cambridge, MA]] | |||
| | Unknown | |||
| | CD | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Image:Bsidesandraritiesvolume2cover.jpg|100px]] [[Image:B-Sides and Rarities Volume 2 Back.jpg|100px]] | |||
| | [[B-Sides and Rarities Volume 2]] | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
| | [[Loose Dog]] | |||
| | Various | |||
| | Unknown | |||
| | 2xCD | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Image:The Unofficial Collection B-Sides Cover.png|100px]] | |||
| | [[The Unofficial Collection B-Sides]] | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
| | Unknown | |||
| | Various | |||
| | Unknown | |||
| | CD | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==2002== | ==2002== | ||
| Line 377: | Line 408: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Format | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Format | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center"|[[Image:So Jump Out Cover.png|100px]] | |||
| | [[So Jump Out]] | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
| | Unknown | |||
| | [[May 23]], [[2002]] in [[Weezer concert: 05/23/2002 - Osaka, Japan|Osaka, Japan]] | |||
| | Japan | |||
| | CD | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Image:Green b-sides + more Cover.png|100px]] | |||
| | [[BOOTLEGTITLE]] | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
| | [[LABEL Records]] | |||
| | Various | |||
| | Unknown | |||
| | CD | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Image:FILENAME|100px]] [[Image:FILENAME|100px]] | |||
| | [[BOOTLEGTITLE]] | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
| | [[LABEL Records]] | |||
| | Various | |||
| | Unknown | |||
| | CD | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Image:FILENAME|100px]] [[Image:FILENAME|100px]] | |||
| | [[BOOTLEGTITLE]] | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
| | [[LABEL Records]] | |||
| | Various | |||
| | Unknown | |||
| | CD | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Image:FILENAME|100px]] [[Image:FILENAME|100px]] | |||
| | [[BOOTLEGTITLE]] | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
| | [[LABEL Records]] | |||
| | Various | |||
| | Unknown | |||
| | CD | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Image:FILENAME|100px]] [[Image:FILENAME|100px]] | |||
| | [[BOOTLEGTITLE]] | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
| | [[LABEL Records]] | |||
| | Various | |||
| | Unknown | |||
| | CD | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Image:FILENAME|100px]] [[Image:FILENAME|100px]] | |||
| | [[BOOTLEGTITLE]] | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
| | [[LABEL Records]] | |||
| | Various | |||
| | Unknown | |||
| | CD | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Image:FILENAME|100px]] [[Image:FILENAME|100px]] | |||
| | [[BOOTLEGTITLE]] | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
| | [[LABEL Records]] | |||
| | Various | |||
| | Unknown | |||
| | CD | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Image:FILENAME|100px]] [[Image:FILENAME|100px]] | |||
| | [[BOOTLEGTITLE]] | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
| | [[LABEL Records]] | |||
| | Various | |||
| | Unknown | |||
| | CD | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Image:FILENAME|100px]] [[Image:FILENAME|100px]] | |||
| | [[BOOTLEGTITLE]] | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
| | [[LABEL Records]] | |||
| | Various | |||
| | Unknown | |||
| | CD | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Image:FILENAME|100px]] [[Image:FILENAME|100px]] | |||
| | [[BOOTLEGTITLE]] | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
| | [[LABEL Records]] | |||
| | Various | |||
| | Unknown | |||
| | CD | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Image:FILENAME|100px]] [[Image:FILENAME|100px]] | |||
| | [[BOOTLEGTITLE]] | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
| | [[LABEL Records]] | |||
| | Various | |||
| | Unknown | |||
| | CD | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Image:FILENAME|100px]] [[Image:FILENAME|100px]] | |||
| | [[BOOTLEGTITLE]] | |||
| | [[Weezer]] | |||
| | [[LABEL Records]] | |||
| | Various | |||
| | Unknown | |||
| | CD | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==2003== | ==2003== | ||
| Line 583: | Line 717: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Unknown== | ==Unknown Year== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:87%" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:87%" | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Cover | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Cover | ||