Weezerpedia:Featured list: Difference between revisions
featured list
(Featured List) |
(featured list) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude> '''See [[Help:Featured List]] for instructions on editing this page.''' </noinclude> | <noinclude> '''See [[Help:Featured List]] for instructions on editing this page.''' </noinclude> | ||
{{Featured list headline|[[ | {{Featured list headline|[[Tablature]]}} | ||
''' | '''Tablature''', by definition, is a form of musical notation that indicates finger positions instead of standard notes. On [[Weezerpedia]], it is used as more of a blanket term for different types of non-sheet written music. All pieces of work submitted to [[Weezerpedia]] and listed on this page are not official or endorsed in any way, and are created by a user of this site. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:80%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;"|Song | |||
! style="background: #7ad;"|Artist | |||
! style="background: #7ad;"|Album | |||
! style="background: #7ad;"|Type | |||
! style="background: #7ad;"|Tuning | |||
! style="background: #7ad;"|Tab Creator | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Tablature:A Boat on the Sea (Chords)|A Boat on the Sea]] | |||
| |[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| |[[Alone XI: The EWBAITE Years]] | |||
| |Chords | |||
| |Half-step down | |||
| |[[User:Deckra|deckra]] | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Tablature:The Formula (Chords)|The Formula]] | |||
| |[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| |[[Alone IX: The Make Believe Years]] | |||
| |Chords | |||
| |Standard | |||
| |[[User:Stgrunu|stgrunu]] | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Tablature:Homely Girl (Chords)|Homely Girl]] | |||
| |[[Scott & Rivers]] | |||
| |[[スコット と リバース (Scott & Rivers)]] | |||
| |Chords | |||
| |Standard | |||
| |[[User:stgrunu|stgrunu]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |||
| | | | |[[Tablature:I'm Lonely on a Saturday Night (Chords)|I'm Lonely on a Saturday Night]] | ||
| | | | |[[Rivers Cuomo]] | ||
| |[[ | | |[[10 Songs from the Valley]] | ||
| |Chords | |||
| |Standard | |||
| |[[User:Deckra|deckra]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |||
| | | | |[[Tablature:Memphis (Chords)|Memphis]] | ||
| | | | |[[Rivers Cuomo]] | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Alone VI: The Black Room]] | ||
| |Chords | |||
| |Standard | |||
| |[[User:Deckra|deckra]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |||
| | | | |[[Tablature:My Bark Is Worse Than My Bite (Chords)|My Bark Is Worse Than My Bite]] | ||
| | | | |[[Rivers Cuomo]] | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Alone X: The Red-Raditude-Hurley Years]] | ||
| |Chords | |||
| |Half-step down | |||
| |[[User:Deckra|deckra]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |||
| | | | |[[Tablature:No Way (Chords)|No Way]] | ||
| | | | |[[Rivers Cuomo]] | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Alone VII: The Green Years]] | ||
| |Chords | |||
| |Half-step down | |||
| |[[User:Deckra|deckra]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |||
| | | | |[[Tablature:Oh God I'm Hungry|Oh God I'm Hungry]] | ||
| | | | |[[Rivers Cuomo]] | ||
| |[[ | | |[[10 Songs from the Valley]] | ||
| |Tab | |||
| |Standard | |||
| |[[User:Deckra|deckra]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |||
| | | | |[[Tablature:Touch My Fuzz (Bass)|Touch My Fuzz]] | ||
| | | | |[[Chopper One]] | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Now Playing]] | ||
| |Bass | |||
| |Full-step down | |||
| |[[User:Deckra|deckra]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Featured list links| | {{Featured list links|Tablature}} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Weezerpedia]][[Category:Lists]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Weezerpedia]][[Category:Lists]]</noinclude> | ||