Jump to content

User:Jane: Difference between revisions

Added things to my collection
No edit summary
(Added things to my collection)
Line 13: Line 13:
{{Aboutme:End}}
{{Aboutme:End}}


Official (Not Really) Weezerpedia Interviewer  
The Official Weezerpedia Interviewer  
 
Owner of the TysonZone
==Current Focus==
==Current Focus==
*[[Supersport 2000]]
*[[Supersport 2000]]
Line 191: Line 193:
| |US
| |US
| |I have the digipack. This album is fine.
| |I have the digipack. This album is fine.
|-
| |[[Make Believe]]
| |Vinyl
| |Album
| |2005
| |US
| |Bought this from smailtronic. Barcode has a scratch, otherwise in pretty good condition. He also included some cool stickers.
|-
|-
| |[[Weezer (The Red Album)]]
| |[[Weezer (The Red Album)]]
Line 675: Line 684:
| |Sticker
| |Sticker
| |This is a promo sticker. It is black with a red Make Believe and weezer.com on the front. Has a promo for Make Believe on the back. Honkey doorie included this in one of the packages I bought from him.
| |This is a promo sticker. It is black with a red Make Believe and weezer.com on the front. Has a promo for Make Believe on the back. Honkey doorie included this in one of the packages I bought from him.
|-
| |[[Make Believe]] era sticker
| |Sticker
| |This is a promo sticker. It is black with a red Make Believe and weezer.com on the front. Has a promo for Make Believe on the back. Smailtronic included this with the Make Believe vinyl I bought from him.
|-
| |[[Chopper One]] era sticker
| |Sticker
| |This is a promo sticker. It's the chopper one text with the red and blue stripes as well as stars. Smailtronic included this with the Make Believe vinyl I bought from him.
|-
|-
| |[[Weezer Snuggie]]
| |[[Weezer Snuggie]]
839

edits