Weezerpedia:Featured list: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude> '''See [[Help:Featured List]] for instructions on editing this page.''' </noinclude> | <noinclude> '''See [[Help:Featured List]] for instructions on editing this page.''' </noinclude> | ||
{{Featured list headline|[[List of | {{Featured list headline|[[List of interviews]]}} | ||
The following is an excerpt of Weezerpedia's list of '''every | The following is an excerpt of Weezerpedia's list of '''every interview conducted with Weezer or Weezer-related people.''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align: | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:left; width:60%" | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width= | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Date | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width= | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=45%|Interview | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width= | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Interviewer | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%| | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Interviewee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[ | |||
| | [[ | | | July, [[1995]] | ||
| | | | | [[BBC Radio 1 interview with Patrick Wilson - July 1995|''BBC Radio 1'' interview]] | ||
| | [[ | | | | ||
| | [[Patrick Wilson]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[ | |||
| | | | | [[October 1]], [[1995]] | ||
| | | | | [[Lollipop Magazine interview with Jocobono - October 1, 1995|''Lollipop Magazine'' interview with Jocobono]] | ||
| | [[ | | | Scott Hefflon | ||
| | [[Mikey Welsh]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[ | |||
| | [[ | | |[[1998]] | ||
| | | | |[[Weezer.net interview with Karl Koch - 1997|Weezer.net interview]] | ||
| | [[ | | | | ||
| |[[Karl Koch]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[ | |||
| | [[ | | |April, [[2001]] | ||
| | | | |[[CMJ article - April 2001|''CMJ'' article]] | ||
| | [[ | | |Jon Regardie | ||
| |[[Weezer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[ | |||
| |[[April 27]], [[2001]] | |||
| | | | |[[Kerrang! article - April 27, 2002|''Kerrang!'' article]] | ||
| | [[ | | |Ben Mitchell | ||
| |[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |||
| | [[ | | |May | ||
| | | | |[[Guitar World interview with Rivers Cuomo - May 2002|''Guitar World'' magazine article]] | ||
| | [[ | | |Tom Beaujour | ||
| |[[Rivers Cuomo]], [[Brian Bell]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |July, [[2002]] | |||
| |[[Guitar Player interview with Rivers Cuomo - July 2002|''Guitar Player'' interview]] | |||
| |Matt Blackett | |||
| |[[Rivers Cuomo]], [[Brian Bell]] | |||
|- | |||
| |[[May 17]], [[May 18]] | |||
| |[[Reddit Q&A with Jason Cropper - May 2020|Reddit Q&A]] | |||
| | | |||
| |[[Jason Cropper]] | |||
|- | |||
| |[[January 27]] | |||
| |[[Apple Music interview with Rivers Cuomo - January 27, 2021|Apple Music interview]] | |||
| |Zane Lowe | |||
| |[[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Featured list links|List of | {{Featured list links|List of interviews}} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Weezerpedia]][[Category:Lists]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Weezerpedia]][[Category:Lists]]</noinclude> | ||