Jane

Joined 12 November 2020
Updated collection
mNo edit summary
(Updated collection)
Line 40: Line 40:
*All Weezer shirts from 1994-2016
*All Weezer shirts from 1994-2016
*[[Pink Slip]] Weezer fanclub cassette
*[[Pink Slip]] Weezer fanclub cassette
*<s>[[Supersport 2000 (EP)]] Vinyl </s>
*<s>[[Pinkslip]] Vinyl </s>
*[[Don Slacks]] Cassette (Please give it to me Karl)
*[[Don Slacks]] Cassette (Please give it to me Karl)
*[[Weezer]] 2003 Calendar
*[[Weezer]] 2003 Calendar
Line 229: Line 229:
| |US
| |US
| |Have the red one. Still sealed.  
| |Have the red one. Still sealed.  
|-
| |[[Weezer (The Red Album)]]
| |Slot Music
| |Album
| |2008
| |US
| |Slot Music is gonna make a comeback, I can feel it.
|-
|-
| |[[Raditude]]
| |[[Raditude]]
Line 434: Line 441:
|-
|-
|}
|}
'''Weezer Related Bands'''
'''Weezer Related Projects'''
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; clear:both; text-align:center; width:100%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; clear:both; text-align:center; width:100%;"
! style="background: #7ad;" |Artist
! style="background: #7ad;" |Artist
Line 501: Line 508:
|-
|-
| |[[Supersport 2000]]
| |[[Supersport 2000]]
| |[[Supersport 2000 (EP)| Supersport 2000]]
| |[[Pink Slip]]
| |Vinyl
| |Vinyl
| |EP
| |EP
Line 580: Line 587:
| |City Lights variant
| |City Lights variant
|-
|-
| |[https://nmesh.bandcamp.com/music Nmesh]
| |[[Weezer... on Acid]]
| |CD
| |Tribute/Remix Album
| |2001
| |US
| |Pretty rare piece that theangel found out was still available.
|}
|}
'''Bootlegs'''
'''Bootlegs'''
Line 600: Line 614:
|-
|-
| |[[Weezer]]
| |[[Weezer]]
| |[[Weezer concert: 12/15/1996 - New Orleans, LA|New Orleans, Louisiana - House of Blues]]
| |[[Weezer concert: 12/15/1996|New Orleans, Louisiana - House of Blues]]
| |Cassette
| |Cassette
| |Bootleg
| |Bootleg
Line 653: Line 667:
| |2008
| |2008
| |US
| |US
| |Bought cause on the Weezerpedia discord said it was cheap on FYE.
| |Bought cause someone on the Weezerpedia discord said it was cheap on FYE.
|-
| |[[Weezer]]
| |[https://www.discogs.com/Weezer-B-sides-And-Rarities/release/17092023 B-sides And Rarities]
| |CD
| |Bootleg
| |2000
| |US
| |Pretty cool bootleg
|-
|-
|}
|}


839

edits