Weezerpedia:Featured list: Difference between revisions
new list
m (whoops) |
(new list) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude> '''See [[Help:Featured List]] for instructions on editing this page.''' </noinclude> | <noinclude> '''See [[Help:Featured List]] for instructions on editing this page.''' </noinclude> | ||
{{Featured list headline|[[List of | {{Featured list headline|[[List of bands Weezer has toured with]]}} | ||
The following is an excerpt of Weezerpedia's list of '''every | The following is an excerpt of Weezerpedia's list of '''every band Weezer has toured with.''' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:75%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:75%" | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" | | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Band | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" | | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Year | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" | | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Tour | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Shows played together | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[AM Radio]] | ||
| |[[ | | |2002 | ||
| | | | |[[Dusty West Tour]]<br>[[Japan World Cup Tour]]<br>[[Enlightenment Tour]] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Blink-182|blink-182]] | ||
| | | | |2000, 2009 | ||
[[ | | |[[December 31|New Year's Eve]] show, [[Bleezer Tour]] | ||
| |15 | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Carnival Art]] | ||
| | | | |1993 | ||
| | | | |Pre-Blue Album club dates | ||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | |Dogstar | ||
| | | | |1992 | ||
| | | | |Pre-Blue Album club dates | ||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | |Everclear | ||
| | | | |1994 | ||
| | | | |Opening for Material Issue | ||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Foo Fighters]] | ||
| |[[ | | |2005, 2018 | ||
| | | | |[[Foozer Tour]]<br>[[Concrete And Gold Tour]] (Opening for Foo Fighters on Oceania leg) | ||
| |25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Jimmy Eat World]] | ||
| | | | |2001 | ||
| | | | |Midget Tour | ||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | |Nerf Herder | ||
| | | | |1996 | ||
| | | | |Pinkerton Tour | ||
| |13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | |No Doubt | ||
| | | | |1997 | ||
| | | | |Tragic Kingdom Tour (Opening for No Doubt) | ||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Organic Mechanic]] | ||
| |[[2000]] | | |2000 | ||
| | | | |[[Summer 2000 Tour]] | ||
| |2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Ozma]] | |||
| |2001, 2002 | |||
| |[[Yahoo Outloud Tour]]<br>[[Midget Tour|Hyper Extended Midget Tour]] (North American Leg) | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[that dog.]] | |||
| |1994, 1995 | |||
| |Blue Album Tour<br>World Domination Tour | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[The Relationship]] | |||
| |2008 | |||
| |[[Troublemaker Tour]] (California dates) | |||
| |3 | |||
|- | |||
| |[[The Special Goodness]] | |||
| |2002 | |||
| |[[Enlightenment Tour]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Featured list links|List of | {{Featured list links|List of bands Weezer has toured with}} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Weezerpedia]][[Category:Lists]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Weezerpedia]][[Category:Lists]]</noinclude> | ||