List of common abbreviations used on Weezer forums: Difference between revisions
List of common abbreviations used on Weezer forums (view source)
Revision as of 19:42, 1 September 2021
, 1 September 2021Revert this edit if it's unacceptable, I added a few I've seen used for Pacific Daydream, OK Human, and Van Weezer. I wanted to add MBDTF as a joke but decided against it
(→S) |
(Revert this edit if it's unacceptable, I added a few I've seen used for Pacific Daydream, OK Human, and Van Weezer. I wanted to add MBDTF as a joke but decided against it) |
||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Abbreviation | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Abbreviation | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Meaning | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Meaning | ||
|- | |||
| | OKH | |||
| | [[OK Human]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | OID | | | OID | ||
| Line 205: | Line 208: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Abbreviation | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Abbreviation | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Meaning | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Meaning | ||
|- | |||
| | PD | |||
| | [[Pacific Daydream]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | PP | | | PP | ||
| Line 316: | Line 322: | ||
| | VCD | | | VCD | ||
| | [[Video Capture Device]] | | | [[Video Capture Device]] | ||
|- | |||
| | VW | |||
| | [[Van Weezer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | WAAIL | | | WAAIL | ||