Jump to content

List of common abbreviations used on Weezer forums: Difference between revisions

Revert this edit if it's unacceptable, I added a few I've seen used for Pacific Daydream, OK Human, and Van Weezer. I wanted to add MBDTF as a joke but decided against it
(Revert this edit if it's unacceptable, I added a few I've seen used for Pacific Daydream, OK Human, and Van Weezer. I wanted to add MBDTF as a joke but decided against it)
Line 197: Line 197:
! style="background: #7ad;" |Abbreviation
! style="background: #7ad;" |Abbreviation
! style="background: #7ad;" |Meaning
! style="background: #7ad;" |Meaning
|-
| | OKH
| | [[OK Human]]
|-
|-
| | OID
| | OID
Line 205: Line 208:
! style="background: #7ad;" |Abbreviation
! style="background: #7ad;" |Abbreviation
! style="background: #7ad;" |Meaning
! style="background: #7ad;" |Meaning
|-
| | PD
| | [[Pacific Daydream]]
|-
|-
| | PP
| | PP
Line 316: Line 322:
| | VCD
| | VCD
| | [[Video Capture Device]]
| | [[Video Capture Device]]
|-
| | VW
| | [[Van Weezer]]
|-
|-
| | WAAIL
| | WAAIL
76

edits