Jump to content

Alone V: Before Weezer: Difference between revisions

Updated article, formatted table
(linked weezer tape)
(Updated article, formatted table)
Line 17: Line 17:
}}
}}
:''For the compilation originally released under the title "Alone V", see [[Alone IV: The Blue-Pinkerton Years]].''
:''For the compilation originally released under the title "Alone V", see [[Alone IV: The Blue-Pinkerton Years]].''
'''''Alone V: Before Weezer''''' is a digital compilation by [[Weezer]] frontman [[Rivers Cuomo]] in the [[Alone series|''Alone'' series]], comprised of demos and other miscellaneous recordings ranging from 1977 through [[1992]] (the year Weezer was formed). Despite the title, numerical ''Alone'' entries after III correlate with the chronological album period of the material released therein, as opposed to the release order of the compilation.
'''''Alone V: Before Weezer''''' is a digital compilation by [[Weezer]] frontman [[Rivers Cuomo]] in the [[Alone series|''Alone'' series]], comprised of demos and other miscellaneous recordings ranging from 1977 through [[1992]] (the year Weezer was formed). Despite the title, numerical ''Alone'' entries after III correlate with the chronological album period of the material released therein, as opposed to the release order of the compilation. The compilation was released on [[November 22]], [[2020]], initially under the title '''''Alone IV: Pre-Weezer'''''.
==Overview==
Rivers Cuomo described ''Alone V: Before Weezer'' on his storefront thusly:
{{Alone liner notes|Haven't found my voice yet. But not for lack of trying.}}
==Track listing==
==Track listing==
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; text-align:left; width:75%"
'''Note:''' Though primarily grouped by folder, some folders are interlaced in order to preserve the numerical order of tracks.
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:0.5em auto; font-size:.9em; clear:both; text-align:left; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" |Title
! style="background: #7ad;" |Title
! style="background: #7ad;" |Filename
! style="background: #7ad;" |Filename
! style="background: #7ad;" |Length
! style="background: #7ad;" |Length
! style="background: #7ad;" |Album
! style="background: #7ad;" |Collection
|-
! style="background: #7ad;" |Notes
| |[[Farty Party]]
! style="background: #7ad;" |Added
| |Farty Party.mp3
! style="background: #7ad;" |Removed
| |1:09
| |C.O.R_
|-
|-
| |[[Homer Pig News Intro to Strange Songs]]
| |[[Homer Pig News Intro to Strange Songs]]
| |01 Homer Pig News intro to Strange S.mp3
| |01 Homer Pig News intro to Strange S.mp3
| |0:54
| |0:54
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Stupid Times]]
| |[[Stupid Times]]
Line 39: Line 45:
| |2:11
| |2:11
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[The Weird Gate]]
| |[[The Weird Gate]]
Line 44: Line 53:
| |2:47
| |2:47
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[A Quick Travel Through Space]]
| |[[A Quick Travel Through Space]]
Line 49: Line 61:
| |0:19
| |0:19
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Home on the Lange]]
| |[[Home on the Lange]]
Line 54: Line 69:
| |2:12
| |2:12
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Homer Pig]]
| |[[Homer Pig]]
Line 59: Line 77:
| |1:49
| |1:49
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Space Travel]]
| |[[Space Travel]]
Line 64: Line 85:
| |0:53
| |0:53
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Brekdown]]
| |[[Brekdown]]
Line 69: Line 93:
| |0:36
| |0:36
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Songs
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Songs
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Delis Pegata-Third Wall-Keek]]
| |[[Delis Pegata-Third Wall-Keek]]
Line 74: Line 101:
| |2:49
| |2:49
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Third Wall]]
| |[[Third Wall]]
Line 79: Line 109:
| |0:28
| |0:28
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Keeko Seeko]]
| |[[Keeko Seeko]]
Line 84: Line 117:
| |0:51
| |0:51
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Songs
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Songs
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Boo]]
| |[[Boo]]
Line 89: Line 125:
| |0:43
| |0:43
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[I Am Zeebas]]
| |[[I Am Zeebas]]
Line 94: Line 133:
| |1:02
| |1:02
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-


Line 100: Line 142:
| |3:21
| |3:21
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Rock Jam--beat box]]
| |[[Rock Jam--beat box]]
Line 105: Line 150:
| |3:26
| |3:26
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |1982 Homer Pig News Radio Show Strange S
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Fight For Your Right]]
| |[[Fight For Your Right]]
Line 110: Line 158:
| |1:20
| |1:20
| |1985qqq Winds of Birth (Rivers)
| |1985qqq Winds of Birth (Rivers)
|-
| |
| |
| |1985-12 q Fifteen.mp3
| |2:31
| |C.O.R_
|-
| |
| |
| |10 Plankton Frito--demo of Mike's pa.mp3
| |
| |3:23
| |Mike Stanton Demo Tape
|-
|-
| |[[Happy Trails]]
| |[[Happy Trails]]
| |13 Happy Trails.mp3
| |13 Happy Trails.mp3
| |0:19
| |0:19
| |1985qqq Winds of Birth
| |1985qqq Winds of Birth
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Happy Trails]]
| |[[Happy Trails]]
Line 130: Line 176:
| |0:13
| |0:13
| |1985qqq Winds of Birth
| |1985qqq Winds of Birth
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Happy Trails]]
| |[[Happy Trails]]
Line 135: Line 184:
| |0:13
| |0:13
| |1985qqq Winds of Birth
| |1985qqq Winds of Birth
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Happy Trails]]
| |[[Happy Trails]]
Line 140: Line 192:
| |0:11
| |0:11
| |1985qqq Winds of Birth
| |1985qqq Winds of Birth
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
Line 145: Line 200:
| |0:45
| |0:45
| |1986 qqq Winter Slapping, Laughing & Tap
| |1986 qqq Winter Slapping, Laughing & Tap
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Tapping Song]]
| |[[Tapping Song]]
Line 150: Line 208:
| |2:35
| |2:35
| |1986 qqq Winter Slapping, Laughing & Tap
| |1986 qqq Winter Slapping, Laughing & Tap
|-
| |
| |1987-09 Tongue of Fire-writing tape.mp3
| |1:44
| |C.O.R_
|-
| |[[Like, Tonally Awesome]] (?)
| |- - tonally awesome (16432).mp3.mp3
| |2:22
| |Demos--Previous Versions
|-
| |
| |
| |1988-03- q  Father Time writing tape.mp3
| |7:49
| |C.O.R_
|-
| |
| |
| |1988-03 q Father Time writing tape 4.mp3
| |9:33
| |C.O.R_
|-
| |
| |
| |09 Father Time solo sketches.mp3
| |3:00
| |Mike Stanton Demo Tape
|-
|-
| |[[Peter No No No No No]]
| |[[Peter No No No No No]]
Line 180: Line 216:
| |4:33
| |4:33
| |1989 Cherokee Riffs Best of the Worst Vo
| |1989 Cherokee Riffs Best of the Worst Vo
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Funky HR-16 Plus Bass Jam]]
| |[[Funky HR-16 Plus Bass Jam]]
Line 185: Line 224:
| |4:26
| |4:26
| |1989 Cherokee Riffs Best of the Worst Vo
| |1989 Cherokee Riffs Best of the Worst Vo
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Fuzzy Guitar-Random Riffing]]
| |[[Fuzzy Guitar-Random Riffing]]
Line 190: Line 232:
| |9:32
| |9:32
| |1989 Cherokee Riffs Best of the Worst Vo
| |1989 Cherokee Riffs Best of the Worst Vo
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[More Fuzzy Riffage]]
| |[[More Fuzzy Riffage]]
Line 195: Line 240:
| |3:14
| |3:14
| |1989 Cherokee Riffs Best of the Worst Vo
| |1989 Cherokee Riffs Best of the Worst Vo
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[I'm Watchin' You]]
| |[[I'm Watchin' You]]
Line 200: Line 248:
| |1:13
| |1:13
| |1989 Cherokee Riffs Best of the Worst Vo
| |1989 Cherokee Riffs Best of the Worst Vo
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[I Don't Want No Woman]]
| |[[I Don't Want No Woman]]
Line 205: Line 256:
| |5:19
| |5:19
| |1989 Cherokee Riffs Best of the Worst Vo
| |1989 Cherokee Riffs Best of the Worst Vo
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[I Don't Want No Woman]]
| |[[I Don't Want No Woman]]
Line 210: Line 264:
| |2:15
| |2:15
| |1989 Cherokee Riffs Best of the Worst Vo
| |1989 Cherokee Riffs Best of the Worst Vo
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[I Don't Want No Woman]]
| |[[I Don't Want No Woman]]
Line 215: Line 272:
| |2:21
| |2:21
| |1989 Cherokee Riffs Best of the Worst Vo
| |1989 Cherokee Riffs Best of the Worst Vo
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Hit the Jungle]]
| |[[Hit the Jungle]]
Line 220: Line 280:
| |2:46
| |2:46
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Till There Is Nothing Left]]
| |[[Till There Is Nothing Left]]
Line 225: Line 288:
| |3:44
| |3:44
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[I'm Falling]]
| |[[I'm Falling]]
Line 230: Line 296:
| |1:36
| |1:36
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Just a White Boy]]
| |[[Just a White Boy]]
Line 235: Line 304:
| |1:12
| |1:12
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Kick Back]]
| |[[Kick Back]]
Line 240: Line 312:
| |1:16
| |1:16
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Skunking Funk]]
| |[[Skunking Funk]]
Line 245: Line 320:
| |1:18
| |1:18
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Baby Doll]]
| |[[Baby Doll]]
Line 250: Line 328:
| |2:33
| |2:33
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Kick Back]]
| |[[Kick Back]]
Line 255: Line 336:
| |4:23
| |4:23
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[I Can't Sing the Blues]]
| |[[I Can't Sing the Blues]]
Line 260: Line 344:
| |1:21
| |1:21
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Holy Boat]]
| |[[Holy Boat]]
Line 265: Line 352:
| |1:24
| |1:24
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Anything 4 You]]
| |[[Anything 4 You]]
Line 270: Line 360:
| |2:50
| |2:50
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Rip 'n' Shred]]
| |[[Rip 'n' Shred]]
Line 275: Line 368:
| |0:19
| |0:19
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Lounge Lizards 4 Lisa]]
| |[[Lounge Lizards 4 Lisa]]
Line 280: Line 376:
| |1:07
| |1:07
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Don't Bring Me ELO]]
| |[[Don't Bring Me ELO]]
Line 285: Line 384:
| |2:18
| |2:18
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Crunchy Fun]]
| |[[Crunchy Fun]]
Line 290: Line 392:
| |1:04
| |1:04
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Spider Noise]]
| |[[Spider Noise]]
Line 295: Line 400:
| |1:38
| |1:38
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Spider Bitch]]
| |[[Spider Bitch]]
Line 300: Line 408:
| |4:10
| |4:10
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Dear Woman]]
| |[[Dear Woman]]
Line 305: Line 416:
| |4:20
| |4:20
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Fuck Beat]]
| |[[Fuck Beat]]
Line 310: Line 424:
| |2:31
| |2:31
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Spinal Jam]]
| |[[Spinal Jam]]
Line 315: Line 432:
| |1:48
| |1:48
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Suck My Hot Poker]]
| |[[Suck My Hot Poker]]
Line 320: Line 440:
| |0:44
| |0:44
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[The 4th of July]]
| |[[The 4th of July]]
Line 325: Line 448:
| |1:16
| |1:16
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Cheeks Mogli (in the Jungle)]]
| |[[Cheeks Mogli (in the Jungle)]]
Line 330: Line 456:
| |1:39
| |1:39
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |1990 Best Of The Worst
| |
| |
| |
|-
| |[[The Biggest Animal]]
| |01 The Biggest Animal (Demo).mp3
| |1:08
| |1990-12 Stuff to Fix Later
| |
| |
| |
|-
| |[[Push Me Back]]
| |02 Push Me Back.mp3
| |1:18
| |1990-12 Stuff to Fix Later
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Spider Bitch]]
| |[[Spider Bitch]]
Line 335: Line 480:
| |4:37
| |4:37
| |1990 Finishtum Productum
| |1990 Finishtum Productum
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Gimme My Money]]
| |[[Gimme My Money]]
Line 340: Line 488:
| |2:16
| |2:16
| |1990 Finishtum Productum
| |1990 Finishtum Productum
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[We've Seen Some Grossness]]
| |[[We've Seen Some Grossness]]
Line 345: Line 496:
| |2:12
| |2:12
| |1990 Finishtum Productum
| |1990 Finishtum Productum
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[I Would Do]]
| |[[I Would Do]]
Line 350: Line 504:
| |1:41
| |1:41
| |1990 Finishtum Productum
| |1990 Finishtum Productum
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[It Wouldn't Be Life]]
| |[[It Wouldn't Be Life]]
Line 355: Line 512:
| |2:25
| |2:25
| |1990 Finishtum Productum
| |1990 Finishtum Productum
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Anything 4 You]]
| |[[Anything 4 You]]
Line 360: Line 520:
| |2:21
| |2:21
| |1990 Finishtum Productum
| |1990 Finishtum Productum
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Anything 4 You]]
| |[[Anything 4 You]]
Line 365: Line 528:
| |2:21
| |2:21
| |1990 Finishtum Productum
| |1990 Finishtum Productum
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Home]]
| |[[Home]]
Line 370: Line 536:
| |1:43
| |1:43
| |1990 Finishtum Productum
| |1990 Finishtum Productum
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[The Biggest Animal]]
 
| |01 The Biggest Animal (Demo).mp3
| |1:08
| |1990-12 Stuff to Fix Later
|-
| |[[Push Me Back]]
| |02 Push Me Back.mp3
| |1:18
| |1990-12 Stuff to Fix Later
|-
| |
| |
| |i v ii III.mp3
| |i v ii III.mp3
| |1:59
| |1:59
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 1
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 1
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |instrumental 1.mp3
| |instrumental 1.mp3
| |1:34
| |1:34
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 1
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 1
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |reggae feel.mp3
| |reggae feel.mp3
| |0:32
| |0:32
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 1
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 1
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Christmas in L.A.]]
| |[[Christmas in L.A.]]
| |01 Christmas in L.A.mp3
| |01 Christmas in L.A.mp3
| |4:02
| |4:02
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 1
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 1
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Living in the Bush]]
| |[[Living in the Bush]]
| |02 Living In The Bush.MP3
| |02 Living In The Bush.MP3
| |1:36
| |1:36
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 1
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 1
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Ain't Got No Words]]
| |[[Ain't Got No Words]]
| |03 Ain't Got No Words.MP3
| |03 Ain't Got No Words.MP3
| |1:36
| |1:36
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 1
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 1
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[The Answer Man]]
| |[[The Answer Man]]
| |04 The Answer Man.MP3
| |04 The Answer Man.MP3
| |1:52
| |1:52
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 1
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 1
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[The Biggest Animal]]
| |[[The Biggest Animal]]
| |05 The Biggest Animal.MP3
| |05 The Biggest Animal.MP3
| |3:16
| |3:16
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 1
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 1
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[I Can't Sing Mama]]
| |[[I Can't Sing Mama]]
| |11 I Can't Sing Mama Slow-Fast.MP3
| |11 I Can't Sing Mama Slow-Fast.MP3
| |3:01
| |3:01
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 1
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 1
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Three Instrumentals]]
| |[[Three Instrumentals]]
| |12 Three Instrumentals.MP3
| |12 Three Instrumentals.MP3
| |3:37
| |3:37
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 1
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 1
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[The Allman Drummers]]
| |[[The Allman Drummers]]
| |13 The Allman Drummers.MP3
| |13 The Allman Drummers.MP3
| |2:05
| |2:05
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 1
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 1
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[The Pppp and the Bppp]]
| |[[The Pppp and the Bppp]]
| |14 The Pppp And The Bppp.MP3
| |14 The Pppp And The Bppp.MP3
| |1:45
| |1:45
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 1
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 1
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Ben Gay]]
| |[[Ben Gay]]
| |15 Ben Gay.MP3
| |15 Ben Gay.MP3
| |2:08
| |2:08
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 1
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 1
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Drugs]]
| |[[Drugs]]
| |16 Drugs_ I'm an animal man.MP3
| |16 Drugs_ I'm an animal man.MP3
| |3:16
| |3:16
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 1
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 1
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[English-Sonia and Takashi]]
| |[[English-Sonia and Takashi]]
| |17 English-sonia and takashi.MP3
| |17 English-sonia and takashi.MP3
| |2:19
| |2:19
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 1
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 1
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Hello Men and Boys]]
| |[[Hello Men and Boys]]
| |01 Hello Men And Boys.MP3
| |01 Hello Men And Boys.MP3
| |1:01
| |1:01
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 2
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 2
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Galactus]]
| |[[Galactus]]
| |02 Galactus.MP3
| |02 Galactus.MP3
| |0:17
| |0:17
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 2
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 2
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Who's the Bitch?]]
| |[[Who's the Bitch?]]
| |04 Who's The Bitch.MP3
| |04 Who's The Bitch.MP3
| |2:52
| |2:52
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 2
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 2
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Interview with The Rockstar]]
| |[[Interview with The Rockstar]]
| |05 Interview With The Rockstar.MP3
| |05 Interview With The Rockstar.MP3
| |3:11
| |3:11
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 2
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 2
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Numerous Druids (The Barnaby Jones)]]
| |[[Numerous Druids (The Barnaby Jones)]]
| |07 Numerous Druids (The Barnaby Jone.MP3
| |07 Numerous Druids (The Barnaby Jone.MP3
| |3:19
| |3:19
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 2
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 2
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Hey M'Darlin']]
| |[[Hey M'Darlin']]
| |08 Hey M'Darlin.MP3
| |08 Hey M'Darlin.MP3
| |1:54
| |1:54
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 2
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 2
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[I Got So Many Problems]]
| |[[I Got So Many Problems]]
| |09 I Got So Many Problems.MP3
| |09 I Got So Many Problems.MP3
| |0:46
| |0:46
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 2
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 2
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Crazy Rock 'n' Rollers]]
| |[[Crazy Rock 'n' Rollers]]
| |10 Crazy Rock n Rollers.MP3
| |10 Crazy Rock n Rollers.MP3
| |1:48
| |1:48
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 2
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 2
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Underground]]
| |[[Underground]]
| |11 Underground.MP3
| |11 Underground.MP3
| |2:28
| |2:28
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 2
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 2
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Oh Geez!]]
| |[[Oh Geez!]]
| |12 Oh Jeez.MP3
| |12 Oh Jeez.MP3
| |3:44
| |3:44
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 2
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 2
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Old Man]]
| |[[Old Man]]
| |13 Old Man.MP3
| |13 Old Man.MP3
| |2:37
| |2:37
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 2
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 2
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[I Can't Forget the Way]]
| |[[I Can't Forget the Way]]
| |14 I Can't Forget the Way.MP3
| |14 I Can't Forget the Way.MP3
| |3:24
| |3:24
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 2
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 2
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Two to Tango]]
| |[[Two to Tango]]
| |16 Two to Tango.MP3
| |16 Two to Tango.MP3
| |2:27
| |2:27
| |1990-1992 Yeastmaster Part 2
| |1990-1992 [[The Yeastmaster|Yeastmaster]] Part 2
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-


Line 525: Line 769:
| |01 Intro.mp3
| |01 Intro.mp3
| |0:43
| |0:43
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |02 I Just Took the Most Wicked Dump.mp3
| |02 I Just Took the Most Wicked Dump.mp3
| |1:53
| |1:53
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |03 What do you do when you know what.mp3
| |03 What do you do when you know what.mp3
| |2:14
| |2:14
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |04 I'm basket for your name_ i'm fee.mp3
| |04 I'm basket for your name_ i'm fee.mp3
| |1:00
| |1:00
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |05 Dadddy I'm going to sing this son.mp3
| |05 Dadddy I'm going to sing this son.mp3
| |1:34
| |1:34
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |06 I am really fucking cool with all.mp3
| |06 I am really fucking cool with all.mp3
| |1:16
| |1:16
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |07 and i'm playing piano for you dad.mp3
| |07 and i'm playing piano for you dad.mp3
| |1:05
| |1:05
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |08 when somebody asks you what the n.mp3
| |08 when somebody asks you what the n.mp3
| |0:51
| |0:51
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |09 One more time for the children ar.mp3
| |09 One more time for the children ar.mp3
| |1:32
| |1:32
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |10 Scat.mp3
| |10 Scat.mp3
| |1:51
| |1:51
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |11 what you got in your little littl.mp3
| |11 what you got in your little littl.mp3
| |0:44
| |0:44
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |12 I think everybody should eat lots.mp3
| |12 I think everybody should eat lots.mp3
| |1:25
| |1:25
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |13 My mommy said children ought to g.mp3
| |13 My mommy said children ought to g.mp3
| |1:39
| |1:39
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |14 I'm gonna sing a little pentatoni.mp3
| |14 I'm gonna sing a little pentatoni.mp3
| |2:18
| |2:18
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |15 Little Children that's not in my.mp3
| |15 Little Children that's not in my.mp3
| |0:27
| |0:27
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Hey M'Darlin']]
| |[[Hey M'Darlin']]
| |16 Hey My Darlin'_ I'm gonna sing a.mp3
| |16 Hey My Darlin'_ I'm gonna sing a.mp3
| |2:55
| |2:55
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |17 Friends Romans, and Countrymens_.mp3
| |17 Friends Romans, and Countrymens_.mp3
| |0:47
| |0:47
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |18 PE Rap.mp3
| |18 PE Rap.mp3
| |0:18
| |0:18
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |19 I'm gonna sing a song_ bridge in.mp3
| |19 I'm gonna sing a song_ bridge in.mp3
| |0:41
| |0:41
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |20 The Key of E_ The Key of Bb.mp3
| |20 The Key of E_ The Key of Bb.mp3
| |2:57
| |2:57
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |21 We came to Hollywood_.mp3
| |21 We came to Hollywood_.mp3
| |1:10
| |1:10
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[It Holds Me Together]]
| |[[It Holds Me Together]]
| |22 It Holds Me Together.mp3
| |22 It Holds Me Together.mp3
| |3:53
| |3:53
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |23 You can't hold me back!.mp3
| |23 You can't hold me back!.mp3
| |0:40
| |0:40
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |24 I think maybe i'm starting to run.mp3
| |24 I think maybe i'm starting to run.mp3
| |2:38
| |2:38
| |1991 -12 Rivers' s Opera
| |1991 -12 [[Rivers's Opera|Rivers' s Opera]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Colmusheen]]
| |[[Colmusheen]]
Line 646: Line 962:
| |3:05
| |3:05
| |1991-1992 [[Weezer (Rivers Cuomo tape)|Weezer]]
| |1991-1992 [[Weezer (Rivers Cuomo tape)|Weezer]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[To Get By]]
| |[[To Get By]]
Line 651: Line 970:
| |1:09
| |1:09
| |1992  [[Weezer (Rivers Cuomo tape)|Weezer]]
| |1992  [[Weezer (Rivers Cuomo tape)|Weezer]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[It Holds Me Together]]
| |[[It Holds Me Together]]
Line 656: Line 978:
| |3:31
| |3:31
| |1991-1992 [[Weezer (Rivers Cuomo tape)|Weezer]]
| |1991-1992 [[Weezer (Rivers Cuomo tape)|Weezer]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Wet Dog]]
| |[[Wet Dog]]
Line 661: Line 986:
| |3:26
| |3:26
| |1992  [[Weezer (Rivers Cuomo tape)|Weezer]]
| |1992  [[Weezer (Rivers Cuomo tape)|Weezer]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Transported]]
| |[[Transported]]
Line 666: Line 994:
| |0:54
| |0:54
| |1992  [[Weezer (Rivers Cuomo tape)|Weezer]]
| |1992  [[Weezer (Rivers Cuomo tape)|Weezer]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Undone - The Sweater Song]]
| |[[Undone - The Sweater Song]]
Line 671: Line 1,002:
| |2:30
| |2:30
| |1991-1992 [[Weezer (Rivers Cuomo tape)|Weezer]]
| |1991-1992 [[Weezer (Rivers Cuomo tape)|Weezer]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Little Bag]]
| |[[Little Bag]]
Line 676: Line 1,010:
| |2:21
| |2:21
| |1991-1992 [[Weezer (Rivers Cuomo tape)|Weezer]]
| |1991-1992 [[Weezer (Rivers Cuomo tape)|Weezer]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Close Your Eyes and Give Me a Kiss]]
| |[[Close Your Eyes and Give Me a Kiss]]
Line 681: Line 1,018:
| |2:00
| |2:00
| |1991-1992 [[Weezer (Rivers Cuomo tape)|Weezer]]
| |1991-1992 [[Weezer (Rivers Cuomo tape)|Weezer]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Make Me a Pallet]]
| |[[Make Me a Pallet]]
Line 686: Line 1,026:
| |1:57
| |1:57
| |1991-1992 [[Weezer (Rivers Cuomo tape)|Weezer]]
| |1991-1992 [[Weezer (Rivers Cuomo tape)|Weezer]]
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Chocolate Puppies]]
| |[[Chocolate Puppies]]
Line 691: Line 1,034:
| |1:09
| |1:09
| |Assorted Goofiness
| |Assorted Goofiness
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Chocolate Puppies]]
| |[[Chocolate Puppies]]
Line 696: Line 1,042:
| |0:50
| |0:50
| |Assorted Goofiness
| |Assorted Goofiness
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-


| |
| |1985-12 q Fifteen.mp3
| |2:31
| |C.O.R_
| |
| |
| |
|-
| |
| |1987-09 Tongue of Fire-writing tape.mp3
| |1:44
| |C.O.R_
| |
| |
| |
|-
| |[[Farty Party]]
| |Farty Party.mp3
| |1:09
| |C.O.R_
| |
| |
| |
|-


 
| |
| |1988-03- q  Father Time writing tape.mp3
| |7:49
| |C.O.R_
| |
| |
| |
|-
| |
| |1988-03 q Father Time writing tape 4.mp3
| |9:33
| |C.O.R_
| |
| |
| |
|-
| |[[Like, Tonally Awesome]] (?)
| |- - tonally awesome (16432).mp3.mp3
| |2:22
| |Demos--Previous Versions
| |
| |
| |
|-
| |
| |09 Father Time solo sketches.mp3
| |3:00
| |[[Michael Stanton|Mike Stanton]] Demo Tape
| |
| |
| |
|-
| |
| |10 Plankton Frito--demo of Mike's pa.mp3
| |3:23
| |[[Michael Stanton|Mike Stanton]] Demo Tape
| |
| |
| |
|-


| |[[Why Do We Hurt Each Other?]]
| |[[Why Do We Hurt Each Other?]]
Line 705: Line 1,117:
| |2:59
| |2:59
| |Unknown Album
| |Unknown Album
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[John the Puppy]]
| |[[John the Puppy]]
Line 710: Line 1,125:
| |1:00
| |1:00
| |Unknown Album
| |Unknown Album
| |
| |
| |
|-
| |
| |2020-11-25 08.17.mp3
| |2:11
| |
| |Introduction to the bundle
| |
| |
|-
| |
| |Kyokushin Side A.mp3
| |10:00
| |
| |Audio from Kyokushin class
| |[[December 15]], [[2020]]
| |
|-
|-
|}
|}