19,417
edits
(Additional dates, entries) |
(New cover art) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| This album = '''''Alone IX: The Make Believe Years'''''<br>(2020) | | This album = '''''Alone IX: The Make Believe Years'''''<br>(2020) | ||
| Next album = ''[[Alone X: The Red-Raditude-Hurley Years]]''<br>(2020) | | Next album = ''[[Alone X: The Red-Raditude-Hurley Years]]''<br>(2020) | ||
| Misc = | |||
{{Extra album cover 2 | |||
| Upper caption = Original cover art | |||
| Type = demo | |||
| Cover = Riverscuomo-aloneix-original.jpg | |||
| Lower caption = Original storefront artwork | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''''Alone IX: The Make Believe Years''''' is a digital compilation by [[Weezer]] frontman [[Rivers Cuomo]], comprised of demos recorded in contention for Weezer's fifth album, ''[[Make Believe]]''. The compilation was released on the [[riverscuomo.com demos|demo storefront]] on [[riverscuomo.com]] on [[November 22]], [[2020]]. | '''''Alone IX: The Make Believe Years''''' is a digital compilation by [[Weezer]] frontman [[Rivers Cuomo]], comprised of demos recorded in contention for Weezer's fifth album, ''[[Make Believe]]''. The compilation was released on the [[riverscuomo.com demos|demo storefront]] on [[riverscuomo.com]] on [[November 22]], [[2020]]. | ||
| Line 37: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |[[December 15]], [[2020]] | | |[[December 15]], [[2020]] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |''Cover image'' | |||
| |<samp>makebelieve.jpg</samp> | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| |[[November 8]], [[2021]] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||