Jump to content

List of Matt Sharp songs: Difference between revisions

Removed cover songs
(Removed cover songs)
Line 858: Line 858:
| | [[Matt Sharp]]
| | [[Matt Sharp]]
|-
|-
| | [[Not Tonight]] (Tegan and Sara cover)
 
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | Sara Quin
| | 2004
| | released digitally
| | 3:12
| |
|-
| | [[November Ten]]
| | [[November Ten]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
Line 1,048: Line 1,041:
| | 4:17
| | 4:17
| | [[Matt Sharp]] & The Rentals
| | [[Matt Sharp]] & The Rentals
|-
| | [[She Looks At Me]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[that dog.]]
| | 1995
| | [[Excellent Stocking Stuffer]]
| |
| | [[Matt Sharp]]
|-
|-
| | [[She Says It's Alright]]
| | [[She Says It's Alright]]
Line 1,088: Line 1,073:
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
|-
| | [[Silent Night]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | traditional
| | 1995
| | [[How The ____ Stole Christmas]]
| |
| | Tom Grimley, [[Matt Sharp]]
|-
|-
| | [[Simple Life|Simple Life, The]]
| | [[Simple Life|Simple Life, The]]
Line 1,244: Line 1,221:
| | 3:19 (SAT)<br>3:25 (LiA)
| | 3:19 (SAT)<br>3:25 (LiA)
| | [[Matt Sharp]]
| | [[Matt Sharp]]
|-
| | [[Tracy Jacks]] (Blur cover)
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Blur]]
| |
| |
| | live
| |
|-
|-
| | [[Translator]]
| | [[Translator]]
Line 1,312: Line 1,281:
| | 5:41
| | 5:41
| | [[Matt Sharp]]
| | [[Matt Sharp]]
|-
| | [[We Have A Technical]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Gary Numan]]
| | 1997
| | ''[[Random: Interpretations of Gary Numan]]''
| |
| | [[Matt Sharp]] and Damon Albarn
|-
|-
|}
|}