Jump to content

Greyhound: Difference between revisions

164 bytes added ,  25 February 2022
m
known recordings category
m (link tweak)
m (known recordings category)
Line 30: Line 30:
"Greyhound" was recorded by Cuomo while living at an apartment on Sepulveda Boulevard in Los Angeles in [[1999]]. The song was first heard when it was released as part of the digital compilation ''[[Alone VI: The Black Room]]'' in [[2020]].
"Greyhound" was recorded by Cuomo while living at an apartment on Sepulveda Boulevard in Los Angeles in [[1999]]. The song was first heard when it was released as part of the digital compilation ''[[Alone VI: The Black Room]]'' in [[2020]].
==Known demo recordings==
==Known demo recordings==
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em; font-size:.9em;
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em; font-size:.8em;
!Performer(s)
!Performer(s)
!Title
!Filename
!Filename
!Date of recording
!Date of recording
!Recording location
!Length
!Length
!Appeared on
!Appeared on
!Notes
!Notes
|-
| bgcolor="cccccc"|[[Rivers Cuomo]]
| bgcolor="cccccc"|Greyhound
| bgcolor="cccccc"|<samp>105 Greyhound.mp3</samp>
| bgcolor="cccccc"|[[1999]]
| bgcolor="cccccc"|
| bgcolor="cccccc"|1:04
| bgcolor="cccccc"|''[[Alone VI: The Black Room]]''
| bgcolor="cccccc"|Same recording as "<samp>105 Greyhound 2.MP3</samp>" (albeit truncated)
|-
|-
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|[[Rivers Cuomo]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|[[Rivers Cuomo]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|<samp>105 Greyhound.mp3</samp>
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|Greyhound
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|[[1999]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|1:04
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|''[[Alone VI: The Black Room]]''
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|Same recording as "<samp>105 Greyhound 2.MP3</samp>" (albeit truncated)
|-
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|Rivers Cuomo
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|<samp>105 Greyhound 2.MP3</samp>
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|<samp>105 Greyhound 2.MP3</samp>
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|[[1999]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|[[1999]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|3:58
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|3:58
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|''[[Alone VI: The Black Room]]''
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|''[[Alone VI: The Black Room]]''
Line 89: Line 95:
==See also==
==See also==
*[[List of Rivers Cuomo songs]]
*[[List of Rivers Cuomo songs]]
[[Category:Rivers Cuomo songs]][[Category:Catalog O' Riffs]][[Category:Songs on Alone VI: The Black Room]]
[[Category:Rivers Cuomo songs]][[Category:Catalog O' Riffs]][[Category:Songs on Alone VI: The Black Room]][[Category:Known recordings table]]