18,758
edits
m (typo) |
(Updated article, various fixes and tweaks) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==File list== | ==File list== | ||
'''Note:''' Redundant files are indicated in gray. Files included in the bundle that have since been removed are indicated in red. Files are organized by folder. | '''Note:''' Redundant files are indicated in gray. Files included in the bundle that have since been removed are indicated in red. Files are organized by folder. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:0.5em auto; font-size:. | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:0.5em auto; font-size:.8em; clear:both; text-align:left; width:100%" | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Title | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Title | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" |Filename | ! style="background: #7ad;" |Filename | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Heart of Hearts]] | ||
| |<samp>You're Gonna Be a Star (Someday) 4 @128.mp3 | | |<samp>You're Gonna Be a Star (Someday) 4 @128.mp3 | ||
| |0:15 | | |0:15 | ||
| Line 646: | Line 646: | ||
| |<samp>dictadroid1_2015_3_25_11_18_38.mp3 | | |<samp>dictadroid1_2015_3_25_11_18_38.mp3 | ||
| |0:09 | | |0:09 | ||
| |Rivers Cuomo | | |Rivers Cuomo | ||
| | | | | | ||
| Line 707: | Line 699: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[A Ballad for the Fallen Soldier]] | ||
| |<samp>dictadroid2_2015_3_27_13_35_3.mp3 | | |<samp>dictadroid2_2015_3_27_13_35_3.mp3 | ||
| |1:57 | | |1:57 | ||
| |Rivers Cuomo | | |Rivers Cuomo | ||
| | | | | | ||
| Line 1,432: | Line 1,416: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[The Prince Who Wanted Everything]] | ||
| |<samp>living on the edge of boston.mp3 | | |<samp>living on the edge of boston.mp3 | ||
| |6:17 | | |6:17 | ||
| Line 1,520: | Line 1,504: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Happy Anniversary]] | ||
| |<samp>peppermint 7 @160.mp3 | | |<samp>peppermint 7 @160.mp3 | ||
| |0:30 | | |0:30 | ||
| Line 1,960: | Line 1,944: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |<samp>Untitled9-1.mp3 | | |<samp>Untitled9-1.mp3 | ||
| |0:54 | | |0:54 | ||
| Line 2,200: | Line 2,184: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Does Anybody Love Anybody]] | ||
| |<samp>Santa Monica 3.mp3 | | |<samp>Santa Monica 3.mp3 | ||
| |2:20 | | |2:20 | ||
| Line 2,392: | Line 2,376: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |[[Prom Night]] | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |<samp>80's Prom Night 1.mp3</samp> | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |: | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |Corrupt file | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |[[Prom Night]] | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |<samp>80's Prom Night 2.mp3</samp> | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |: | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |Corrupt file | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |[[Prom Night]] | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |<samp>80's Prom Night 3.mp3</samp> | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |: | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |Corrupt file | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |[[Prom Night]] | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |<samp>80's Prom Night 3 2.mp3</samp> | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |: | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |Corrupt file | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |[[Prom Night]] | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |<samp>80's Prom Night 4.mp3</samp> | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |: | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |Corrupt file | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Prom Night]] | | |[[Prom Night]] | ||
| |<samp>80's Prom Night 12.mp3 | | |<samp>80's Prom Night 12.mp3 | ||
| Line 2,432: | Line 2,460: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[She's Just a Girl]] | ||
| |<samp>all jacked up.mp3 | | |<samp>all jacked up.mp3 | ||
| |0:35 | | |0:35 | ||
| Line 2,456: | Line 2,484: | ||
| bgcolor=#ffaaaa|[[December 13]], [[2020]] | | bgcolor=#ffaaaa|[[December 13]], [[2020]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Awaken Early]] | | |[[Summer Elaine and Drunk Dori]] | ||
| |<samp>Awaken Early.mp3 | |||
| |0:16 | |||
| | | |||
| |Melody later used for "[[Summer Elaine and Drunk Dori]]" | |||
| |[[November 27]], [[2020]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Summer Elaine and Drunk Dori]] | |||
| |<samp>Awaken Early 2 @118 melody.mp3 | | |<samp>Awaken Early 2 @118 melody.mp3 | ||
| |0:32 | | |0:32 | ||
| Line 2,464: | Line 2,500: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Summer Elaine and Drunk Dori]] | ||
| |<samp>Awaken Early 4 @118 90s dance.mp3 | | |<samp>Awaken Early 4 @118 90s dance.mp3 | ||
| |0:34 | | |0:34 | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |Melody later used for "[[Summer Elaine and Drunk Dori]]" | | |Melody later used for "[[Summer Elaine and Drunk Dori]]" | ||
| Line 2,512: | Line 2,540: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | |[[Aloo Gobi]] | ||
| |<samp>c_minor_piano_2015_1_21_15_11_32.mp3 | | |<samp>c_minor_piano_2015_1_21_15_11_32.mp3 | ||
| |4:46 | | |4:46 | ||
| Line 2,535: | Line 2,563: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Cassandra]] | | |[[Cassandra]] | ||
| Line 2,606: | Line 2,626: | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |[[December 22]], [[2020]] | | |[[December 22]], [[2020]] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Endless Bummer]] | |||
| |<samp>dictadroid1_2015_4_1_10_17_32.mp3 | |||
| |0:34 | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | | |||
| |<samp>dictadroid2_2015_4_1_15_46_21.mp3 | |||
| |0:17 | |||
| |Rivers Cuomo | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 2,697: | Line 2,733: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[The Crazy Impossible Days]] | | |[[The Crazy Impossible Days]] | ||
| |<samp>every day you walk in a straight lin.mp3 | | |<samp>every day you walk in a straight lin.mp3</samp> | ||
| |2:50 | | |2:50 | ||
| | | | | | ||
| Line 2,705: | Line 2,741: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |<samp>finger_pluck_blues_riff_2015_1_1_11_.mp3 | | |<samp>finger_pluck_blues_riff_2015_1_1_11_.mp3</samp> | ||
| |0:57 | | |0:57 | ||
| | | | | | ||
| Line 2,713: | Line 2,749: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Finish Line]] | | |[[Finish Line]] | ||
| |<samp>Finish Line 3.mp3 | | |<samp>Finish Line 3.mp3</samp> | ||
| |0:30 | | |0:30 | ||
| | | | | | ||
| Line 2,720: | Line 2,756: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Why Won't You Love Me]] | ||
| |<samp>Ghetto Owl 2 @128.mp3 | | |<samp>Ghetto Owl 2 @128.mp3</samp> | ||
| |0:45 | | |0:45 | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |[[December 13]], [[2020]] | | |[[December 13]], [[2020]] | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Ghost]] | | |[[Ghost]] | ||
| |<samp>Ghost @125.mp3 | | |<samp>Ghost @125.mp3</samp> | ||
| |1:01 | | |1:01 | ||
| | | | | | ||
| Line 2,808: | Line 2,844: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | |[[The Beach Boys (2015 song)|The Beach Boys]] | ||
| |<samp>Hey Youngster.mp3 | | |<samp>Hey Youngster.mp3 | ||
| |0:24 | | |0:24 | ||
| Line 2,816: | Line 2,852: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Ballsy]] | ||
| |<samp>High Hopes 3.mp3 | | |<samp>High Hopes 3.mp3 | ||
| |0:19 | | |0:19 | ||
| Line 2,824: | Line 2,860: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | |[[She's Just a Girl]] | ||
| |<samp>high hopes.mp3 | | |<samp>high hopes.mp3 | ||
| |0:35 | | |0:35 | ||
| Line 2,856: | Line 2,892: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | |[[I Can't Find the Words]] | ||
| |<samp>Higher Than The Sky 3 @100.mp3 | | |<samp>Higher Than The Sky 3 @100.mp3 | ||
| |0:18 | | |0:18 | ||
| Line 2,904: | Line 2,940: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[She's Just a Girl]] | ||
| |<samp>I Need You 2 @129.mp3 | | |<samp>I Need You 2 @129.mp3 | ||
| |0:37 | | |0:37 | ||
| Line 2,928: | Line 2,964: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Heart of Hearts]] | ||
| |<samp>If You Only Knew 8 @128.mp3 | | |<samp>If You Only Knew 8 @128.mp3 | ||
| |0:49 | | |0:49 | ||
| Line 2,936: | Line 2,972: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[A Ballad for the Fallen Soldier]] | ||
| |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day 3b Scratch.mp3 | | |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day 3b Scratch.mp3 | ||
| |3:34 | | |3:34 | ||
| Line 2,944: | Line 2,980: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[A Ballad for the Fallen Soldier]] | ||
| |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day 8 @68.mp3 | | |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day 8 @68.mp3 | ||
| |1:53 | | |1:53 | ||
| Line 2,952: | Line 2,988: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[A Ballad for the Fallen Soldier]] | ||
| |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day 9 verses.mp3 | | |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day 9 verses.mp3 | ||
| |1:53 | | |1:53 | ||
| Line 2,960: | Line 2,996: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[A Ballad for the Fallen Soldier]] | ||
| |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day 10 bridge.mp3 | | |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day 10 bridge.mp3 | ||
| |3:00 | | |3:00 | ||
| Line 2,968: | Line 3,004: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[A Ballad for the Fallen Soldier]] | ||
| |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day 11 no drum.mp3 | | |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day 11 no drum.mp3 | ||
| |2:55 | | |2:55 | ||
| Line 2,976: | Line 3,012: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | |[[I'm a Pretender]] | ||
| |<samp>I'm a Pretender 2 @165.mp3 | | |<samp>I'm a Pretender 2 @165.mp3 | ||
| |0:46 | | |0:46 | ||
| Line 3,000: | Line 3,036: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#cccccc| | | bgcolor=#cccccc|[[Does Anybody Love Anybody]] | ||
| bgcolor=#cccccc|<samp>I'm so happy I'm in santa monica 1.mp3 | | bgcolor=#cccccc|<samp>I'm so happy I'm in santa monica 1.mp3 | ||
| bgcolor=#cccccc|0:38 | | bgcolor=#cccccc|0:38 | ||
| Line 3,008: | Line 3,044: | ||
| bgcolor=#cccccc| | | bgcolor=#cccccc| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | |[[Does Anybody Love Anybody]] | ||
| |<samp>I'm so happy I'm in santa monica.mp3 | | |<samp>I'm so happy I'm in santa monica.mp3 | ||
| |0:38 | | |0:38 | ||
| Line 3,034: | Line 3,070: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Johnny Clash]] | | |[[Johnny Clash]] | ||
| |<samp> | | |<samp>Johnny_clash_2 over summer night ch.mp3 | ||
| |0: | | |0:44 | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | | | | | ||
| Line 3,042: | Line 3,078: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Johnny Clash]] | | |[[Johnny Clash]] | ||
| |<samp>Johnny Clash | | |<samp>Johnny Clash 3 weezered @ 185.mp3 | ||
| | | | |0:41 | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | | | | | ||
| Line 3,050: | Line 3,086: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Johnny Clash]] | | |[[Johnny Clash]] | ||
| |<samp> | | |<samp>Johnny Clash 6 toothpick bridge @1.mp3 | ||
| | | | |3:44 | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | | | | | ||
| Line 3,057: | Line 3,093: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | |[[June Bride]] | ||
| |<samp>June Bride 10.mp3 | | |<samp>June Bride 10.mp3 | ||
| |0:36 | | |0:36 | ||
| Line 3,089: | Line 3,125: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Happy Anniversary]] | ||
| |<samp>let me see the smile 4 @159.mp3 | | |<samp>let me see the smile 4 @159.mp3 | ||
| |1:40 | | |1:40 | ||
| Line 3,097: | Line 3,133: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Fake Smiles and Nervous Laughter]] | ||
| |<samp>Let's Keep It Platonic 2.mp3 | | |<samp>Let's Keep It Platonic 2.mp3 | ||
| |0:33 | | |0:33 | ||
| Line 3,105: | Line 3,141: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Fake Smiles and Nervous Laughter]] | ||
| |<samp>Me Time 3.mp3 | | |<samp>Me Time 3.mp3 | ||
| |0:25 | | |0:25 | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | | | | | ||
| |[[December 13]], [[2020]] | | |[[December 13]], [[2020]] | ||
| | | | | | ||
| Line 3,121: | Line 3,157: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Movies]] | ||
| |<samp>Movies 2 Tight Black Dress.mp3 | | |<samp>Movies 2 Tight Black Dress.mp3 | ||
| |0:27 | | |0:27 | ||
| Line 3,129: | Line 3,165: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | |? | ||
| |<samp>my day 2 @155 nothing like the f.mp3 | | |<samp>my day 2 @155 nothing like the f.mp3 | ||
| |0:37 | | |0:37 | ||
| Line 3,145: | Line 3,181: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Heart of Hearts]] | ||
| |<samp>Nothing Like It 7 @128.mp3 | | |<samp>Nothing Like It 7 @128.mp3 | ||
| |0:15 | | |0:15 | ||
| Line 3,217: | Line 3,253: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | bgcolor="ffaaaa" |[[Happy Hour]] | ||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |<samp>Pastry Shop.mp3</samp> | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |1:34 | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Fake Smiles and Nervous Laughter]] | |||
| |<samp>People Watcher 3.mp3 | | |<samp>People Watcher 3.mp3 | ||
| |0:31 | | |0:31 | ||
| Line 3,225: | Line 3,269: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Happy Anniversary]] | ||
| |<samp>peppermint 2 @159.mp3 | | |<samp>peppermint 2 @159.mp3 | ||
| |0:30 | | |0:30 | ||
| Line 3,449: | Line 3,493: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[A Ballad for the Fallen Soldier]] | ||
| |<samp>Sunday Afternoon 2 @138.mp3 | | |<samp>Sunday Afternoon 2 @138.mp3 | ||
| |1:02 | | |1:02 | ||
| Line 3,465: | Line 3,509: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[Tell Me What You Want]] | | |[[Tell Me What You Want (demo)|Tell Me What You Want]] (1) | ||
| |<samp>Tell Me What you Want.mp3 | | |<samp>Tell Me What you Want.mp3 | ||
| |0:33 | | |0:33 | ||
| Line 3,489: | Line 3,533: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Heart of Hearts]] | ||
| |<samp>The Best Moment of My Life 3 @128.mp3 | | |<samp>The Best Moment of My Life 3 @128.mp3 | ||
| |0:15 | | |0:15 | ||
| Line 3,914: | Line 3,958: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Ballsy]] | ||
| |<samp>Wild Animals 4.mp3 | | |<samp>Wild Animals 4.mp3 | ||
| |0:19 | | |0:19 | ||
| Line 3,922: | Line 3,966: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#cccccc|[[ | | bgcolor=#cccccc|[[Rogue Wave]] | ||
| bgcolor=#cccccc|<samp>wild_animals_5_verse 1.mp3 | | bgcolor=#cccccc|<samp>wild_animals_5_verse 1.mp3 | ||
| bgcolor=#cccccc|1:25 | | bgcolor=#cccccc|1:25 | ||
| Line 3,930: | Line 3,974: | ||
| bgcolor=#cccccc| | | bgcolor=#cccccc| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[ | | |[[Rogue Wave]] | ||
| |<samp>wild_animals_5_verse.mp3 | | |<samp>wild_animals_5_verse.mp3 | ||
| |0:19 | | |0:19 | ||