Jump to content

Alone XII: The White Year: Difference between revisions

Updated article, various fixes and tweaks
m (typo)
(Updated article, various fixes and tweaks)
Line 24: Line 24:
==File list==
==File list==
'''Note:''' Redundant files are indicated in gray. Files included in the bundle that have since been removed are indicated in red. Files are organized by folder.
'''Note:''' Redundant files are indicated in gray. Files included in the bundle that have since been removed are indicated in red. Files are organized by folder.
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:0.5em auto; font-size:.9em; clear:both; text-align:left; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:0.5em auto; font-size:.8em; clear:both; text-align:left; width:100%"
! style="background: #7ad;" |Title
! style="background: #7ad;" |Title
! style="background: #7ad;" |Filename
! style="background: #7ad;" |Filename
Line 153: Line 153:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[You're Gonna Be a Star (Someday)]]
| |[[Heart of Hearts]]
| |<samp>You're Gonna Be a Star (Someday) 4 @128.mp3
| |<samp>You're Gonna Be a Star (Someday) 4 @128.mp3
| |0:15
| |0:15
Line 646: Line 646:
| |<samp>dictadroid1_2015_3_25_11_18_38.mp3
| |<samp>dictadroid1_2015_3_25_11_18_38.mp3
| |0:09
| |0:09
| |Rivers Cuomo
| |
| |
| |
|-
| |[[Endless Bummer]]
| |<samp>dictadroid1_2015_4_1_10_17_32.mp3
| |0:34
| |Rivers Cuomo
| |Rivers Cuomo
| |
| |
Line 707: Line 699:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[I'll Love You Every Day]]
| |[[A Ballad for the Fallen Soldier]]
| |<samp>dictadroid2_2015_3_27_13_35_3.mp3
| |<samp>dictadroid2_2015_3_27_13_35_3.mp3
| |1:57
| |1:57
| |Rivers Cuomo
| |
| |
| |
|-
| |
| |<samp>dictadroid2_2015_4_1_15_46_21.mp3
| |0:17
| |Rivers Cuomo
| |Rivers Cuomo
| |
| |
Line 1,432: Line 1,416:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Living on the Edge of Boston]]
| |[[The Prince Who Wanted Everything]]
| |<samp>living on the edge of boston.mp3
| |<samp>living on the edge of boston.mp3
| |6:17
| |6:17
Line 1,520: Line 1,504:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Peppermint]]
| |[[Happy Anniversary]]
| |<samp>peppermint&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;7 @160.mp3
| |<samp>peppermint&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;7 @160.mp3
| |0:30
| |0:30
Line 1,960: Line 1,944:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[It Feels Like Summer]]
| |
| |<samp>Untitled9-1.mp3
| |<samp>Untitled9-1.mp3
| |0:54
| |0:54
Line 2,200: Line 2,184:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Santa Monica]]
| |[[Does Anybody Love Anybody]]
| |<samp>Santa Monica&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;3.mp3
| |<samp>Santa Monica&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;3.mp3
| |2:20
| |2:20
Line 2,392: Line 2,376:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |[[Prom Night]]
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |<samp>80's Prom Night&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;1.mp3</samp>
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |:
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |Corrupt file
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
|-
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |[[Prom Night]]
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |<samp>80's Prom Night&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2.mp3</samp>
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |:
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |Corrupt file
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
|-
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |[[Prom Night]]
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |<samp>80's Prom Night&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;3.mp3</samp>
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |:
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |Corrupt file
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
|-
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |[[Prom Night]]
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |<samp>80's Prom Night&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;3 2.mp3</samp>
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |:
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |Corrupt file
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
|-
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |[[Prom Night]]
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |<samp>80's Prom Night&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;4.mp3</samp>
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |:
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |Corrupt file
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
|-
| |[[Prom Night]]
| |[[Prom Night]]
| |<samp>80's Prom Night&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;12.mp3
| |<samp>80's Prom Night&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;12.mp3
Line 2,432: Line 2,460:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[All Jacked Up]]
| |[[She's Just a Girl]]
| |<samp>all jacked up.mp3
| |<samp>all jacked up.mp3
| |0:35
| |0:35
Line 2,456: Line 2,484:
| bgcolor=#ffaaaa|[[December 13]], [[2020]]
| bgcolor=#ffaaaa|[[December 13]], [[2020]]
|-
|-
| |[[Awaken Early]]
| |[[Summer Elaine and Drunk Dori]]
| |<samp>Awaken Early.mp3
| |0:16
| |
| |Melody later used for "[[Summer Elaine and Drunk Dori]]"
| |[[November 27]], [[2020]]
| |
|-
| |[[Summer Elaine and Drunk Dori]]
| |<samp>Awaken Early&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2 @118 melody.mp3
| |<samp>Awaken Early&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2 @118 melody.mp3
| |0:32
| |0:32
Line 2,464: Line 2,500:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Awaken Early]]
| |[[Summer Elaine and Drunk Dori]]
| |<samp>Awaken Early&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;4 @118 90s dance.mp3
| |<samp>Awaken Early&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;4 @118 90s dance.mp3
| |0:34
| |0:34
| |
| |Melody later used for "[[Summer Elaine and Drunk Dori]]"
| |[[November 27]], [[2020]]
| |
|-
| |[[Awaken Early]]
| |<samp>Awaken Early.mp3
| |0:16
| |
| |
| |Melody later used for "[[Summer Elaine and Drunk Dori]]"
| |Melody later used for "[[Summer Elaine and Drunk Dori]]"
Line 2,512: Line 2,540:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |[[Aloo Gobi]]
| |<samp>c_minor_piano_2015_1_21_15_11_32.mp3
| |<samp>c_minor_piano_2015_1_21_15_11_32.mp3
| |4:46
| |4:46
Line 2,535: Line 2,563:
| |
| |
| |
| |
|-
| bgcolor=#ffaaaa|[[Cassandra]]
| bgcolor=#ffaaaa|<samp>Cassandra&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2 @124 (RC_RAZER's conflicted copy 2015-07-13).mp3
| bgcolor=#ffaaaa|0:31
| bgcolor=#ffaaaa|
| bgcolor=#ffaaaa|
| bgcolor=#ffaaaa|[[December 13]], [[2020]]
| bgcolor=#ffaaaa|Duplicated file
|-
|-
| |[[Cassandra]]
| |[[Cassandra]]
Line 2,606: Line 2,626:
| |
| |
| |[[December 22]], [[2020]]
| |[[December 22]], [[2020]]
| |
|-
| |[[Endless Bummer]]
| |<samp>dictadroid1_2015_4_1_10_17_32.mp3
| |0:34
| |
| |
| |
| |
|-
| |
| |<samp>dictadroid2_2015_4_1_15_46_21.mp3
| |0:17
| |Rivers Cuomo
| |
| |
| |
| |
|-
|-
Line 2,697: Line 2,733:
|-
|-
| |[[The Crazy Impossible Days]]
| |[[The Crazy Impossible Days]]
| |<samp>every day you walk in a straight lin.mp3
| |<samp>every day you walk in a straight lin.mp3</samp>
| |2:50
| |2:50
| |
| |
Line 2,705: Line 2,741:
|-
|-
| |
| |
| |<samp>finger_pluck_blues_riff_2015_1_1_11_.mp3
| |<samp>finger_pluck_blues_riff_2015_1_1_11_.mp3</samp>
| |0:57
| |0:57
| |
| |
Line 2,713: Line 2,749:
|-
|-
| |[[Finish Line]]
| |[[Finish Line]]
| |<samp>Finish Line&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;3.mp3
| |<samp>Finish Line&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;3.mp3</samp>
| |0:30
| |0:30
| |
| |
Line 2,720: Line 2,756:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Ghetto Owl]]
| |[[Why Won't You Love Me]]
| |<samp>Ghetto Owl&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;@128.mp3
| |<samp>Ghetto Owl&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;@128.mp3</samp>
| |0:45
| |0:45
| |
| |
| |Melody resembles "[[Do You Wanna Get High?]]"
| |
| |[[December 13]], [[2020]]
| |[[December 13]], [[2020]]
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Ghost]]
| |[[Ghost]]
| |<samp>Ghost&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;@125.mp3
| |<samp>Ghost&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;@125.mp3</samp>
| |1:01
| |1:01
| |
| |
Line 2,808: Line 2,844:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |[[The Beach Boys (2015 song)|The Beach Boys]]
| |<samp>Hey Youngster.mp3
| |<samp>Hey Youngster.mp3
| |0:24
| |0:24
Line 2,816: Line 2,852:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[High Hopes]]
| |[[Ballsy]]
| |<samp>High Hopes&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;3.mp3
| |<samp>High Hopes&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;3.mp3
| |0:19
| |0:19
Line 2,824: Line 2,860:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |[[She's Just a Girl]]
| |<samp>high hopes.mp3
| |<samp>high hopes.mp3
| |0:35
| |0:35
Line 2,856: Line 2,892:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |[[I Can't Find the Words]]
| |<samp>Higher Than The Sky&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;3&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;@100.mp3
| |<samp>Higher Than The Sky&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;3&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;@100.mp3
| |0:18
| |0:18
Line 2,904: Line 2,940:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[I Need You]]
| |[[She's Just a Girl]]
| |<samp>I Need You&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2 @129.mp3
| |<samp>I Need You&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2 @129.mp3
| |0:37
| |0:37
Line 2,928: Line 2,964:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[If You Only Knew]]
| |[[Heart of Hearts]]
| |<samp>If You Only Knew 8 @128.mp3
| |<samp>If You Only Knew 8 @128.mp3
| |0:49
| |0:49
Line 2,936: Line 2,972:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[I'll Love You Every Day]]
| |[[A Ballad for the Fallen Soldier]]
| |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;3b Scratch.mp3
| |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;3b Scratch.mp3
| |3:34
| |3:34
Line 2,944: Line 2,980:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[I'll Love You Every Day]]
| |[[A Ballad for the Fallen Soldier]]
| |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;8&nbsp;&nbsp;@68.mp3
| |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;8&nbsp;&nbsp;@68.mp3
| |1:53
| |1:53
Line 2,952: Line 2,988:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[I'll Love You Every Day]]
| |[[A Ballad for the Fallen Soldier]]
| |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;9 verses.mp3
| |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;9 verses.mp3
| |1:53
| |1:53
Line 2,960: Line 2,996:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[I'll Love You Every Day]]
| |[[A Ballad for the Fallen Soldier]]
| |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;10 bridge.mp3
| |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;10 bridge.mp3
| |3:00
| |3:00
Line 2,968: Line 3,004:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[I'll Love You Every Day]]
| |[[A Ballad for the Fallen Soldier]]
| |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;11 no drum.mp3
| |<samp>I'll Love You Every Day&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;11 no drum.mp3
| |2:55
| |2:55
Line 2,976: Line 3,012:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |[[I'm a Pretender]]
| |<samp>I'm a Pretender&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2&nbsp;&nbsp;@165.mp3
| |<samp>I'm a Pretender&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2&nbsp;&nbsp;@165.mp3
| |0:46
| |0:46
Line 3,000: Line 3,036:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| bgcolor=#cccccc|
| bgcolor=#cccccc|[[Does Anybody Love Anybody]]
| bgcolor=#cccccc|<samp>I'm so happy I'm in santa monica 1.mp3
| bgcolor=#cccccc|<samp>I'm so happy I'm in santa monica 1.mp3
| bgcolor=#cccccc|0:38
| bgcolor=#cccccc|0:38
Line 3,008: Line 3,044:
| bgcolor=#cccccc|
| bgcolor=#cccccc|
|-
|-
| |
| |[[Does Anybody Love Anybody]]
| |<samp>I'm so happy I'm in santa monica.mp3
| |<samp>I'm so happy I'm in santa monica.mp3
| |0:38
| |0:38
Line 3,034: Line 3,070:
|-
|-
| |[[Johnny Clash]]
| |[[Johnny Clash]]
| |<samp>Johnny Clash&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;3 weezered @ 185.mp3
| |<samp>Johnny_clash_2&nbsp;&nbsp;over summer night ch.mp3
| |0:41
| |0:44
| |
| |
| |
| |
Line 3,042: Line 3,078:
|-
|-
| |[[Johnny Clash]]
| |[[Johnny Clash]]
| |<samp>Johnny Clash&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;6 toothpick bridge @1.mp3
| |<samp>Johnny Clash&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;3 weezered @ 185.mp3
| |3:44
| |0:41
| |
| |
| |
| |
Line 3,050: Line 3,086:
|-
|-
| |[[Johnny Clash]]
| |[[Johnny Clash]]
| |<samp>Johnny_clash_2&nbsp;&nbsp;over summer night ch.mp3
| |<samp>Johnny Clash&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;6 toothpick bridge @1.mp3
| |0:44
| |3:44
| |
| |
| |
| |
Line 3,057: Line 3,093:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |
| |[[June Bride]]
| |<samp>June Bride&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;10.mp3
| |<samp>June Bride&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;10.mp3
| |0:36
| |0:36
Line 3,089: Line 3,125:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Let Me See the Smile]]
| |[[Happy Anniversary]]
| |<samp>let me see the smile 4 @159.mp3
| |<samp>let me see the smile 4 @159.mp3
| |1:40
| |1:40
Line 3,097: Line 3,133:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Let's Keep It Platonic]]
| |[[Fake Smiles and Nervous Laughter]]
| |<samp>Let's Keep It Platonic&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2.mp3
| |<samp>Let's Keep It Platonic&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2.mp3
| |0:33
| |0:33
Line 3,105: Line 3,141:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Me Time]]
| |[[Fake Smiles and Nervous Laughter]]
| |<samp>Me Time&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;3.mp3
| |<samp>Me Time&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;3.mp3
| |0:25
| |0:25
| |
| |
| |Melody later used for "[[Fake Smiles and Nervous Laughter]]"
| |
| |[[December 13]], [[2020]]
| |[[December 13]], [[2020]]
| |
| |
Line 3,121: Line 3,157:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Tight Black Dress]]
| |[[Movies]]
| |<samp>Movies&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2 Tight Black Dress.mp3
| |<samp>Movies&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2 Tight Black Dress.mp3
| |0:27
| |0:27
Line 3,129: Line 3,165:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Nothing Like the Feeling]]
| |?
| |<samp>my day&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2 @155&nbsp;&nbsp;nothing like the f.mp3
| |<samp>my day&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2 @155&nbsp;&nbsp;nothing like the f.mp3
| |0:37
| |0:37
Line 3,145: Line 3,181:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Nothing Like It]]
| |[[Heart of Hearts]]
| |<samp>Nothing Like It 7 @128.mp3
| |<samp>Nothing Like It 7 @128.mp3
| |0:15
| |0:15
Line 3,217: Line 3,253:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[People Watcher]]
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |[[Happy Hour]]
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |<samp>Pastry Shop.mp3</samp>
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |1:34
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
| bgcolor="ffaaaa" |
|-
| |[[Fake Smiles and Nervous Laughter]]
| |<samp>People Watcher&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;3.mp3
| |<samp>People Watcher&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;3.mp3
| |0:31
| |0:31
Line 3,225: Line 3,269:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Peppermint]]
| |[[Happy Anniversary]]
| |<samp>peppermint&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2 @159.mp3
| |<samp>peppermint&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2 @159.mp3
| |0:30
| |0:30
Line 3,449: Line 3,493:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Sunday Afternoon]]
| |[[A Ballad for the Fallen Soldier]]
| |<samp>Sunday Afternoon&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2 @138.mp3
| |<samp>Sunday Afternoon&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;2 @138.mp3
| |1:02
| |1:02
Line 3,465: Line 3,509:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[Tell Me What You Want]]
| |[[Tell Me What You Want (demo)|Tell Me What You Want]] (1)
| |<samp>Tell Me What you Want.mp3
| |<samp>Tell Me What you Want.mp3
| |0:33
| |0:33
Line 3,489: Line 3,533:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| |[[The Best Moment of My Life]]
| |[[Heart of Hearts]]
| |<samp>The Best Moment of My Life 3 @128.mp3
| |<samp>The Best Moment of My Life 3 @128.mp3
| |0:15
| |0:15
Line 3,914: Line 3,958:
|-
|-


| |[[Wild Animals]]
| |[[Ballsy]]
| |<samp>Wild Animals&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;4.mp3
| |<samp>Wild Animals&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;4.mp3
| |0:19
| |0:19
Line 3,922: Line 3,966:
| |
| |
|-
|-
| bgcolor=#cccccc|[[Wild Animals]]
| bgcolor=#cccccc|[[Rogue Wave]]
| bgcolor=#cccccc|<samp>wild_animals_5_verse 1.mp3
| bgcolor=#cccccc|<samp>wild_animals_5_verse 1.mp3
| bgcolor=#cccccc|1:25
| bgcolor=#cccccc|1:25
Line 3,930: Line 3,974:
| bgcolor=#cccccc|
| bgcolor=#cccccc|
|-
|-
| |[[Wild Animals]]
| |[[Rogue Wave]]
| |<samp>wild_animals_5_verse.mp3
| |<samp>wild_animals_5_verse.mp3
| |0:19
| |0:19