Jump to content

Everybody Wants a Chance to Feel All Alone: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(Additional table entries, rewrote overview, categories, references)
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
| This RC song    = "Everybody Wants a Chance to Feel All Alone"<br>(RC# 761)
| This RC song    = "Everybody Wants a Chance to Feel All Alone"<br>(RC# 761)
| RC's next song  = "[[The Ruler's Back]]"<br>(COR# 398)
| RC's next song  = "[[The Ruler's Back]]"<br>(COR# 398)
}}{{Template:Song lineage:Everybody Wants a Chance to Feel All Alone}}
}}
"'''Everybody Wants a Chance to Feel All Alone'''" (also known as "'''Furthest of Seas'''" and "'''Broken Phone'''") is a song demoed by [[Weezer]] in [[2002]].
"'''Everybody Wants a Chance to Feel All Alone'''" (also known as "'''Furthest of Seas'''" and "'''Broken Phone'''") is a song demoed by [[Weezer]] in [[2002]].
===Appearances===
===Appearances===
Line 37: Line 37:
!Appeared on
!Appeared on
!Notes
!Notes
|-
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|[[Rivers Cuomo]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|[[Everybody Waits]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|<samp>144 Everybody Waits.mp3</samp>
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|[[2000]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|1:40
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|''[[Alone VII: The Green Years]]''
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|Chorus melody
|-
|-
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|[[Rivers Cuomo]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|[[Rivers Cuomo]]
62

edits