Draft:List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
updated World Domination Tour
(giving this a try) |
(updated World Domination Tour) |
||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
! style="background: #fff;" width=35%|Sources | ! style="background: #fff;" width=35%|Sources | ||
! style="background: #fff;" width=35%|Source good? | ! style="background: #fff;" width=35%|Source good? | ||
|- | |||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | |||
| |[[July 21]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |New Orleans, LA | |||
| |Tipitina's | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 07/21/1995]] | |||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[World Domination Tour]] | ||
| Line 155: | Line 164: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 07/22/1995]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 07/22/1995]] | ||
| |[[Weezer concert: 07/22/1995]]<br>Concert Archives[https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/weezer-teenage-fanclub-that-dog-2189c428-1819-4cb0-9a4e-345c9ef4d0e8]<br>[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[Weezer concert: 07/22/1995]]<br>Concert Archives[https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/weezer-teenage-fanclub-that-dog-2189c428-1819-4cb0-9a4e-345c9ef4d0e8]<br>[[World Domination Tour]] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | |||
| |[[July 23]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Nashville, TN | |||
| |328 Performance Hall | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 07/23/1995]] | |||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 183: | Line 201: | ||
| |[[Weezer concert: 07/29/1995]]<br>Concert Archives[https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/weezer-teenage-fanclub-that-dog]<br>[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[Weezer concert: 07/29/1995]]<br>Concert Archives[https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/weezer-teenage-fanclub-that-dog]<br>[[World Domination Tour]] | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[World Domination Tour]] | ||
| |[[July 30]] | | |[[July 30]] | ||
| Line 275: | Line 207: | ||
| |Washington, D.C. | | |Washington, D.C. | ||
| |Bender Arena | | |Bender Arena | ||
| |[[ | | |[[That Dog concert: 07/30/1995]] | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[World Domination Tour]] | ||
| Line 282: | Line 216: | ||
| |Boston, MA | | |Boston, MA | ||
| |Great Woods Center | | |Great Woods Center | ||
| |[[ | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/02/1995]] | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[World Domination Tour]] | ||
| |[[August 3]] | | |[[August 3]] | ||
| Line 290: | Line 225: | ||
| |New York, NY | | |New York, NY | ||
| |Central Park (SummerStage Festival) | | |Central Park (SummerStage Festival) | ||
| |[[ | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/03/1995]] | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[World Domination Tour]] | ||
| |[[August 5]] | | |[[August 5]] | ||
| Line 298: | Line 234: | ||
| |Montreal, QC, Canada | | |Montreal, QC, Canada | ||
| |Centre Sportif de l'Université de Montréal | | |Centre Sportif de l'Université de Montréal | ||
| |[[ | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/05/1995]] | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[World Domination Tour]] | ||
| |[[August 6]] | | |[[August 6]] | ||
| Line 306: | Line 243: | ||
| |Toronto, ON, Canada | | |Toronto, ON, Canada | ||
| |The Warehouse | | |The Warehouse | ||
| |[[ | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/06/1995]] | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[World Domination Tour]] | ||
| |[[August 8]] | | |[[August 8]] | ||
| Line 314: | Line 252: | ||
| |Chicago, IL | | |Chicago, IL | ||
| |Aragon Ballroom | | |Aragon Ballroom | ||
| |[[ | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/08/1995]] | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[World Domination Tour]] | ||
| |[[August 10]] | | |[[August 10]] | ||
| Line 322: | Line 261: | ||
| |Cleveland, OH | | |Cleveland, OH | ||
| |Nautica Stage | | |Nautica Stage | ||
| |[[ | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/10/1995]] | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[World Domination Tour]] | ||
| |[[August 11]] | | |[[August 11]] | ||
| Line 330: | Line 270: | ||
| |Detroit, MI | | |Detroit, MI | ||
| |Meadow Brook Music Festival | | |Meadow Brook Music Festival | ||
| |[[ | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/11/1995]] | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[World Domination Tour]] | ||
| |[[August 12]] | | |[[August 12]] | ||
| Line 338: | Line 279: | ||
| |Indianapolis, IN | | |Indianapolis, IN | ||
| |Deer Creek Music Center | | |Deer Creek Music Center | ||
| |[[ | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/12/1995]] | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[World Domination Tour]] | ||
| |[[August 13]] | | |[[August 13]] | ||
| Line 346: | Line 288: | ||
| |St. Louis, MO | | |St. Louis, MO | ||
| |American Theater | | |American Theater | ||
| |[[ | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/13/1995]] | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[World Domination Tour]] | ||
| |[[August 15]] | | |[[August 15]] | ||
| Line 354: | Line 297: | ||
| |Denver, CO | | |Denver, CO | ||
| |Mammoth Events Center | | |Mammoth Events Center | ||
| |[[ | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/15/1995]] | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[World Domination Tour]] | ||
| Line 361: | Line 306: | ||
| |Mesa, AZ | | |Mesa, AZ | ||
| |Party Gardens | | |Party Gardens | ||
| |[[ | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/17/1995]] | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[World Domination Tour]] | ||
| Line 368: | Line 315: | ||
| |Los Angeles, CA | | |Los Angeles, CA | ||
| |Universal Amphitheatre | | |Universal Amphitheatre | ||
| |[[ | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/18/1995]] | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | | |[[World Domination Tour]] | ||
| Line 375: | Line 324: | ||
| |San Francisco, CA | | |San Francisco, CA | ||
| |The Warfield | | |The Warfield | ||
| |[[ | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/20/1995]] | ||
| |[[World Domination Tour]] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |Unknown | ||
| |[[September 15]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
{| | | |Santa Monica, CA | ||
| |KCRW Studios | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 09/15/95]] | |||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1995/kcrw-studios-santa-monica-ca-2381b443.html]<br>Etreedb.org [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=334190] | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||
| |[[ | | |[[October 16]] | ||
| | | | | | ||
| | | | |Stockholm, Stockholm, Sweden | ||
| |Cirkus | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 10/16/95]] | |||
| |Concert Archives [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/foo-fighters-that-dog]<br> | |||
| | | | | | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: | |- | ||
| | | | |Unknown | ||
| |[[November 28]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Sacramento, CA | |||
| |Melarkey's | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 11/28/95]] | |||
| |Concert Archives [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/boss-hog-that-dog-railroad-jerk]<br> | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||