Draft:List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
(this is a lot of work) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 06/01/1993]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 06/01/1993]] | ||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1993/rhino-records-westwood-los-angeles-ca-138b658d.html]<br>[[Weezer concert: 06/01/1993]]<br>[[Historic event: 06/01/1993]] | | |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1993/rhino-records-westwood-los-angeles-ca-138b658d.html]<br>[[Weezer concert: 06/01/1993]]<br>[[Historic event: 06/01/1993]] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[August 26]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| | | |||
| |KCRW Morning Becomes Eclectic | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 08/26/1993]] | |||
| |Google Groups [https://groups.google.com/g/alt.music.bootlegs/c/D7OA72zkyEU?pli=1] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 332: | Line 341: | ||
| |{{flag|usa}} | | |{{flag|usa}} | ||
| |Santa Monica, CA | | |Santa Monica, CA | ||
| |KCRW Studios | | |KCRW Studios Morning Becomes Eclectic | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 09/15/95]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 09/15/95]] | ||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1995/kcrw-studios-santa-monica-ca-2381b443.html]<br>Etreedb.org [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=334190] | | |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1995/kcrw-studios-santa-monica-ca-2381b443.html]<br>Etreedb.org [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=334190]<br>Google Groups [https://groups.google.com/g/alt.music.bootlegs/c/D7OA72zkyEU?pli=1] | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 377: | Line 386: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | |Foo Fighters tour | ||
| |[[April 9]], [[1996]] | | |[[April 9]], [[1996]] | ||
| |{{flag|usa}} | | |{{flag|usa}} | ||
| Line 384: | Line 393: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/09/96]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 04/09/96]] | ||
| |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=643503]<br>Concert archives [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/foo-fighters-that-dog-c79cd325-3901-423d-9c5f-58b31db18ec4]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/worcester-memorial-auditorium-worcester-ma-5bc777c0.html]<br>Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/9th-april-1996-the-ritz-156] | | |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=643503]<br>Concert archives [https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/foo-fighters-that-dog-c79cd325-3901-423d-9c5f-58b31db18ec4]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/worcester-memorial-auditorium-worcester-ma-5bc777c0.html]<br>Foo Fighters live [https://www.foofighterslive.com/shows/9th-april-1996-the-ritz-156] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[September 15]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Santa Monica, CA | |||
| |McCabe's | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 09/15/96]] | |||
| |Google Groups (I think erroneously listed as happening in 95 [https://groups.google.com/g/alt.music.bootlegs/c/D7OA72zkyEU?pli=1]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1996/mccabes-guitar-shop-santa-monica-ca-5b832bf8.html] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 451: | Line 469: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/04/97]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 03/04/97]] | ||
| |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/bottom-of-the-hill-san-francisco-ca-7b81eeb4.html] | | |Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/bottom-of-the-hill-san-francisco-ca-7b81eeb4.html] | ||
| | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| |Unknown | |||
| |[[March 8]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Santa Monica, CA | |||
| |KCRW Studios | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/08/97]] | |||
| |edtreeb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=106709]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/irvine-meadows-amphitheatre-irvine-ca-3ed112b.html] | |||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 460: | Line 488: | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: 03/10/97]] | | |[[That Dog concert: 03/10/97]] | ||
| |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=106708]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/gibsons-tempe-az-2381b42f.html] | | |etreedb [https://etreedb.org/lookup_show.php?shows_key=106708]<br>Setlist.fm [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/that-dog/1997/gibsons-tempe-az-2381b42f.html] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |Unknown | | |Unknown | ||