Jump to content

Weezerpedia:Featured video: Difference between revisions

(Wowi feel dumb right now sorry for editing these pages so much its just new and im trying to help)
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
| [[Weezerpedia:Featured video May 2022|May 2022]]
| [[Weezerpedia:Featured video May 2022|May 2022]]
| [[Avant Garde]] performing "[[Tongue of Fire]]" at the E.O. Smith Battle of the Bands, [[1988]]
| [https://youtu.be/0tfnz6sTFB8 https://youtu.be/0tfnz6sTFB8]
| --[[User:MyNameIsJason|MyNameIsJason]] ([[User talk:MyNameIsJason|talk]]) 06:36, 26 April 2022 (UTC)
|-
| [[Weezerpedia:Featured video June 2022|June 2022]]
| [[Asian Kung-Fu Generation]] performing "[[Only in Dreams]]" with original Weezer bassist Matt Sharp.
| [[Asian Kung-Fu Generation]] performing "[[Only in Dreams]]" with original Weezer bassist Matt Sharp.
| [https://youtu.be/gMpjSrOMgDY https://youtu.be/gMpjSrOMgDY]
| [https://youtu.be/gMpjSrOMgDY https://youtu.be/gMpjSrOMgDY]
| --[[User:WeInTheUSA|WeInTheUSA]] ([[User talk:WeInTheUSA|talk]]) 07:16, 21 April 2022 (UTC)
| --[[User:WeInTheUSA|WeInTheUSA]] ([[User talk:WeInTheUSA|talk]]) 07:16, 21 April 2022 (UTC)
|-
| [[Weezerpedia:Featured video June 2022|June 2022]]
| --
| --
| --
|-
|-
| [[Weezerpedia:Featured video July 2022|June 2022]]
| [[Weezerpedia:Featured video July 2022|June 2022]]