SZNZ: Summer: Difference between revisions
→Track listing: made a chart. what do we think?
No edit summary |
(→Track listing: made a chart. what do we think?) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
On [[June 12]], [[2022]], fans discovered many short snippets of various songs from the EP on "Weezle". | On [[June 12]], [[2022]], fans discovered many short snippets of various songs from the EP on "Weezle". | ||
== | ==Potential track listing== | ||
=== | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; font-size:.9em; text-align:left; float:left; width:70%" | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Song | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Status | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Writer(s) | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Related songs | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|MISC | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Source | |||
=== | |- | ||
| | "[[Lawn Chair]]" | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|Confirmed | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | ''None known'' | |||
| | Said by Cuomo to the be the EP's opener. | |||
| | Rivers Cuomo's Discord server<ref name=""Lawn Chair">Rivers Cuomo. ''Discord''. 6 June 2022. Screenshot:[[:File:SZNZ_Lawn_Chair.png]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| | "[[Records]]" | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|Confirmed | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | ''None known'' | |||
| | Intended to be the first single from the EP. | |||
| | Rivers Cuomo's Discord server<ref>Rivers Cuomo. ''Discord''. 12 October 2021. Screenshot: [[:File:Mrn-discord-10-12-2021.png]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| | "[[What's the Good of Being Good]]" | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|Confirmed | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | ''None known'' | |||
| | | |||
| | Rivers Cuomo's Discord server<ref>Cuomo, Rivers. "Calling it now: the bridge for What's the Good Of Being Good will give you major goosebumps." ''Discord''. 13 April 2022. Screenshot: [[:File:Discord-whatsthegoodofbeinggood.png]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| | "[[Cuomoville]]" | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|Confirmed | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | ''None known'' | |||
| | | |||
| | [[Riverpedia archive - 09/25/2021]]<ref name="currentriverpedia" /> | |||
|- | |||
| | "[[The Opposite of Me]]" | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|Confirmed | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | ''None known'' | |||
| | | |||
| | [[Riverchat]]<ref name="SZNS_06-02-2021">Cuomo, Rivers. ''Mister Rivers' Neighborhood. Archived by ''Wayback Machine'', 2 June 2021. https://web.archive.org/web/20210602220254/https://books-r-fun.herokuapp.com/wiki/SZNS</ref><ref>''Mister Rivers' Neighborhood''. 1 June 2021. Archived on ''Weezerpedia''. https://www.weezerpedia.com/wiki/File:Riverchat_06012021-oppositeofme.png</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| | "[[Monday Night Football]]" | |||
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|Rumored | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | ''None known'' | |||
| | | |||
| | Riverchat and [[Riverpedia archive - 09/25/2021]]<ref name="SZNS_07-15-2021">Cuomo, Rivers. ''Mister Rivers' Neighborhood. Archived by ''Wayback Machine'', 15 July 2021. https://web.archive.org/web/20210715183313/https://books-r-fun.herokuapp.com/wiki/SZNS</ref><ref name="currentriverpedia">[[Riverpedia archive - 09/25/2021]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| | "[[Monday Night Football]]" | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|Rumored | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | ''None known'' | |||
| | | |||
| | Riverchat and [[Riverpedia archive - 09/25/2021]]<ref name="SZNS_07-15-2021">Cuomo, Rivers. ''Mister Rivers' Neighborhood. Archived by ''Wayback Machine'', 15 July 2021. https://web.archive.org/web/20210715183313/https://books-r-fun.herokuapp.com/wiki/SZNS</ref><ref name="currentriverpedia">[[Riverpedia archive - 09/25/2021]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| | "[[Don't Give Up]]" | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|Rumored | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | ''None known'' | |||
| | | |||
| | <ref name="SZNS_07-15-2021" /> | |||
|- | |||
| | "[[Dorothy]]" | |||
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|Rumored | |||
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]] | |||
| | ''None known'' | |||
| | | |||
| | Rivers Cuomo's Discord server<ref>Cuomo, Rivers. ''Mister Rivers' Neighborhood''. 17 February 2021. https://www.riverscuomo.com/wiki/Future%20Projects</ref><ref>Cuomo, Rivers. ''Discord'' 12 June 2022. Screenshot:[[:File:Rivers-Discord-6122022-Dorithy.png]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||