Animal: Difference between revisions

201 bytes added ,  21 June 2022
m
mNo edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
! width=5%|Year
! width=5%|Year
! width=10%|Link
! width=10%|Link
|-
| | The lyrics "You gotta come out every morning with me / I'll make you into an animal"
| | ''Meatballs'' (film)
| | Ivan Reitman
| |
| | 1979
| | [https://youtu.be/iJK6X60MKWg?t=141 link]; 2:21
|-
|-
| | The lyrics "So it makes no sense just standing around / Come on young ladies and let's all get down / And have a ball y'all, and rock 'em all y'all"
| | The lyrics "So it makes no sense just standing around / Come on young ladies and let's all get down / And have a ball y'all, and rock 'em all y'all"
Line 39: Line 46:
|-
|-
|}
|}
==See also==
==See also==
*[[Karlophone]]
*[[Karlophone]]