Cinder Block: Difference between revisions
m
saving progress
Burnst Jamp (talk | contribs) m (Testing table) |
Burnst Jamp (talk | contribs) m (saving progress) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| T-shirt | | T-shirt | ||
| WZ-101 | | WZ-101 | ||
| Also called "If It's Too Loud Ringer" | | Design originally part of December [[1994]] line of "Winterland Shirts",<ref name="Winterland">[[Karl Koch|Koch, K]]. (1996). "Merchandise History". ''[[Weezine Issue 7 - Summer 1996|Weezine Issue #7 - Summer 1996]]''.</ref> thusly Cinder Block issued copies have 1995 copyright date; Also called "If It's Too Loud Ringer"; Small size doesn't have ringer (black sleeves) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Shirt-W22.gif|x100px]] | | [[Image:Shirt-W22.gif|x100px]] | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| T-shirt | | T-shirt | ||
| WZ-102 | | WZ-102 | ||
| | |Design originally part of December [[1994]] line of "Winterland Shirts",<ref name="Winterland" /> thusly Cinder Block issued copies have 1995 copyright date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Shirt-3Sheep.gif|x100px]] | | [[Image:Shirt-3Sheep.gif|x100px]] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Baby doll T-shirt | | Baby doll T-shirt | ||
| WZ-104 | | WZ-104 | ||
| Design originally | | Design originally part of December [[1994]] line of "Winterland Shirts",<ref name="Winterland" /> thusly Cinder Block issued copies have 1995 copyright date; Catalog number WZ-104-M also used | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Shirt-AmericanRock.gif|x100px]] | | [[Image:Shirt-AmericanRock.gif|x100px]] | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| T-shirt | | T-shirt | ||
| WZ-112 | | WZ-112 | ||
| | | Also sold in Youth L size with the catalog number WZ-112A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Shirt-DancingGirls.gif|x100px]] | | [[Image:Shirt-DancingGirls.gif|x100px]] | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| Panties | | Panties | ||
| WZ-122 | | WZ-122 | ||
| | | In early [[2002]], the color of the item's listing was changed from blue to black, with no other changes made to the listing besides the addition of a notice stating "Limited Edition-Supplies VERY Limited". Later, the notice was changed to read "Please note: Due to health regulations, non-defective underwear is not returnable." | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:WZ-123.gif|x100px]] | | [[Image:WZ-123.gif|x100px]] | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| Girl's spaghetti strap shirt | | Girl's spaghetti strap shirt | ||
| WZ-125 | | WZ-125 | ||
| | | Catalog number WZ-125-M also used | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Green-Shirt-Corporate Sellout.gif|x100px]] | | [[Image:Green-Shirt-Corporate Sellout.gif|x100px]] | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===2002=== | ===2002=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: 0px;font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:99%;" | |||
! width=35%|Image | |||
! width=15%|Name | |||
! width=10%|Type | |||
! width=10%|Catalog # (if applicable) | |||
! width=30%|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:WZ-AUT-CD1.gif|x100px]] | |||
| Autographed "Blue" CD | |||
| Compact disc | |||
| WZ-AUT-CD1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:MissingImage.png|x100px]] | |||
| Autographed "Pinkerton" CD | |||
| Compact disc | |||
| WZ-AUT-CD2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:WZ-AUT-CD3.jpg|x100px]] | |||
| Autographed "Green" CD | |||
| Compact disc | |||
| WZ-AUT-CD3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:WZ-129.gif|x100px]] | |||
| River's - Medium Youth Tee | |||
| Youth Tee | |||
| WZ-129 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Shirt-Torsos.jpg|x100px]] | |||
| Torsos Tee | |||
| T-shirt | |||
| WZ-132 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:MissingImage.png|x100px]] | |||
| Band Cartoon Halter top | |||
| Junior line halter top | |||
| WZ-133 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:MissingImage.png|x100px]] | |||
| Band Cartoon Longsleeve Onesleeve | |||
| Junior line longsleeve onesleeve | |||
| WZ-134 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:MissingImage.png|x100px]] | |||
| Band Cartoon Sleeveless Crew | |||
| Junior line sleeveless crew | |||
| WZ-135 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:MissingImage.png|x100px]] | |||
| Band Cartoon Sleeveless Hoodie | |||
| Junior line sleeveless hoodie | |||
| WZ-136 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Shirt-DefendersoftheUniverse.jpg|x100px]] | |||
| Defenders of the Universe | |||
| T-shirt | |||
| WZ-137 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Shirt-TakeOut.jpg|x100px]] | |||
| Take Out | |||
| T-shirt | |||
| WZ-138 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Shirt-Weerez.jpg|x100px]] | |||
| Weerez | |||
| T-shirt | |||
| WZ-139 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Shirt-OutofRegistration.gif|x100px]] | |||
| Out of Registration | |||
| Cap sleeve | |||
| WZ-140 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:WZ-BLT1.jpeg|x100px]] | |||
| Weezer-Pink & White Rhinestone | |||
| Belt buckle | |||
| WZ-BLT1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:WZ-TIN (scott).jpeg|x100px]] | |||
| Weezer Tin Tote - new artwork | |||
| Tin tote | |||
| WZ-TIN | |||
| Same catalog number and general design as the original Weezer Tin Tote, but with [[Mikey Welsh]] swapped for [[Scott Shriner]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Maladroit-Shirt-ItsNotEasyBeingWeez.jpg|x100px]] | |||
| It's Not Easy Being Weez | |||
| T-shirt | |||
| WZ-141 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Shirt-VanHeather.jpg|x100px]] | |||
| Van Heather/Navy | |||
| 3/4 sleeve baseball jersey | |||
| WZ-142 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:WZ-143.jpeg|x100px]] | |||
| Van Heather/Orange | |||
| Girl's baseball jersey | |||
| WZ-143 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Maladroit-Shirt-CircleofFun.jpg|x100px]] | |||
| Circle of Fun | |||
| T-shirt | |||
| WZ-144 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:WZ-145.jpeg|x100px]] | |||
| Circle of Fun | |||
| Baby doll T-shirt | |||
| WZ-145 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Maladroit-Shirt-KermitwithFlyingV.jpg|x100px]] | |||
| Kermit Flying V | |||
| T-shirt | |||
| WZ-146 | |||
| Also called "Kermit W/ Flying V" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Hoodie-Logo.jpg|x100px]] | |||
| Weezer Logo | |||
| Zipper hoodie | |||
| WZ-147 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:WZ-148.jpeg|x100px]] | |||
| Pink W | |||
| Girl's baseball jersey | |||
| WZ-148 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:MissingImage.png|x100px]] | |||
| Weezer 2003 | |||
| Calendar | |||
| WZ-CAL03A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- | |||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Image:MissingImage.png|Autographed ''Blue'' CD (WZ-AUT-CD1) | Image:MissingImage.png|Autographed ''Blue'' CD (WZ-AUT-CD1) | ||
| Line 215: | Line 368: | ||
Image:MissingImage.png|Weezer 2003 calender (WZ-CAL03) | Image:MissingImage.png|Weezer 2003 calender (WZ-CAL03) | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
--> | |||
===2003=== | ===2003=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: 0px;font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:99%;" | |||
! width=35%|Image | |||
! width=15%|Name | |||
! width=10%|Type | |||
! width=10%|Catalog # (if applicable) | |||
! width=30%|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Shirt-FlyingM.jpg|x100px]] | |||
| Flying M | |||
| T-shirt | |||
| WZ-151 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Shirt-Wings.jpg|x100px]] | |||
| Wings - Navy Adult Tee | |||
| T-shirt | |||
| WZ-153 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Shirt-DestinationUnknownLt.jpg|x100px]] | |||
| Destination Unknown - Lt. Blue Adult Tee | |||
| T-shirt | |||
| WZ-154 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:ShoulderBag.jpg|x100px]] | |||
| Weezer - Shoulder Bag | |||
| Shoulder bag | |||
| WZ-SB-1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Wz-sn1-x.jpg|x100px]] | |||
| | |||
| Necklace | |||
| WZ-SN1 | |||
| Catalog number WZ-SN-2 also used | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- | |||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Image:Shirt-FlyingM.jpg|Flying M T-shirt (WZ-151) | Image:Shirt-FlyingM.jpg|Flying M T-shirt (WZ-151) | ||
| Line 223: | Line 416: | ||
Image:MissingImage.png|Necklace (WZ-SN2) | Image:MissingImage.png|Necklace (WZ-SN2) | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
--> | |||
===2004=== | ===2004=== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
| Line 240: | Line 434: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
===2007=== | ===2007=== | ||
{{Expand section}} | |||
===2008=== | ===2008=== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Image:MissingImage.png|Invasion Robot Onesie (WZ-180) | |||
Image:MissingImage.png|Running Crowd (WZ-181) | |||
Image:MissingImage.png|Angry Bot, Z/H (WZ-182) | |||
Image:MissingImage.png|If it's too loud/lunchbox combo pack (WZ-188) | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
===2011=== | ===2011=== | ||