List of That Dog concerts: Difference between revisions
→2011
(→1997) |
(→2011) |
||
| Line 884: | Line 884: | ||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=35%|Source(s) | ! style="background: #7ad;" width=35%|Source(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | |2011 reunion dates | ||
| |[[ | | |[[August 26]] | ||
| |{{flag|usa}} | | |{{flag|usa}} | ||
| |West Hollywood, CA | | |West Hollywood, CA | ||
| |Troubadour | | |Troubadour | ||
| |[[That Dog concert: | | |[[That Dog concert: 08/26/2011]] | ||
| |<ref>[https://www. | | |<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLGB8jLUt2nrIAE6DcpjEwvcspce04y6G8 YouTube playlist] of 2011-and-onward That Dog live shows. Uploaded by "tradiogangsta."</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| |2011 reunion dates | |||
| |[[August 28]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |West Hollywood, CA | |||
| |Troubadour | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 08/28/2011]] | |||
| |<ref>[http://hornsofarabbit.blogspot.com/2011/08/that-dog-concert-at-troubadour-west.html "Horns of a Rabbit" blogspot] post by user hornsofarabbit, Monday, August 29, 2011.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==2012== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.9em; text-align:center; width:80%" | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Tour | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Date | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=5%|Country | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|City | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Venue | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=35%|Concert | |||
! style="background: #7ad;" width=35%|Source(s) | |||
|- | |||
| |2012 reunion dates | |||
| |[[April 13]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Los Angeles, CA | |||
| |The Largo at the Coronet | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/13/2012 - a]] | |||
| |<ref name="Largo schedule">[https://web.archive.org/web/20120320175411/http://www.largo-la.com/2012/03/15/largos-march-2012-schedule-2 Archive] of the Largo's schedule page. That Dog entry reads: Friday, April 13, 7:30pm & 10:15pm: A Special Evening with That Dog. Due to popular demand, legendary band That Dog has added a LATE SHOW at 10:15pm on Friday, April 13.Comprised of Anna Waronker, Petra Haden, Rachel Haden, and Tony Maxwell, this intimate evening will feature NEVER BEFORE performed songs and an expanded lineup featuring a String Section.That Dog SOLD OUT their 7:30pm show so make sure you get your tickets while they last. For the SOLD OUT 7:30pm show: Seats will be assigned beginning at 5pm, Doors open for drinks around 6pm, Showtime 7:30pm. For the 10:15pm show: Seats will be assigned beginning at 5pm, Doors open for drinks around 9:15pm, Showtime 10:15, Tickets $30. Click here to purchase tickets.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| |2012 reunion dates | |||
| |[[April 13]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Los Angeles, CA | |||
| |The Largo at the Coronet | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 04/13/2012 - b]] | |||
| |<ref name="Largo schedule" /> | |||
|- | |||
| |2012 reunion dates | |||
| |[[May 24]] | |||
| |{{flag|usa}} | |||
| |Brooklyn, NY | |||
| |Music Hall of Williamsburg | |||
| |[[That Dog concert: 05/24/2012]] | |||
| |<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20120310000640/http://www.musichallofwilliamsburg.com/event/103793 Archive] of venue website that lists the show. Entry reads: First East Coast appearance in 15 years! ... that dog. ... Fred Armisen ... Thu, May 24, 2012 ... Doors: 8:00 pm / Show: 9:00 pm ... Music Hall of Williamsburg ... Brooklyn, NY... $20 advance / $25 day of show.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | ||