List of Jason Cropper songs: Difference between revisions

Various fixes and tweaks
(Fixed formatting, various tweaks, added Songs from 2008 album tracks (will fix more later))
(Various fixes and tweaks)
Line 6: Line 6:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
Line 21: Line 21:
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | Brian Kirk, Jeff Burns, Greg Burns
| | Brian Kirk, Jeff Burns, Greg Burns
| | 2001-2002
| | [[2001]]—[[2002]]
| |  
| | ''[[Wikipedia:Andy Richter Controls the Universe|Andy Richter Controls the Universe]]'' (TV series)
| | 0:13
| | 0:13
| |  
| |  
Line 41: Line 41:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
|-
|-
| | [[The Back Forty of a Human Heart|Back Forty of a Human Heart, The]]
| | [[The Back Forty of a Human Heart]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes*
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| |  
| |  
Line 57: Line 57:
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | ?
| | ?
| | [[Fliptop (EP)]] (unreleased)
| | [[Fliptop (EP)|''Fliptop'']] (unreleased)
| | 4:02
| | 4:02
| |  
| |  
Line 64: Line 64:
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | 1997
| | [[1997]]
| |
| |
*''[[Now Playing]]''
*''[[Now Playing]]''
*''Chopper One''
*''[[Now Playing|Chopper One]]''
| | 4:09
| | 4:09
| | [[Don Fleming]]
| | [[Don Fleming]]
Line 75: Line 75:
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[1991]]
| | [[1991]]
| | untitled demo
| | unreleased
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 86: Line 86:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
Line 93: Line 93:
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | 1997
| | [[1997]]
| |
| |
*''[[Now Playing]]''
*''[[Now Playing]]''
*''Chopper One''
*''[[Now Playing|Chopper One]]''
| | 2:35
| | 2:35
| | [[Don Fleming]]
| | [[Don Fleming]]
Line 104: Line 104:
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[2021]]
| | [[2021]]
| |  
| | "Clever Trick" (digital single)
| | 4:38
| | 4:38
| |  
| |  
Line 116: Line 116:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
|-
|-
| | [[Dancing with You]]
| | [[Dancing with You]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes*
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| |  
| | [[2020]]
| | unreleased
| | performed live
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
|-
|-
| | [[Darker Days]]
| | [[Darker Days]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes*
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| |  
| | [[2020]]
| | unreleased
| | performed live
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 139: Line 139:
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | 1997
| | [[1997]]
| |
| |
*''[[Now Playing]]''
*''[[Now Playing]]''
Line 153: Line 153:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
Line 165: Line 165:
| |  
| |  
|-
|-
| | [[The Entire Universe|Entire Universe, The]]
| | [[The Entire Universe]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes*
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| |  
| | [[2020]]
| | unreleased
| | performed live
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 180: Line 180:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
|-
|-
| | [[Ferris Wheel]]
| bgcolor="cccccc"| [[Ferris Wheel Girl|Ferris Wheel]]
| bgcolor="ffffaa"|partial clip
| bgcolor="cccccc" colspan=6|See "[[Ferris Wheel Girl]]"
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Ed Shiers]]
| | Late 1990s
| | unreleased
| |
| |
|-
|-
| | [[Ferris Wheel Girl]]
| | [[Ferris Wheel Girl]]
Line 223: Line 218:
*''[[Free Lunch]]'' 7" single
*''[[Free Lunch]]'' 7" single
*''[[Now Playing]]''
*''[[Now Playing]]''
*''[[Now Playing|Chopper One]]''
| | 3:23
| | 3:23
| | Mike Bosley, Geoff Seigel (original)<br/>[[Don Fleming]] (LP)
| |[[Don Fleming]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 234: Line 230:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
Line 241: Line 237:
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | 1997
| | [[1997]]
| |
| |
*''[[Now Playing]]''
*''[[Now Playing]]''
Line 252: Line 248:
| | [[Karl Koch]], [[Rivers Cuomo]], [[Patrick Wilson]], [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Karl Koch]], [[Rivers Cuomo]], [[Patrick Wilson]], [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[1991]]
| | [[1991]]
| | 8-track demo
| | unreleased
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
|-
| bgcolor="cccccc"| [[Dancing with You|Golden Ring]]
| bgcolor="cccccc" colspan=6|See "[[Dancing with You]]"
|-
|-
| | [[Good Advice No. 14|Good Advice #14]]
| | [[Good Advice No. 14|Good Advice #14]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes*
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| |  
| | [[2020]]
| | unreleased
| | performed live
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 268: Line 267:
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[2020]]
| | [[2020]]
| |  
| | "Goodness Knows" (digital single)
| | 4:44
| | 4:44
| |  
| |  
Line 276: Line 275:
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[1992]]
| | [[1992]]
| | 8-track demo
| | unreleased
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 288: Line 287:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
|-
|-
| | [[Hescher With A Gym Bag]]
| | [[Hescher with a Gym Bag]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | 1997
| | [[1997]]
| |
| |
*''[[Now Playing]]''
*''[[Now Playing]]''
Line 306: Line 305:
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Matt Sharp]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Matt Sharp]]
| | [[1991]]
| | [[1991]]
| | 4-track demo
| | unreleased
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 314: Line 313:
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[2020]]
| | [[2020]]
| |  
| | "Humble Shack" (digital single)
| | 3:29
| | 3:29
| | [[Brian J. Kenny]], [[Jason Cropper]], [[Camilo Landau]], [[Michael James]], [[Rob Ahlers]]
| | [[Brian J. Kenny]], [[Jason Cropper]], [[Camilo Landau]], [[Michael James]], [[Rob Ahlers]]
|-
|-
| | [[Hyperfocus Wild]]
| | [[Hyperfocus Wild]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes*
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| |  
| | [[2020]]
| | unreleased
| | performed live
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 335: Line 334:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
Line 358: Line 357:
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | 1997
| | [[1997]]
| |
| |
*''[[Now Playing]]''
*''[[Now Playing]]''
*''[[Hear You Me! A Tribute to Mykel and Carli]]''
*''[[Hear You Me! A Tribute to Mykel and Carli]]''
*''[[Now Playing|Chopper One]]''
| | 4:10
| | 4:10
| | [[Don Fleming]]
| | [[Don Fleming]]
|-
|-
| | [[I'll Die Inside of You]]
| | [[I'd Die Inside of You]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
Line 374: Line 374:
|-
|-
| | [[Indie Rockin' Queen]]
| | [[Indie Rockin' Queen]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes*
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| |  
| | [[2021]]
| | unreleased
| | performed live
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 384: Line 384:
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| bgcolor="ffaaaa"|no
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | ?
| | [[2000]](?)<!--This song was performed in concert-->
| | unreleased
| | unreleased
| | ?
| |  
| |  
| |  
|-
|-
| | [[I've Thrown It All Away]]
| bgcolor="cccccc"| [[Thrown It All Away|I've Thrown It All Away]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="cccccc" colspan=6|See "[[Thrown It All Away]]"
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]], [[Pat Wilson]], [[Jason Cropper]]
| | February [[1993]]
| |
*''[[Patrick & Rivers]]''
*''[[Van Weezer]]''
| |
| |
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 407: Line 400:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
Line 415: Line 408:
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[1991]]
| | [[1991]]
| | untitled demo
| | unreleased
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 427: Line 420:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
|-
|-
| | [[Lesser God's Daydream]]
| | [[Lesser God's Daydream]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes*
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| |  
| | [[2020]]
| | unreleased
| | performed live
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 448: Line 441:
|-
|-
| | [[Lonely Silence]]
| | [[Lonely Silence]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes*
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| |  
| | [[2021]]
| | unreleased
| | performed live
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 462: Line 455:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
|-
|-
| | [[Magic Spark]]
| | [[Magic Spark]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes*
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| |  
| | [[2020]]
| | unreleased
| | performed live
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 477: Line 470:
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]], [[Tyrone Rio]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]], [[Tyrone Rio]]
| | 1997
| | [[1997]]
| | ''[[Now Playing]]''
| | ''[[Now Playing]]''
| | 2:01
| | 2:01
Line 487: Line 480:
| | [[1995]], [[1997]]
| | [[1995]], [[1997]]
| |
| |
*''[[Free Lunch]]'' 7" single
*''[[Free Lunch]]'' (7" single)
*''[[Now Playing]]''
*''[[Now Playing]]''
*''Chopper One''
*''[[Now Playing|Chopper One]]''
| | 3:35
| | 3:35
| | Mike Bosley, Geoff Seigel (original); [[Don Fleming]] (LP)
| | [[Don Fleming]]
|-
|-
| | [[My Name Is Jonas]]
| | [[My Name Is Jonas]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]], [[Patrick Wilson]], [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]], [[Patrick Wilson]], [[Jason Cropper]]
| | 1993
| | [[1993]]
| | ''[[Weezer (The Blue Album)]]''
| | ''[[Weezer (The Blue Album)]]''
| | 3:24
| | 3:24
Line 504: Line 497:
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | 2019
| | [[2019]]
| | unreleased
| | released online
| | 4:35
| | 4:35
| |  
| |  
Line 512: Line 505:
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | 1997
| | [[1997]]
| |
| |
*''[[Now Playing]]''
*''[[Now Playing]]''
*''Chopper One''
*''[[Now Playing|Chopper One]]''
| | 2:57
| | 2:57
| | [[Don Fleming]]
| | [[Don Fleming]]
Line 527: Line 520:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
Line 535: Line 528:
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[1991]]
| | [[1991]]
| | untitled demo
| | unreleased
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 547: Line 540:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
Line 555: Line 548:
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | ?
| | ?
| | [[Fliptop (EP)]] (unreleased)
| | [[Fliptop (EP)|''Fliptop'']] (unreleased)
| | 4:19
| | 4:19
| |  
| |  
Line 566: Line 559:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
|-
|-
| | [[Part of the Deal]]
| | [[Part of the Deal]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes*
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| |  
| | [[2020]]
| | unreleased
| | performed live
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 581: Line 574:
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | 2020
| | [[2020]]
| | single
| | "Perfect Dream" (digital single)
| | 3:49
| | 3:49
| |  
| |  
Line 597: Line 590:
|-
|-
|}
|}
====Q====
====Q====
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.8em; text-align:left; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.8em; text-align:left; width:100%"
Line 604: Line 596:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
Line 616: Line 608:
| | ?
| | ?
|}
|}
====R====
====R====
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.8em; text-align:left; width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; font-size:.8em; text-align:left; width:100%"
Line 624: Line 614:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
Line 631: Line 621:
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[William Butler]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[William Butler]]
| | 2008
| | [[2008]]
| | ''The Full Moon Archive Music Collection''
| | ''The Full Moon Archive Music Collection''
| | 3:06
| | 3:06
Line 643: Line 633:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
|-
|-
| | [[Salty Lines]]
| | [[Salty Lines]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes*
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| |  
| | [[2020]]
| |  
| | performed live
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
|-
|-
| | [[Scottish Mystic's Lullabye]]
| | [[Scottish Mystic's Lullabye]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes*
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| |  
| | [[2021]]
| | unreleased
| | performed live
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 666: Line 656:
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| |  
| | [[2020]]—[[2021]]
| |  
| | performed live
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 674: Line 664:
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | 2009
| | [[2009]]
| |
| |
*''[[Guitar Center: Fresh Cuts Vol. 4]]''
*''[[Guitar Center: Fresh Cuts Vol. 4]]''
Line 684: Line 674:
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | 1997
| | [[1997]]
| | ''[[Now Playing]]''<br>''Chopper One''
| |
*''[[Now Playing]]''
*''[[Now Playing|Chopper One]]''
| | 3:44
| | 3:44
| | [[Don Fleming]]
| | [[Don Fleming]]
Line 693: Line 685:
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Pat Wilson]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Pat Wilson]]
| | April [[1993]]
| | April [[1993]]
| | 4-track demo
| | unreleased
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 700: Line 692:
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Joe Sib]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Joe Sib]]
| | 1996
| | [[1996]]
| | ''[[Uncle Bob]]''
| | ''[[Uncle Bob]]''
| | 2:01
| | 2:01
Line 709: Line 701:
| | [[Pat Finn]], [[Pat Wilson]], [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Pat Finn]], [[Pat Wilson]], [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[1991]]
| | [[1991]]
| |  
| | unreleased
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 724: Line 716:
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | 1995
| | [[1995]]
| | ''[[Hush: Los Angeles Acoustic]]''
| | ''[[Hush: Los Angeles Acoustic]]''
| | 3:30
| | 3:30
| | Dave Bassett
| | [[Dave Bassett]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 737: Line 729:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
Line 745: Line 737:
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Pat Wilson]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Pat Wilson]]
| | April [[1993]]
| | April [[1993]]
| | 4-track demo
| | unreleased
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
|-
|-
| | [[That's Somebody's Baby]]
| | [[That's Somebody's Baby]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes*
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[2019]]
| | performed live
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
|-
| | [[Thrown It All Away]]
|bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Rivers Cuomo]], [[Patrick Wilson]], [[Jason Cropper]]
| | February [[1993]], [[2018]]—[[2020]]
| |
*''[[Patrick & Rivers]]''
*''[[Van Weezer]]'' (vinyl)
| |
| |  
| |  
|-
|-
Line 761: Line 763:
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | ?
| | ?
| | [[Fliptop (EP)]] (unreleased)
| | [[Fliptop (EP)|''Fliptop'']] (unreleased)
| | ?
| | ?
| |  
| |  
Line 776: Line 778:
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Amy Cropper]]
| | 1997
| | [[1997]]
| | ''[[Now Playing]]''<br>''Chopper One''
| |
*''[[Now Playing]]''
*''[[Now Playing|Chopper One]]''
| | 2:32
| | 2:32
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
Line 785: Line 789:
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[1991]]
| | [[1991]]
| | untitled demo
| | unreleased
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
Line 796: Line 800:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
Line 804: Line 808:
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | ?
| | ?
| | ''[[Fliptop (EP)]]'' (unreleased)
| | ''[[Fliptop (EP)|''Fliptop'']]'' (unreleased)
| | 3:33
| | 3:33
| |  
| |  
Line 811: Line 815:
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Joe Sib]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Joe Sib]]
| | 1996
| | [[1996]]
| | ''[[Uncle Bob]]''
| | ''[[Uncle Bob]]''
| | 4:32
| | 4:32
| | ?
| | ?
|-
|-
| | [[What Happened In Sweden Last Night]]
| | [[What Happened in Sweden Last Night]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Brian J. Kenny]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]], [[Brian J. Kenny]]
Line 829: Line 833:
| | ?
| | ?
| | unreleased
| | unreleased
| | ?
| |  
| |  
| |  
|-
|-
Line 836: Line 840:
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | ?
| | ?
| | ''[[Fliptop (EP)]]'' (unreleased)
| | ''[[Fliptop (EP)|Fliptop]]'' (unreleased)
| | 3:10
| | 3:10
| |  
| |  
Line 848: Line 852:
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=15%|Author
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Recorded
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Album
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Appearance(s)
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=10%|Time
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
! style="background: #7ad;" width=20%|Producer
|-
|-
| | [[Yes You Can]]
| | [[Yes You Can]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes*
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| |  
| | [[2020]]
| |  
| | performed live
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
|-
|-
| | [[You Are the Queen]]
| | [[You Are the Queen]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes*
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[2020]]
| | performed live
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
|-
| |  
| bgcolor="cccccc"| [[Indie Rockin' Queen|You're My Indie Rockin' Queen]]
| bgcolor="cccccc" colspan=6|See "[[Indie Rockin' Queen]]"
|-
|-
| | [[Your Man]]
| | [[Your Man]]
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes*
| bgcolor="aaffaa"|yes
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| | [[Jason Cropper]]
| |  
| | [[2020]]
| |  
| | performed live
| |  
| |  
| |  
| |  
|-
|-
|}
|}
<small>* - denotes songs only known to have been performed live</small>
 


==See also==
==See also==